24-Sep-18 SENSEX 36,305.02[ -536.58 ]Adani Ports 345.75 [ -16.25 ]Asian Paints 1,265.85 [ -37.25 ]Axis Bank 597.55 [ -1.85 ]Bajaj Auto 2,756.35 [ -39.30 ]Bharti Airtel 357.50 [ -14.90 ]Coal India 281.45 [ 5.80 ]H D F C 1,721.05 [ -114.20 ]HDFC Bank 1,926.25 [ -42.60 ]Hero Motocorp 3,105.60 [ -60.10 ]Hind. Unilever 1,591.00 [ -30.65 ]ICICI Bank 308.75 [ -9.05 ]IndusInd Bank 1,674.65 [ -87.05 ]Infosys 717.30 [ 11.00 ]ITC 297.90 [ -5.85 ]Kotak Mah. Bank 1,149.40 [ -30.25 ]Larsen & Toubro 1,318.40 [ -13.35 ]M & M 895.40 [ -61.80 ]Maruti Suzuki 7,795.85 [ -243.70 ]NTPC 168.30 [ 0.95 ]O N G C 180.10 [ 0.00 ]Power Grid Corpn 198.45 [ -1.75 ]Reliance Inds. 1,232.30 [ 15.45 ]St Bk of India 264.55 [ -5.50 ]Sun Pharma.Inds. 623.70 [ -11.80 ]Tata Motors 240.25 [ -9.95 ]Tata Motors-DVR 128.05 [ -3.80 ]Tata Steel 606.60 [ -17.95 ]TCS 2,198.70 [ 94.90 ]Vedanta 229.65 [ -0.05 ]Wipro 332.60 [ -4.75 ]Yes Bank 226.25 [ -0.80 ]
PROFIT & LOSS
BSE Code
500510
NSE Symbol
LT
P/E
34.43
ISIN Demat
INE018A01030
Div & Yield %
1.2
EPS
38.68
Book Value
349.6296053
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
186709.62
Face Value
2
Larsen & Toubro Ltd  Industry :Engineering - Turnkey Services
Rs in Cr.
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover / Operating Income74,611.6566,301.3563,812.6557,558.0757,163.8552,195.70
Excise Duty149.10577.49635.39540.66564.93584.74
Net Sales74,462.5565,723.8663,177.2657,017.4156,598.9251,610.96
Other Income 2,610.103,851.772,901.322,640.532,469.392,705.85
Stock Adjustments 962.36-131.59-76.57215.61-110.031,090.87
Total Income 78,035.0169,444.0466,002.0159,873.5558,958.2855,407.68
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 31,626.7327,254.7227,331.7025,220.3724,031.7523,565.16
Power & Fuel Cost1,009.831,100.75977.38685.60656.73615.14
Other Manufacturing Expenses 26,745.1322,871.1920,191.6517,502.3317,462.7515,732.14
Employee Cost 5,713.595,147.384,974.804,162.464,656.903,898.98
Selling and Administration Exp. 1,616.511,534.502,322.742,355.092,394.892,642.70
Miscellaneous Expenses 1,500.782,189.721,269.93673.82495.56725.07
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised5.191.515.5314.968.9513.60
Total Expenditure68,207.3860,096.7557,062.6750,584.7149,689.6347,165.59
Operating Profit9,827.639,347.298,939.349,288.849,268.658,242.09
Interest 1,515.791,374.261,686.321,579.471,208.321,055.90
Gross Profit8,311.847,973.037,253.027,709.378,060.337,186.19
Depreciation1,049.461,215.19997.401,008.15792.42727.74
Profit Before Tax7,262.386,757.846,255.626,701.227,267.916,458.45
Tax1,974.071,675.201,530.011,628.741,686.531,412.01
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-98.99-371.10-273.9716.3088.25135.79
Reported Net Profit5,387.305,453.744,999.585,056.185,493.134,910.65
Extraordinary Items 368.51690.68599.55598.32613.04554.67
Adjusted Net Profit5,018.794,763.064,400.034,457.864,880.094,355.98
Adjustment below Net Profit -315.43-149.22-1,655.46-57.27-0.40-0.38
P & L Balance brought forward11,225.537,710.274,522.65333.45285.75152.39
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 2,047.391,789.26156.501,903.255,445.034,776.91
P & L Balance carried down14,250.0111,225.537,710.273,429.11333.45285.75
Equity Dividend0.000.000.001,510.541,320.851,138.47
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %800.00700.00912.50812.50712.50925.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)16.0014.0018.2516.2514.2518.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr38.4458.4653.6752.9558.4278.40
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr38.4438.9735.7835.3038.9534.84
Book Value-Unit Curr349.79491.55452.34398.78362.96473.23
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr349.79327.70301.56265.86241.97210.33
Branches  |  Site Map  |  Disclaimer  |  Margin Files  |  Careers  |  E-Contract Login  |  Fund Transfer
Back Office Login  
Useful Links :  NSE  |  BSE  |  CDSL  |  MCX  |  NCDEX  |  SEBI  |  RBI    
Existing customers can send in their Grievances to : investorgrievance@ssbpl.net '/ response@ssbpl.net
 Terms of Use  |  Rules & Regulations  |  Investor Protection  |  BSE Investor Complaints  |  Statutory Charges  |  PMLA / AML Policy  |  CDSL DP Charges
BSE: Cash Segment - INB011057438 | BSE: Derivative Segment - INF011057438 | Inter Connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd.: INB241057430
NSE: Cash Segment - INB231057432 | NSE: Derivative Segment - INF231057432 | NSE: Currency Derivative - INE231057432 |
Research Analyst Registration No.: INH000000776
© Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved.Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)