26-May-20 SENSEX 30,609.30[ -63.29 ]Asian Paints 1,630.50 [ 12.65 ]Axis Bank 341.40 [ 4.30 ]Bajaj Auto 2,564.30 [ 11.55 ]Bajaj Fin. 1,829.90 [ -66.05 ]Bharti Airtel 559.15 [ -33.85 ]H D F C 1,502.15 [ -14.40 ]HCL Technologies 524.00 [ -6.20 ]HDFC Bank 853.35 [ 14.45 ]Hero Motocorp 2,112.95 [ -36.80 ]Hind. Unilever 1,977.45 [ -10.95 ]ICICI Bank 292.55 [ 1.35 ]IndusInd Bank 348.20 [ 10.00 ]Infosys 680.15 [ -12.10 ]ITC 191.50 [ 5.15 ]Kotak Mah. Bank 1,152.45 [ -7.80 ]Larsen & Toubro 825.80 [ 9.85 ]M & M 429.25 [ 2.70 ]Maruti Suzuki 5,246.75 [ 112.95 ]Nestle India 16,681.80 [ 462.35 ]NTPC 93.05 [ 2.15 ]O N G C 76.95 [ 0.75 ]Power Grid Corpn 157.40 [ 1.50 ]Reliance Inds. 1,423.70 [ -7.90 ]St Bk of India 151.40 [ 0.55 ]Sun Pharma.Inds. 459.05 [ -10.15 ]Tata Steel 280.50 [ 6.05 ]TCS 1,943.35 [ -75.60 ]Tech Mahindra 520.00 [ -9.70 ]Titan Company 893.15 [ 43.70 ]UltraTech Cem. 3,783.75 [ 145.35 ]
KEY FINANCIAL RATIOS
BSE Code
532977
NSE Symbol
BAJAJ-AUTO
P/E
14.55
ISIN Demat
INE917I01010
Div & Yield %
4.68
EPS
176.25
Book Value
688.5887348
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
74202.38
Face Value
10
Bajaj Auto Ltd  Industry :Automobiles - Scooters And 3 - Wheelers
YearsMar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.010.010.01
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.010.010.01
Current Ratio0.910.861.030.940.75
Fixed Assets6.865.625.115.605.51
Inventory35.5034.8331.9031.1530.98
Debtors14.9320.9527.6333.2929.77
Interest Cover Ratio1,497.244,415.183,812.165,284.16630.40
PBIDTM (%)23.0523.8124.4524.5219.35
PBITM (%)22.1722.5823.1223.2318.17
PBDTM (%)23.0423.8024.4424.5119.32
CPM (%)16.3317.1117.9117.7413.68
APATM (%)15.4615.8816.5816.4512.49
ROCE (%)32.4431.5434.6745.3939.30
RONW (%)22.8722.5125.2632.8027.72
Branches  |  Site Map  |  Disclaimer  |  Margin Files  |  Careers  |  E-Contract Login  |  Fund Transfer
Back Office Login  
Useful Links :  NSE  |  BSE  |  CDSL  |  MCX  |   Scores    
Existing customers can send in their Grievances to : investorgrievance@ssbpl.net '/ response@ssbpl.net
 Terms of Use  |  Rules & Regulations  |  Investor Protection  |  BSE Investor Complaints  |  Statutory Charges  |  PMLA / AML Policy  |  CDSL DP Charges
BSE: Cash Segment - INB011057438 | BSE: Derivative Segment - INF011057438 | Inter Connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd.: INB241057430
NSE: Cash Segment - INB231057432 | NSE: Derivative Segment - INF231057432 | NSE: Currency Derivative - INE231057432 |
Research Analyst Registration No.: INH000000776
© Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved.Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)