23-Jan-19 SENSEX 36,108.47[ -336.17 ]Asian Paints 1,396.05 [ -10.50 ]Axis Bank 661.40 [ -0.40 ]Bajaj Auto 2,677.40 [ -6.55 ]Bajaj Fin. 2,633.05 [ 16.40 ]Bharti Airtel 304.05 [ -0.20 ]Coal India 226.00 [ -1.85 ]H D F C 1,957.65 [ -24.95 ]HCL Technologies 944.90 [ 3.30 ]HDFC Bank 2,109.75 [ -24.60 ]Hero Motocorp 2,791.10 [ -32.75 ]Hind. Unilever 1,765.70 [ 15.80 ]ICICI Bank 367.65 [ -1.35 ]IndusInd Bank 1,493.60 [ -7.85 ]Infosys 731.45 [ -12.90 ]ITC 277.70 [ -12.05 ]Kotak Mah. Bank 1,276.20 [ -15.40 ]Larsen & Toubro 1,301.00 [ 0.20 ]M & M 696.40 [ -11.65 ]Maruti Suzuki 7,042.15 [ -26.10 ]NTPC 140.55 [ -2.25 ]O N G C 143.20 [ -1.25 ]Power Grid Corpn 186.10 [ -3.50 ]Reliance Inds. 1,225.70 [ -9.05 ]St Bk of India 286.50 [ -3.80 ]Sun Pharma.Inds. 430.75 [ 12.70 ]Tata Motors 180.25 [ -0.20 ]Tata Motors-DVR 95.65 [ 0.10 ]Tata Steel 463.80 [ 7.00 ]TCS 1,879.75 [ -20.60 ]Vedanta 192.85 [ 1.40 ]Yes Bank 197.30 [ 5.20 ]
KEY FINANCIAL RATIOS
BSE Code
532977
NSE Symbol
BAJAJ-AUTO
P/E
18.02
ISIN Demat
INE917I01010
Div & Yield %
2.24
EPS
148.6
Book Value
654.5503016
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
77475.13
Face Value
10
Bajaj Auto Ltd  Industry :Automobiles - Scooters And 3 - Wheelers
YearsMar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.010.010.01
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.010.010.01
Current Ratio0.861.030.940.750.76
Fixed Assets5.525.115.605.515.34
Inventory34.7631.9031.1530.9833.10
Debtors20.9127.6333.2929.7727.01
Interest Cover Ratio4,415.183,812.165,284.16630.409,454.16
PBIDTM (%)23.8624.4524.5219.3522.79
PBITM (%)22.6323.1223.2318.1721.94
PBDTM (%)23.8524.4424.5119.3222.78
CPM (%)17.1517.9117.7413.6816.21
APATM (%)15.9116.5816.4512.4915.36
ROCE (%)31.5434.6745.3939.3051.12
RONW (%)22.5125.2632.8027.7237.05
Branches  |  Site Map  |  Disclaimer  |  Margin Files  |  Careers  |  E-Contract Login  |  Fund Transfer
Back Office Login  
Useful Links :  NSE  |  BSE  |  CDSL  |  MCX  |  NCDEX  |  SEBI  |  RBI  |  SCORES: [Register/Login to lodge complaints]    
Existing customers can send in their Grievances to : investorgrievance@ssbpl.net '/ response@ssbpl.net
 Terms of Use  |  Rules & Regulations  |  Investor Protection  |  BSE Investor Complaints  |  Statutory Charges  |  PMLA / AML Policy  |  CDSL DP Charges
BSE: Cash Segment - INB011057438 | BSE: Derivative Segment - INF011057438 | Inter Connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd.: INB241057430
NSE: Cash Segment - INB231057432 | NSE: Derivative Segment - INF231057432 | NSE: Currency Derivative - INE231057432 |
Research Analyst Registration No.: INH000000776
© Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved.Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)