15-Nov-18 SENSEX 35,260.54[ 118.55 ]Adani Ports 345.30 [ 13.90 ]Asian Paints 1,312.25 [ -7.65 ]Axis Bank 625.65 [ 12.90 ]Bajaj Auto 2,671.30 [ -10.40 ]Bharti Airtel 303.80 [ 2.55 ]Coal India 263.05 [ -2.55 ]H D F C 1,852.20 [ 13.75 ]HDFC Bank 1,974.05 [ 15.60 ]Hero Motocorp 2,917.20 [ 62.80 ]Hind. Unilever 1,705.60 [ -12.60 ]ICICI Bank 369.60 [ 3.00 ]IndusInd Bank 1,513.80 [ 0.45 ]Infosys 656.35 [ 2.90 ]ITC 274.45 [ -2.00 ]Kotak Mah. Bank 1,162.65 [ 33.10 ]Larsen & Toubro 1,397.35 [ 13.40 ]M & M 765.80 [ -4.60 ]Maruti Suzuki 7,482.85 [ 110.50 ]NTPC 153.90 [ -3.40 ]O N G C 158.90 [ -1.85 ]Power Grid Corpn 187.20 [ 1.20 ]Reliance Inds. 1,096.90 [ 0.80 ]St Bk of India 285.30 [ 1.60 ]Sun Pharma.Inds. 514.95 [ -5.40 ]Tata Motors 179.95 [ 3.15 ]Tata Motors-DVR 98.40 [ 1.35 ]Tata Steel 588.65 [ -0.30 ]TCS 1,865.50 [ -15.05 ]Vedanta 207.55 [ 3.35 ]Wipro 323.95 [ -0.75 ]Yes Bank 206.00 [ -16.50 ]
KEY FINANCIAL RATIOS
BSE Code
533278
NSE Symbol
COALINDIA
P/E
16.63
ISIN Demat
INE522F01014
Div & Yield %
6.27
EPS
15.82
Book Value
21.5466208
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
163285.9
Face Value
10
Coal India Ltd  Industry :Mining / Minerals / Metals
YearsMar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.03
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.02
Current Ratio1.812.933.113.032.48
Fixed Assets1.341.190.571.030.85
Inventory10.573.772.028.2111.65
Debtors74.4764.0342.4533.2941.02
Interest Cover Ratio-35.19-105.82-134.7556.9760.63
PBIDTM (%)1,873.423,426.487,740.703,358.294,609.58
PBITM (%)1,869.673,422.317,733.083,356.564,607.70
PBDTM (%)1,926.553,458.827,798.093,299.374,533.58
CPM (%)1,922.133,456.177,716.693,234.514,412.53
APATM (%)1,918.383,452.007,709.073,232.784,410.64
ROCE (%)52.9577.7584.8771.3072.47
RONW (%)69.8496.78101.2480.6781.21
Branches  |  Site Map  |  Disclaimer  |  Margin Files  |  Careers  |  E-Contract Login  |  Fund Transfer
Back Office Login  
Useful Links :  NSE  |  BSE  |  CDSL  |  MCX  |  NCDEX  |  SEBI  |  RBI  |  SCORES: [Register/Login to lodge complaints]    
Existing customers can send in their Grievances to : investorgrievance@ssbpl.net '/ response@ssbpl.net
 Terms of Use  |  Rules & Regulations  |  Investor Protection  |  BSE Investor Complaints  |  Statutory Charges  |  PMLA / AML Policy  |  CDSL DP Charges
BSE: Cash Segment - INB011057438 | BSE: Derivative Segment - INF011057438 | Inter Connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd.: INB241057430
NSE: Cash Segment - INB231057432 | NSE: Derivative Segment - INF231057432 | NSE: Currency Derivative - INE231057432 |
Research Analyst Registration No.: INH000000776
© Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved.Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)