24-Jan-19 SENSEX 36,159.18[ 50.71 ]Asian Paints 1,416.00 [ 19.95 ]Axis Bank 661.40 [ 0.00 ]Bajaj Auto 2,677.40 [ 0.00 ]Bajaj Fin. 2,633.00 [ -0.05 ]Bharti Airtel 304.10 [ 0.05 ]Coal India 226.05 [ 0.05 ]H D F C 1,957.65 [ 0.00 ]HCL Technologies 944.90 [ 0.00 ]HDFC Bank 2,110.00 [ 0.25 ]Hero Motocorp 2,791.10 [ 0.00 ]Hind. Unilever 1,765.70 [ 0.00 ]ICICI Bank 367.65 [ 0.00 ]IndusInd Bank 1,493.60 [ 0.00 ]Infosys 731.00 [ -0.45 ]ITC 277.20 [ -0.50 ]Kotak Mah. Bank 1,266.00 [ -10.20 ]Larsen & Toubro 1,301.25 [ 0.25 ]M & M 694.00 [ -2.40 ]Maruti Suzuki 7,060.00 [ 17.85 ]NTPC 142.50 [ 1.95 ]O N G C 143.30 [ 0.10 ]Power Grid Corpn 187.90 [ 1.80 ]Reliance Inds. 1,225.00 [ -0.70 ]St Bk of India 289.00 [ 2.50 ]Sun Pharma.Inds. 432.90 [ 2.15 ]Tata Motors 180.25 [ 0.00 ]Tata Motors-DVR 99.00 [ 3.35 ]Tata Steel 465.00 [ 1.20 ]TCS 1,879.75 [ 0.00 ]Vedanta 192.60 [ -0.25 ]Yes Bank 198.00 [ 0.70 ]
KEY FINANCIAL RATIOS
BSE Code
533278
NSE Symbol
COALINDIA
P/E
14.29
ISIN Demat
INE522F01014
Div & Yield %
7.3
EPS
15.82
Book Value
21.5466208
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
140287.45
Face Value
10
Coal India Ltd  Industry :Mining / Minerals / Metals
YearsMar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.03
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.02
Current Ratio1.812.933.113.032.48
Fixed Assets1.341.190.571.030.85
Inventory10.573.772.028.2111.65
Debtors74.4764.0342.4533.2941.02
Interest Cover Ratio-35.19-105.82-134.7556.9760.63
PBIDTM (%)1,873.423,426.487,740.703,358.294,609.58
PBITM (%)1,869.673,422.317,733.083,356.564,607.70
PBDTM (%)1,926.553,458.827,798.093,299.374,533.58
CPM (%)1,922.133,456.177,716.693,234.514,412.53
APATM (%)1,918.383,452.007,709.073,232.784,410.64
ROCE (%)52.9577.7584.8771.3072.47
RONW (%)69.8496.78101.2480.6781.21
Branches  |  Site Map  |  Disclaimer  |  Margin Files  |  Careers  |  E-Contract Login  |  Fund Transfer
Back Office Login  
Useful Links :  NSE  |  BSE  |  CDSL  |  MCX  |  NCDEX  |  SEBI  |  RBI  |  SCORES: [Register/Login to lodge complaints]    
Existing customers can send in their Grievances to : investorgrievance@ssbpl.net '/ response@ssbpl.net
 Terms of Use  |  Rules & Regulations  |  Investor Protection  |  BSE Investor Complaints  |  Statutory Charges  |  PMLA / AML Policy  |  CDSL DP Charges
BSE: Cash Segment - INB011057438 | BSE: Derivative Segment - INF011057438 | Inter Connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd.: INB241057430
NSE: Cash Segment - INB231057432 | NSE: Derivative Segment - INF231057432 | NSE: Currency Derivative - INE231057432 |
Research Analyst Registration No.: INH000000776
© Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved.Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)