23-Aug-19 SENSEX 36,701.16[ 228.23 ]Asian Paints 1,579.75 [ 9.40 ]Axis Bank 663.40 [ 2.50 ]Bajaj Auto 2,750.50 [ 8.95 ]Bajaj Fin. 3,175.35 [ 57.55 ]Bharti Airtel 356.70 [ 4.05 ]H D F C 2,041.25 [ 26.40 ]HCL Technologies 1,086.65 [ 8.20 ]HDFC Bank 2,163.25 [ -10.50 ]Hero Motocorp 2,640.25 [ 14.40 ]Hind. Unilever 1,859.35 [ -12.90 ]ICICI Bank 395.75 [ -3.40 ]IndusInd Bank 1,310.35 [ -25.35 ]Infosys 801.90 [ 6.00 ]ITC 236.00 [ -4.10 ]Kotak Mah. Bank 1,472.50 [ -4.80 ]Larsen & Toubro 1,287.00 [ -7.10 ]M & M 533.10 [ 20.95 ]Maruti Suzuki 6,255.15 [ 48.20 ]NTPC 118.50 [ 3.85 ]O N G C 122.30 [ 5.45 ]Power Grid Corpn 201.40 [ -1.40 ]Reliance Inds. 1,275.95 [ 29.45 ]St Bk of India 271.10 [ 2.70 ]Sun Pharma.Inds. 427.70 [ 13.20 ]Tata Motors 111.15 [ 3.50 ]Tata Motors-DVR 52.35 [ 1.50 ]Tata Steel 344.80 [ 11.45 ]TCS 2,247.55 [ 32.65 ]Tech Mahindra 683.20 [ 0.40 ]Vedanta 137.50 [ 8.45 ]Yes Bank 59.25 [ 2.95 ]
KEY FINANCIAL RATIOS
BSE Code
532977
NSE Symbol
BAJAJ-AUTO
P/E
17.9
ISIN Demat
INE917I01010
Div & Yield %
2.18
EPS
153.7
Book Value
752.673785
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
79590.4
Face Value
10
Bajaj Auto Ltd  Industry :Automobiles - Scooters And 3 - Wheelers
YearsMar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.010.010.01
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.010.010.01
Current Ratio0.910.861.030.940.75
Fixed Assets6.865.625.115.605.51
Inventory35.5034.8331.9031.1530.98
Debtors14.9320.9527.6333.2929.77
Interest Cover Ratio1,497.244,415.183,812.165,284.16630.40
PBIDTM (%)23.0523.8124.4524.5219.35
PBITM (%)22.1722.5823.1223.2318.17
PBDTM (%)23.0423.8024.4424.5119.32
CPM (%)16.3317.1117.9117.7413.68
APATM (%)15.4615.8816.5816.4512.49
ROCE (%)32.4431.5434.6745.3939.30
RONW (%)22.8722.5125.2632.8027.72
Branches  |  Site Map  |  Disclaimer  |  Margin Files  |  Careers  |  E-Contract Login  |  Fund Transfer
Back Office Login  
Useful Links :  NSE  |  BSE  |  CDSL  |  MCX  |  NCDEX  |  SEBI  |  RBI  |  SCORES: [Register/Login to lodge complaints]    
Existing customers can send in their Grievances to : investorgrievance@ssbpl.net '/ response@ssbpl.net
 Terms of Use  |  Rules & Regulations  |  Investor Protection  |  BSE Investor Complaints  |  Statutory Charges  |  PMLA / AML Policy  |  CDSL DP Charges
BSE: Cash Segment - INB011057438 | BSE: Derivative Segment - INF011057438 | Inter Connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd.: INB241057430
NSE: Cash Segment - INB231057432 | NSE: Derivative Segment - INF231057432 | NSE: Currency Derivative - INE231057432 |
Research Analyst Registration No.: INH000000776
© Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved.Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)