08-Aug-22 SENSEX 58,853.07[ 465.14 ]Asian Paints 3,456.50 [ -16.95 ]Axis Bank 745.75 [ 17.50 ]Bajaj Finance 7,343.45 [ 40.25 ]Bajaj Finserv 15,534.20 [ 445.25 ]Bharti Airtel 704.35 [ 0.75 ]Dr Reddy's Labs 4,220.35 [ 64.35 ]H D F C 2,394.30 [ 40.55 ]HCL Technologies 966.10 [ 8.05 ]HDFC Bank 1,460.95 [ 34.40 ]Hind. Unilever 2,649.05 [ 5.10 ]ICICI Bank 836.40 [ -2.00 ]IndusInd Bank 1,050.55 [ 14.15 ]Infosys 1,619.10 [ 2.55 ]ITC 313.00 [ 2.25 ]Kotak Mah. Bank 1,843.75 [ 10.20 ]Larsen & Toubro 1,829.45 [ 41.90 ]M & M 1,274.85 [ 38.65 ]Maruti Suzuki 8,923.55 [ 87.50 ]Nestle India 19,696.85 [ -229.25 ]NTPC 159.20 [ 3.30 ]Power Grid Corpn 221.70 [ -1.80 ]Reliance Industr 2,566.80 [ 32.85 ]St Bk of India 520.30 [ -10.35 ]Sun Pharma.Inds. 910.50 [ -4.70 ]Tata Steel 107.20 [ -0.15 ]TCS 3,373.95 [ 8.70 ]Tech Mahindra 1,056.85 [ -1.60 ]Titan Company 2,446.70 [ 14.15 ]UltraTech Cem. 6,669.85 [ -110.75 ]Wipro 435.95 [ -3.95 ]
PROFIT & LOSS
BSE Code
500696
NSE Symbol
HINDUNILVR
P/E
68.7
ISIN Demat
INE030A01027
Div & Yield %
1.28
EPS
38.56
Book Value
207.5252829
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
622418.47
Face Value
1
Hindustan Unilever Ltd  Industry :Personal Care - Multinational
Rs in Cr.
 Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover / Operating Income51,193.0045,996.0038,785.0038,224.0035,218.0034,487.00
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.00693.002,597.00
Net Sales51,193.0045,996.0038,785.0038,224.0034,525.0031,890.00
Other Income 571.00630.00805.00664.00625.00824.00
Stock Adjustments 19.00391.00121.00-12.0071.00-156.00
Total Income 51,783.0047,017.0039,711.0038,876.0035,221.0032,558.00
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 22,398.0019,784.0015,378.0015,430.0013,859.0013,165.00
Power & Fuel Cost277.00304.00263.00269.00259.00257.00
Other Manufacturing Expenses 3,329.002,847.002,860.003,018.002,958.002,771.00
Employee Cost 2,399.002,229.001,691.001,747.001,745.001,620.00
Selling & Administrative Expenses 8,046.007,783.007,523.007,645.007,105.006,508.00
Miscellaneous Expenses 2,472.002,460.001,860.001,693.001,512.001,423.00
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure38,921.0035,407.0029,575.0029,802.0027,438.0025,744.00
Operating Profit12,862.0011,610.0010,136.009,074.007,783.006,814.00
Interest 98.00108.00106.0028.0020.0022.00
Gross Profit12,764.0011,502.0010,030.009,046.007,763.006,792.00
Depreciation1,025.001,012.00938.00524.00478.00396.00
Profit Before Tax11,739.0010,490.009,092.008,522.007,285.006,396.00
Tax2,778.002,458.002,202.002,565.002,148.001,865.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax143.0078.00152.00-79.00-100.0041.00
Reported Net Profit8,818.007,954.006,738.006,036.005,237.004,490.00
Extraordinary Items -25.54-172.12-145.99-155.45-42.5196.46
Adjusted Net Profit8,843.548,126.126,883.996,191.455,279.514,393.54
Adjustment below Net Profit 31.00-2.00-1,134.00-534.00-755.00-693.00
P & L Balance brought forward6,805.007,664.007,303.004,539.003,953.003,727.00
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 7,519.008,811.005,243.002,738.003,896.003,571.00
P & L Balance carried down8,135.006,805.007,664.007,303.004,539.003,953.00
Dividend0.000.000.001,948.004,329.003,679.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %3,400.004,050.002,500.002,200.002,000.001,700.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)34.0040.5025.0022.0020.0017.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr37.5233.8531.1927.9424.2520.79
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr37.5233.8531.1927.9424.2520.79
Book Value-Unit Curr207.49201.8537.1835.4632.7530.05
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr207.49201.8537.1835.4632.7530.05
Site Map  |  Disclaimer  |  Margin Files  | E-Contract Login  |  Fund Transfer
Back Office Login  
Useful Links :  NSE  |  BSE  |  CDSL  |  MCX  |   Scores   |  Investor Charter    
Existing customers can send in their Grievances to : investorgrievance@ssbpl.net '/ response@ssbpl.net
 Attention Investor  |   Terms of Use  |   Privacy Policy  |  Rules & Regulations  |  Investor Protection  |  BSE Investor Complaints
Statutory Charges  |  PMLA / AML Policy  |  CDSL DP Charges  |   Advisory for Investors
SEBI Registration Details:

Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.: INZ000201636 | IN-DP-487-2020 | Shikago Trade Pvt. Ltd.: INZ000042135

© Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved.Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)