25-Mar-19 SENSEX 37,808.91[ -355.70 ]Asian Paints 1,456.60 [ -14.10 ]Axis Bank 743.85 [ -13.50 ]Bajaj Auto 2,958.10 [ 8.70 ]Bajaj Fin. 2,852.85 [ 16.00 ]Bharti Airtel 327.20 [ -3.95 ]Coal India 236.80 [ 4.85 ]H D F C 1,945.75 [ -38.60 ]HCL Technologies 1,016.20 [ -10.65 ]HDFC Bank 2,282.00 [ 7.15 ]Hero Motocorp 2,580.20 [ -25.05 ]Hind. Unilever 1,673.00 [ -5.55 ]ICICI Bank 383.50 [ -8.10 ]IndusInd Bank 1,684.45 [ -15.85 ]Infosys 735.80 [ -6.35 ]ITC 295.20 [ -2.50 ]Kotak Mah. Bank 1,308.80 [ -25.60 ]Larsen & Toubro 1,377.20 [ -16.80 ]M & M 664.30 [ -14.35 ]Maruti Suzuki 6,523.45 [ -34.55 ]NTPC 135.65 [ 1.60 ]O N G C 158.50 [ 5.95 ]Power Grid Corpn 201.90 [ 3.40 ]Reliance Inds. 1,325.25 [ -16.85 ]St Bk of India 293.80 [ -4.30 ]Sun Pharma.Inds. 464.20 [ -8.95 ]Tata Motors 171.35 [ -4.05 ]Tata Motors-DVR 85.10 [ -1.65 ]Tata Steel 515.65 [ -2.50 ]TCS 1,986.90 [ -17.75 ]Vedanta 168.25 [ -5.70 ]Yes Bank 247.00 [ -5.50 ]
KEY FINANCIAL RATIOS
BSE Code
532977
NSE Symbol
BAJAJ-AUTO
P/E
19.24
ISIN Demat
INE917I01010
Div & Yield %
2.03
EPS
153.77
Book Value
654.5503016
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
85597.66
Face Value
10
Bajaj Auto Ltd  Industry :Automobiles - Scooters And 3 - Wheelers
YearsMar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.010.010.01
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.010.010.01
Current Ratio0.861.030.940.750.76
Fixed Assets5.525.115.605.515.34
Inventory34.7631.9031.1530.9833.10
Debtors20.9127.6333.2929.7727.01
Interest Cover Ratio4,415.183,812.165,284.16630.409,454.16
PBIDTM (%)23.8624.4524.5219.3522.79
PBITM (%)22.6323.1223.2318.1721.94
PBDTM (%)23.8524.4424.5119.3222.78
CPM (%)17.1517.9117.7413.6816.21
APATM (%)15.9116.5816.4512.4915.36
ROCE (%)31.5434.6745.3939.3051.12
RONW (%)22.5125.2632.8027.7237.05
Branches  |  Site Map  |  Disclaimer  |  Margin Files  |  Careers  |  E-Contract Login  |  Fund Transfer
Back Office Login  
Useful Links :  NSE  |  BSE  |  CDSL  |  MCX  |  NCDEX  |  SEBI  |  RBI  |  SCORES: [Register/Login to lodge complaints]    
Existing customers can send in their Grievances to : investorgrievance@ssbpl.net '/ response@ssbpl.net
 Terms of Use  |  Rules & Regulations  |  Investor Protection  |  BSE Investor Complaints  |  Statutory Charges  |  PMLA / AML Policy  |  CDSL DP Charges
BSE: Cash Segment - INB011057438 | BSE: Derivative Segment - INF011057438 | Inter Connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd.: INB241057430
NSE: Cash Segment - INB231057432 | NSE: Derivative Segment - INF231057432 | NSE: Currency Derivative - INE231057432 |
Research Analyst Registration No.: INH000000776
© Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved.Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)