22-Jan-20 SENSEX 41,220.03[ -103.78 ]Asian Paints 1,795.90 [ -14.35 ]Axis Bank 712.45 [ -5.30 ]Bajaj Auto 3,085.40 [ -10.90 ]Bajaj Fin. 4,168.00 [ 30.60 ]Bharti Airtel 510.15 [ -1.20 ]H D F C 2,445.70 [ -18.80 ]HCL Technologies 591.95 [ 7.65 ]HDFC Bank 1,242.70 [ -1.45 ]Hero Motocorp 2,394.25 [ -6.35 ]Hind. Unilever 2,058.70 [ 1.75 ]ICICI Bank 524.00 [ -7.00 ]IndusInd Bank 1,336.00 [ -0.80 ]Infosys 768.85 [ 6.95 ]ITC 238.50 [ 0.20 ]Kotak Mah. Bank 1,594.00 [ -31.95 ]Larsen & Toubro 1,299.90 [ -2.70 ]M & M 551.90 [ -1.45 ]Maruti Suzuki 7,133.95 [ -169.15 ]Nestle India 15,548.50 [ 268.30 ]NTPC 112.60 [ -4.60 ]O N G C 117.65 [ -5.10 ]Power Grid Corpn 195.40 [ -5.10 ]Reliance Inds. 1,538.70 [ 4.75 ]St Bk of India 315.35 [ 1.70 ]Sun Pharma.Inds. 447.95 [ 0.60 ]Tata Steel 477.00 [ 1.10 ]TCS 2,201.05 [ 29.60 ]Tech Mahindra 780.40 [ 1.55 ]Titan Company 1,176.75 [ -0.10 ]UltraTech Cem. 4,509.15 [ 27.65 ]
KEY FINANCIAL RATIOS
BSE Code
533278
NSE Symbol
COALINDIA
P/E
12.49
ISIN Demat
INE522F01014
Div & Yield %
6.5
EPS
16.19
Book Value
23.0147389
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
124641.18
Face Value
10
Coal India Ltd  Industry :Mining / Minerals / Metals
YearsMar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio1.511.752.933.113.03
Fixed Assets3.123.161.190.571.03
Inventory44.5425.243.772.028.21
Debtors1,109.44157.1764.0542.4533.29
Interest Cover Ratio586.50556.78-105.82-134.7556.97
PBIDTM (%)914.88816.003,425.267,740.703,358.29
PBITM (%)912.61814.423,421.097,733.083,356.56
PBDTM (%)913.32814.543,457.597,798.093,299.37
CPM (%)905.32812.673,454.947,716.693,234.51
APATM (%)903.06811.093,450.777,709.073,232.78
ROCE (%)60.5654.5577.7584.8771.30
RONW (%)78.4569.8496.78101.2480.67
Branches  |  Site Map  |  Disclaimer  |  Margin Files  |  Careers  |  E-Contract Login  |  Fund Transfer
Back Office Login  
Useful Links :  NSE  |  BSE  |  CDSL  |  MCX  |  NCDEX  |  SEBI  |  RBI  |  SCORES: [Register/Login to lodge complaints]    
Existing customers can send in their Grievances to : investorgrievance@ssbpl.net '/ response@ssbpl.net
 Terms of Use  |  Rules & Regulations  |  Investor Protection  |  BSE Investor Complaints  |  Statutory Charges  |  PMLA / AML Policy  |  CDSL DP Charges
BSE: Cash Segment - INB011057438 | BSE: Derivative Segment - INF011057438 | Inter Connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd.: INB241057430
NSE: Cash Segment - INB231057432 | NSE: Derivative Segment - INF231057432 | NSE: Currency Derivative - INE231057432 |
Research Analyst Registration No.: INH000000776
© Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved.Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)