20-Jun-19 SENSEX 39,601.63[ 488.89 ]Asian Paints 1,390.10 [ 8.35 ]Axis Bank 771.45 [ 0.20 ]Bajaj Auto 2,895.60 [ 73.85 ]Bajaj Fin. 3,582.45 [ 57.75 ]Bharti Airtel 348.65 [ 6.90 ]Coal India 260.30 [ 2.95 ]H D F C 2,198.75 [ 20.45 ]HCL Technologies 1,087.65 [ 2.45 ]HDFC Bank 2,426.05 [ -3.40 ]Hero Motocorp 2,663.40 [ 56.00 ]Hind. Unilever 1,805.50 [ -6.00 ]ICICI Bank 433.35 [ 13.45 ]IndusInd Bank 1,435.50 [ 52.60 ]Infosys 754.55 [ 2.70 ]ITC 277.15 [ -0.20 ]Kotak Mah. Bank 1,517.65 [ 19.25 ]Larsen & Toubro 1,556.15 [ 50.65 ]M & M 628.15 [ 12.90 ]Maruti Suzuki 6,637.20 [ 203.85 ]NTPC 134.55 [ -0.05 ]O N G C 171.85 [ 4.50 ]Power Grid Corpn 200.95 [ 0.15 ]Reliance Inds. 1,296.90 [ 19.40 ]St Bk of India 345.05 [ 6.20 ]Sun Pharma.Inds. 390.60 [ 15.05 ]Tata Motors 159.15 [ 4.50 ]Tata Motors-DVR 77.00 [ 1.95 ]Tata Steel 500.85 [ 6.35 ]TCS 2,279.00 [ 19.10 ]Vedanta 171.95 [ 3.65 ]Yes Bank 114.55 [ 11.30 ]
PROFIT & LOSS
BSE Code
500696
NSE Symbol
HINDUNILVR
P/E
63.13
ISIN Demat
INE030A01027
Div & Yield %
1.22
EPS
28.6
Book Value
35.3819126
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
390854.83
Face Value
1
Hindustan Unilever Ltd  Industry :Personal Care - Multinational
Rs in Cr.
 Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover / Operating Income38,224.0035,218.0034,487.0033,491.0032,721.4429,557.90
Excise Duty0.00693.002,597.002,430.001,915.821,538.77
Net Sales38,224.0034,525.0031,890.0031,061.0030,805.6228,019.13
Other Income 664.00625.00824.00674.001,296.50860.09
Stock Adjustments -12.0071.00-156.00-87.00-58.28166.38
Total Income 38,876.0035,221.0032,558.0031,648.0032,043.8429,045.60
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 15,430.0013,859.0013,165.0012,847.0013,133.8912,262.37
Power & Fuel Cost269.00259.00257.00271.00304.62321.05
Other Manufacturing Expenses 3,018.002,958.002,771.002,822.003,042.542,820.47
Employee Cost 1,747.001,745.001,620.001,573.001,578.891,435.95
Selling and Administration Exp. 7,645.007,105.006,508.006,500.006,581.626,026.91
Miscellaneous Expenses 1,693.001,512.001,423.001,353.00911.35853.88
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure29,802.0027,438.0025,744.0025,366.0025,552.9123,720.63
Operating Profit9,074.007,783.006,814.006,282.006,490.935,324.97
Interest 28.0020.0022.0015.0016.8236.03
Gross Profit9,046.007,763.006,792.006,267.006,474.115,288.94
Depreciation524.00478.00396.00321.00286.69260.55
Profit Before Tax8,522.007,285.006,396.005,946.006,187.425,028.39
Tax2,565.002,148.001,865.001,816.001,902.331,117.84
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-79.00-100.0041.00-7.00-30.1743.06
Reported Net Profit6,036.005,237.004,490.004,137.004,315.263,867.49
Extraordinary Items -155.45-42.5196.46-21.53670.71350.88
Adjusted Net Profit6,191.455,279.514,393.544,158.533,644.553,516.61
Adjustment below Net Profit -913.00-755.00-693.00255.000.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward4,539.003,953.003,727.003,599.00743.05535.28
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 2,359.003,896.003,571.004,264.003,881.223,659.72
P & L Balance carried down7,303.004,539.003,953.003,727.001,177.09743.05
Equity Dividend1,948.001,732.000.003,571.003,245.322,811.43
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %2,200.002,000.001,700.001,600.001,500.001,300.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)22.0020.0017.0016.0015.0013.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr27.9424.2520.7919.1519.9515.75
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr27.9424.2520.7919.1519.9515.75
Book Value-Unit Curr35.4632.7530.0529.0717.2115.15
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr35.4632.7530.0529.0717.2115.15
Branches  |  Site Map  |  Disclaimer  |  Margin Files  |  Careers  |  E-Contract Login  |  Fund Transfer
Back Office Login  
Useful Links :  NSE  |  BSE  |  CDSL  |  MCX  |  NCDEX  |  SEBI  |  RBI  |  SCORES: [Register/Login to lodge complaints]    
Existing customers can send in their Grievances to : investorgrievance@ssbpl.net '/ response@ssbpl.net
 Terms of Use  |  Rules & Regulations  |  Investor Protection  |  BSE Investor Complaints  |  Statutory Charges  |  PMLA / AML Policy  |  CDSL DP Charges
BSE: Cash Segment - INB011057438 | BSE: Derivative Segment - INF011057438 | Inter Connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd.: INB241057430
NSE: Cash Segment - INB231057432 | NSE: Derivative Segment - INF231057432 | NSE: Currency Derivative - INE231057432 |
Research Analyst Registration No.: INH000000776
© Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved.Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)