18-Oct-19 SENSEX 39,298.38[ 246.32 ]Asian Paints 1,816.60 [ 3.65 ]Axis Bank 709.20 [ -1.35 ]Bajaj Auto 3,087.75 [ -22.55 ]Bajaj Fin. 4,138.05 [ 32.85 ]Bharti Airtel 383.25 [ -2.50 ]H D F C 2,095.35 [ 7.15 ]HCL Technologies 1,095.90 [ 3.00 ]HDFC Bank 1,229.20 [ 8.40 ]Hero Motocorp 2,645.80 [ 17.20 ]Hind. Unilever 2,106.20 [ 2.60 ]ICICI Bank 437.75 [ -2.80 ]IndusInd Bank 1,341.65 [ 1.85 ]Infosys 767.75 [ -1.35 ]ITC 246.50 [ 0.65 ]Kotak Mah. Bank 1,615.45 [ 11.50 ]Larsen & Toubro 1,448.05 [ 23.80 ]M & M 592.80 [ -0.35 ]Maruti Suzuki 7,318.15 [ 195.05 ]NTPC 121.00 [ 2.40 ]O N G C 143.50 [ 2.15 ]Power Grid Corpn 202.55 [ 4.85 ]Reliance Inds. 1,415.30 [ 19.15 ]St Bk of India 269.65 [ 4.20 ]Sun Pharma.Inds. 401.40 [ 0.00 ]Tata Motors 136.70 [ -1.45 ]Tata Motors-DVR 61.40 [ -0.55 ]Tata Steel 359.90 [ 4.25 ]TCS 2,057.35 [ 26.65 ]Tech Mahindra 734.20 [ 7.95 ]Vedanta 150.10 [ 1.95 ]Yes Bank 51.40 [ 4.00 ]
KEY FINANCIAL RATIOS
BSE Code
532977
NSE Symbol
BAJAJ-AUTO
P/E
20.09
ISIN Demat
INE917I01010
Div & Yield %
1.94
EPS
153.7
Book Value
752.673785
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
89349.3
Face Value
10
Bajaj Auto Ltd  Industry :Automobiles - Scooters And 3 - Wheelers
YearsMar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.010.010.01
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.010.010.01
Current Ratio0.910.861.030.940.75
Fixed Assets6.865.625.115.605.51
Inventory35.5034.8331.9031.1530.98
Debtors14.9320.9527.6333.2929.77
Interest Cover Ratio1,497.244,415.183,812.165,284.16630.40
PBIDTM (%)23.0523.8124.4524.5219.35
PBITM (%)22.1722.5823.1223.2318.17
PBDTM (%)23.0423.8024.4424.5119.32
CPM (%)16.3317.1117.9117.7413.68
APATM (%)15.4615.8816.5816.4512.49
ROCE (%)32.4431.5434.6745.3939.30
RONW (%)22.8722.5125.2632.8027.72
Branches  |  Site Map  |  Disclaimer  |  Margin Files  |  Careers  |  E-Contract Login  |  Fund Transfer
Back Office Login  
Useful Links :  NSE  |  BSE  |  CDSL  |  MCX  |  NCDEX  |  SEBI  |  RBI  |  SCORES: [Register/Login to lodge complaints]    
Existing customers can send in their Grievances to : investorgrievance@ssbpl.net '/ response@ssbpl.net
 Terms of Use  |  Rules & Regulations  |  Investor Protection  |  BSE Investor Complaints  |  Statutory Charges  |  PMLA / AML Policy  |  CDSL DP Charges
BSE: Cash Segment - INB011057438 | BSE: Derivative Segment - INF011057438 | Inter Connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd.: INB241057430
NSE: Cash Segment - INB231057432 | NSE: Derivative Segment - INF231057432 | NSE: Currency Derivative - INE231057432 |
Research Analyst Registration No.: INH000000776
© Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved.Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)