21-May-19 SENSEX 38,969.80[ -382.87 ]Asian Paints 1,358.55 [ -14.20 ]Axis Bank 773.10 [ -9.65 ]Bajaj Auto 2,980.75 [ -25.10 ]Bajaj Fin. 3,432.65 [ 25.95 ]Bharti Airtel 330.80 [ -9.05 ]Coal India 237.30 [ -0.95 ]H D F C 2,114.10 [ -3.25 ]HCL Technologies 1,056.95 [ -13.85 ]HDFC Bank 2,403.80 [ -29.15 ]Hero Motocorp 2,656.85 [ -53.25 ]Hind. Unilever 1,783.50 [ 10.95 ]ICICI Bank 400.35 [ -7.45 ]IndusInd Bank 1,447.55 [ -45.05 ]Infosys 709.20 [ -13.20 ]ITC 305.30 [ -1.70 ]Kotak Mah. Bank 1,487.20 [ -14.80 ]Larsen & Toubro 1,448.20 [ -2.85 ]M & M 638.80 [ -15.45 ]Maruti Suzuki 6,857.80 [ -230.55 ]NTPC 128.45 [ -0.70 ]O N G C 174.30 [ -1.75 ]Power Grid Corpn 184.00 [ -4.00 ]Reliance Inds. 1,339.75 [ 14.25 ]St Bk of India 337.55 [ -7.05 ]Sun Pharma.Inds. 408.70 [ -5.15 ]Tata Motors 176.60 [ -13.40 ]Tata Motors-DVR 83.10 [ -5.70 ]Tata Steel 473.50 [ -9.65 ]TCS 2,109.20 [ -30.10 ]Vedanta 165.45 [ -1.20 ]Yes Bank 141.00 [ -2.60 ]
KEY FINANCIAL RATIOS
BSE Code
532977
NSE Symbol
BAJAJ-AUTO
P/E
19.44
ISIN Demat
INE917I01010
Div & Yield %
2.01
EPS
153.32
Book Value
752.673785
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
86253.07
Face Value
10
Bajaj Auto Ltd  Industry :Automobiles - Scooters And 3 - Wheelers
YearsMar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.010.010.01
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.010.010.01
Current Ratio0.861.030.940.750.76
Fixed Assets5.525.115.605.515.34
Inventory34.7631.9031.1530.9833.10
Debtors20.9127.6333.2929.7727.01
Interest Cover Ratio4,415.183,812.165,284.16630.409,454.16
PBIDTM (%)23.8624.4524.5219.3522.79
PBITM (%)22.6323.1223.2318.1721.94
PBDTM (%)23.8524.4424.5119.3222.78
CPM (%)17.1517.9117.7413.6816.21
APATM (%)15.9116.5816.4512.4915.36
ROCE (%)31.5434.6745.3939.3051.12
RONW (%)22.5125.2632.8027.7237.05
Branches  |  Site Map  |  Disclaimer  |  Margin Files  |  Careers  |  E-Contract Login  |  Fund Transfer
Back Office Login  
Useful Links :  NSE  |  BSE  |  CDSL  |  MCX  |  NCDEX  |  SEBI  |  RBI  |  SCORES: [Register/Login to lodge complaints]    
Existing customers can send in their Grievances to : investorgrievance@ssbpl.net '/ response@ssbpl.net
 Terms of Use  |  Rules & Regulations  |  Investor Protection  |  BSE Investor Complaints  |  Statutory Charges  |  PMLA / AML Policy  |  CDSL DP Charges
BSE: Cash Segment - INB011057438 | BSE: Derivative Segment - INF011057438 | Inter Connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd.: INB241057430
NSE: Cash Segment - INB231057432 | NSE: Derivative Segment - INF231057432 | NSE: Currency Derivative - INE231057432 |
Research Analyst Registration No.: INH000000776
© Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved.Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)