23-Apr-19 SENSEX 38,775.97[ 130.79 ]Asian Paints 1,433.50 [ -9.75 ]Axis Bank 756.80 [ 1.40 ]Bajaj Auto 3,053.60 [ 3.15 ]Bajaj Fin. 3,044.00 [ 52.55 ]Bharti Airtel 318.65 [ -2.51 ]Coal India 255.20 [ 3.50 ]H D F C 1,945.75 [ -9.30 ]HCL Technologies 1,105.30 [ 4.95 ]HDFC Bank 2,265.00 [ -3.25 ]Hero Motocorp 2,705.00 [ 21.30 ]Hind. Unilever 1,744.85 [ 5.10 ]ICICI Bank 398.80 [ 4.20 ]IndusInd Bank 1,681.85 [ -9.60 ]Infosys 728.90 [ 8.30 ]ITC 304.25 [ 2.55 ]Kotak Mah. Bank 1,363.30 [ 2.95 ]Larsen & Toubro 1,349.15 [ -9.70 ]M & M 665.30 [ -6.65 ]Maruti Suzuki 7,319.60 [ 14.15 ]NTPC 133.90 [ -1.85 ]O N G C 162.30 [ 4.55 ]Power Grid Corpn 192.65 [ -1.95 ]Reliance Inds. 1,367.70 [ 22.90 ]St Bk of India 310.55 [ 0.55 ]Sun Pharma.Inds. 470.85 [ 16.35 ]Tata Motors 234.90 [ 0.25 ]Tata Motors-DVR 113.40 [ 0.15 ]Tata Steel 527.40 [ -7.90 ]TCS 2,152.90 [ -11.45 ]Vedanta 175.30 [ 0.20 ]Yes Bank 236.80 [ -1.60 ]
PROFIT & LOSS
BSE Code
500112
NSE Symbol
SBIN
P/E
0
ISIN Demat
INE062A01020
Div & Yield %
0
EPS
0
Book Value
219.0747507
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
276662.96
Face Value
1
State Bank of India  Industry :Banks - Public Sector
Rs in Cr.
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :      
Interest Earned 220,499.32175,518.24163,998.30152,397.07136,350.80119,655.10
Other Income 44,600.6935,460.9327,845.3722,575.8918,552.9216,036.84
Total Income265,100.01210,979.17191,843.67174,972.96154,903.72135,691.94
II. Expenditure      
Interest expended 145,645.60113,658.50106,803.4997,381.8287,068.6375,325.80
Payments to/Provisions for Employees33,178.6826,489.2825,113.8223,537.0722,504.2818,380.90
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 10,959.588,384.647,696.257,232.576,519.865,489.37
Depreciation 2,919.472,293.311,700.301,116.491,333.941,139.61
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies87,924.9245,298.2636,755.7326,391.0421,303.1315,405.37
Provision for Tax 673.544,033.293,577.936,689.954,227.465,953.88
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax -9,654.33337.78245.47-477.561,055.25-107.97
Total Expenditure271,647.46200,495.06181,893.01161,871.39144,012.55121,586.96
III. Profit & Loss      
Reported Net Profit-6,547.4510,484.109,950.6513,101.5710,891.1714,104.98
Extraordinary Items -28.73-25.82-11.54-27.88-25.70-22.96
Adjusted Net Profit-6,518.7210,509.929,962.1913,129.4510,916.8714,127.94
Prior Year Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Profit brought forward0.320.320.320.320.340.34
IV. Appropriations      
Transfer to Statutory Reserve0.003,145.232,985.204,029.083,339.624,417.86
Transfer to Other Reserves 2,123.744,923.934,612.635,994.565,013.396,472.43
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 0.002,414.942,352.843,077.932,538.183,214.69
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet-8,670.880.320.320.320.320.34
Equity Dividend %0.00260.00260.00350.00300.00415.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)0.002.602.603.5030.0041.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr0.0012.7612.3916.97141.88200.71
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr0.0012.7612.3916.9714.1920.07
Book Value-Unit Curr217.69196.53185.85172.041,584.341,445.60
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr217.69196.53185.85172.04158.43144.56
Branches  |  Site Map  |  Disclaimer  |  Margin Files  |  Careers  |  E-Contract Login  |  Fund Transfer
Back Office Login  
Useful Links :  NSE  |  BSE  |  CDSL  |  MCX  |  NCDEX  |  SEBI  |  RBI  |  SCORES: [Register/Login to lodge complaints]    
Existing customers can send in their Grievances to : investorgrievance@ssbpl.net '/ response@ssbpl.net
 Terms of Use  |  Rules & Regulations  |  Investor Protection  |  BSE Investor Complaints  |  Statutory Charges  |  PMLA / AML Policy  |  CDSL DP Charges
BSE: Cash Segment - INB011057438 | BSE: Derivative Segment - INF011057438 | Inter Connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd.: INB241057430
NSE: Cash Segment - INB231057432 | NSE: Derivative Segment - INF231057432 | NSE: Currency Derivative - INE231057432 |
Research Analyst Registration No.: INH000000776
© Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved.Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)