26-Sep-18 SENSEX 36,542.27[ -109.79 ]Adani Ports 338.30 [ -0.40 ]Asian Paints 1,280.55 [ -10.40 ]Axis Bank 615.90 [ 0.65 ]Bajaj Auto 2,775.70 [ -12.25 ]Bharti Airtel 360.90 [ 0.80 ]Coal India 272.50 [ -2.70 ]H D F C 1,766.20 [ -5.55 ]HDFC Bank 1,967.35 [ 15.65 ]Hero Motocorp 3,104.50 [ -3.20 ]Hind. Unilever 1,610.70 [ -23.60 ]ICICI Bank 312.50 [ 2.35 ]IndusInd Bank 1,700.60 [ 7.50 ]Infosys 717.80 [ -8.70 ]ITC 293.00 [ -8.05 ]Kotak Mah. Bank 1,169.75 [ -12.75 ]Larsen & Toubro 1,332.70 [ 13.85 ]M & M 890.95 [ -2.50 ]Maruti Suzuki 7,844.40 [ -158.90 ]NTPC 167.70 [ -2.10 ]O N G C 180.50 [ -1.50 ]Power Grid Corpn 193.00 [ 0.65 ]Reliance Inds. 1,251.75 [ 21.15 ]St Bk of India 264.00 [ -6.25 ]Sun Pharma.Inds. 639.85 [ 0.05 ]Tata Motors 233.30 [ -7.60 ]Tata Motors-DVR 123.30 [ -4.20 ]Tata Steel 609.05 [ 9.10 ]TCS 2,141.45 [ -41.65 ]Vedanta 241.55 [ 10.85 ]Wipro 319.90 [ -9.60 ]Yes Bank 223.65 [ 3.80 ]
KEY FINANCIAL RATIOS
BSE Code
532977
NSE Symbol
BAJAJ-AUTO
P/E
18.94
ISIN Demat
INE917I01010
Div & Yield %
2.15
EPS
147.2
Book Value
660.1946905
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
80674.08
Face Value
10
Bajaj Auto Ltd  Industry :Automobiles - Scooters And 3 - Wheelers
YearsMar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.010.010.01
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.010.010.01
Current Ratio0.861.030.940.750.76
Fixed Assets5.525.115.605.515.34
Inventory34.7631.9031.1530.9833.10
Debtors20.9127.6333.2929.7727.01
Interest Cover Ratio4,415.183,812.165,284.16630.409,454.16
PBIDTM (%)23.8624.4524.5219.3522.79
PBITM (%)22.6323.1223.2318.1721.94
PBDTM (%)23.8524.4424.5119.3222.78
CPM (%)17.1517.9117.7413.6816.21
APATM (%)15.9116.5816.4512.4915.36
ROCE (%)31.5434.6745.3939.3051.12
RONW (%)22.5125.2632.8027.7237.05
Branches  |  Site Map  |  Disclaimer  |  Margin Files  |  Careers  |  E-Contract Login  |  Fund Transfer
Back Office Login  
Useful Links :  NSE  |  BSE  |  CDSL  |  MCX  |  NCDEX  |  SEBI  |  RBI    
Existing customers can send in their Grievances to : investorgrievance@ssbpl.net '/ response@ssbpl.net
 Terms of Use  |  Rules & Regulations  |  Investor Protection  |  BSE Investor Complaints  |  Statutory Charges  |  PMLA / AML Policy  |  CDSL DP Charges
BSE: Cash Segment - INB011057438 | BSE: Derivative Segment - INF011057438 | Inter Connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd.: INB241057430
NSE: Cash Segment - INB231057432 | NSE: Derivative Segment - INF231057432 | NSE: Currency Derivative - INE231057432 |
Research Analyst Registration No.: INH000000776
© Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved.Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)