25-Mar-19 SENSEX 37,808.91[ -355.70 ]Asian Paints 1,456.60 [ -14.10 ]Axis Bank 743.85 [ -13.50 ]Bajaj Auto 2,958.10 [ 8.70 ]Bajaj Fin. 2,852.85 [ 16.00 ]Bharti Airtel 327.20 [ -3.95 ]Coal India 236.80 [ 4.85 ]H D F C 1,945.75 [ -38.60 ]HCL Technologies 1,016.20 [ -10.65 ]HDFC Bank 2,282.00 [ 7.15 ]Hero Motocorp 2,580.20 [ -25.05 ]Hind. Unilever 1,673.00 [ -5.55 ]ICICI Bank 383.50 [ -8.10 ]IndusInd Bank 1,684.45 [ -15.85 ]Infosys 735.80 [ -6.35 ]ITC 295.20 [ -2.50 ]Kotak Mah. Bank 1,308.80 [ -25.60 ]Larsen & Toubro 1,377.20 [ -16.80 ]M & M 664.30 [ -14.35 ]Maruti Suzuki 6,523.45 [ -34.55 ]NTPC 135.65 [ 1.60 ]O N G C 158.50 [ 5.95 ]Power Grid Corpn 201.90 [ 3.40 ]Reliance Inds. 1,325.25 [ -16.85 ]St Bk of India 293.80 [ -4.30 ]Sun Pharma.Inds. 464.20 [ -8.95 ]Tata Motors 171.35 [ -4.05 ]Tata Motors-DVR 85.10 [ -1.65 ]Tata Steel 515.65 [ -2.50 ]TCS 1,986.90 [ -17.75 ]Vedanta 168.25 [ -5.70 ]Yes Bank 247.00 [ -5.50 ]
KEY FINANCIAL RATIOS
BSE Code
533278
NSE Symbol
COALINDIA
P/E
9.69
ISIN Demat
INE522F01014
Div & Yield %
6.97
EPS
24.45
Book Value
21.5466208
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
146991.45
Face Value
10
Coal India Ltd  Industry :Mining / Minerals / Metals
YearsMar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.03
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.02
Current Ratio1.812.933.113.032.48
Fixed Assets1.341.190.571.030.85
Inventory10.573.772.028.2111.65
Debtors74.4764.0342.4533.2941.02
Interest Cover Ratio-35.19-105.82-134.7556.9760.63
PBIDTM (%)1,873.423,426.487,740.703,358.294,609.58
PBITM (%)1,869.673,422.317,733.083,356.564,607.70
PBDTM (%)1,926.553,458.827,798.093,299.374,533.58
CPM (%)1,922.133,456.177,716.693,234.514,412.53
APATM (%)1,918.383,452.007,709.073,232.784,410.64
ROCE (%)52.9577.7584.8771.3072.47
RONW (%)69.8496.78101.2480.6781.21
Branches  |  Site Map  |  Disclaimer  |  Margin Files  |  Careers  |  E-Contract Login  |  Fund Transfer
Back Office Login  
Useful Links :  NSE  |  BSE  |  CDSL  |  MCX  |  NCDEX  |  SEBI  |  RBI  |  SCORES: [Register/Login to lodge complaints]    
Existing customers can send in their Grievances to : investorgrievance@ssbpl.net '/ response@ssbpl.net
 Terms of Use  |  Rules & Regulations  |  Investor Protection  |  BSE Investor Complaints  |  Statutory Charges  |  PMLA / AML Policy  |  CDSL DP Charges
BSE: Cash Segment - INB011057438 | BSE: Derivative Segment - INF011057438 | Inter Connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd.: INB241057430
NSE: Cash Segment - INB231057432 | NSE: Derivative Segment - INF231057432 | NSE: Currency Derivative - INE231057432 |
Research Analyst Registration No.: INH000000776
© Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved.Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)