23-Apr-19 SENSEX 38,782.50[ 137.32 ]Asian Paints 1,432.20 [ -11.05 ]Axis Bank 756.00 [ 0.60 ]Bajaj Auto 3,054.00 [ 3.55 ]Bajaj Fin. 3,043.00 [ 51.55 ]Bharti Airtel 318.20 [ -2.96 ]Coal India 255.25 [ 3.55 ]H D F C 1,945.65 [ -9.40 ]HCL Technologies 1,103.45 [ 3.10 ]HDFC Bank 2,263.25 [ -5.00 ]Hero Motocorp 2,702.05 [ 18.35 ]Hind. Unilever 1,744.10 [ 4.35 ]ICICI Bank 398.55 [ 3.95 ]IndusInd Bank 1,680.15 [ -11.30 ]Infosys 729.40 [ 8.80 ]ITC 304.25 [ 2.55 ]Kotak Mah. Bank 1,363.00 [ 2.65 ]Larsen & Toubro 1,349.25 [ -9.60 ]M & M 665.25 [ -6.70 ]Maruti Suzuki 7,320.00 [ 14.55 ]NTPC 133.80 [ -1.95 ]O N G C 162.15 [ 4.40 ]Power Grid Corpn 192.65 [ -1.95 ]Reliance Inds. 1,367.30 [ 22.50 ]St Bk of India 310.40 [ 0.40 ]Sun Pharma.Inds. 471.00 [ 16.50 ]Tata Motors 234.90 [ 0.25 ]Tata Motors-DVR 113.30 [ 0.05 ]Tata Steel 527.70 [ -7.60 ]TCS 2,152.45 [ -11.90 ]Vedanta 175.15 [ 0.05 ]Yes Bank 237.30 [ -1.10 ]
PROFIT & LOSS
BSE Code
500510
NSE Symbol
LT
P/E
30.61
ISIN Demat
INE018A01030
Div & Yield %
1.18
EPS
44.39
Book Value
344.9718555
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
190609.88
Face Value
2
Larsen & Toubro Ltd  Industry :Engineering - Turnkey Services
Rs in Cr.
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover / Operating Income74,611.6566,301.3563,812.6557,558.0757,163.8552,195.70
Excise Duty149.10577.49635.39540.66564.93584.74
Net Sales74,462.5565,723.8663,177.2657,017.4156,598.9251,610.96
Other Income 2,610.103,851.772,901.322,640.532,469.392,705.85
Stock Adjustments 962.36-131.59-76.57215.61-110.031,090.87
Total Income 78,035.0169,444.0466,002.0159,873.5558,958.2855,407.68
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 31,626.7327,254.7227,331.7025,220.3724,031.7523,565.16
Power & Fuel Cost1,009.831,100.75977.38685.60656.73615.14
Other Manufacturing Expenses 26,745.1322,871.1920,191.6517,502.3317,462.7515,732.14
Employee Cost 5,713.595,147.384,974.804,162.464,656.903,898.98
Selling and Administration Exp. 1,616.511,534.502,322.742,355.092,394.892,642.70
Miscellaneous Expenses 1,500.782,189.721,269.93673.82495.56725.07
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised5.191.515.5314.968.9513.60
Total Expenditure68,207.3860,096.7557,062.6750,584.7149,689.6347,165.59
Operating Profit9,827.639,347.298,939.349,288.849,268.658,242.09
Interest 1,515.791,374.261,686.321,579.471,208.321,055.90
Gross Profit8,311.847,973.037,253.027,709.378,060.337,186.19
Depreciation1,049.461,215.19997.401,008.15792.42727.74
Profit Before Tax7,262.386,757.846,255.626,701.227,267.916,458.45
Tax1,974.071,675.201,530.011,628.741,686.531,412.01
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-98.99-371.10-273.9716.3088.25135.79
Reported Net Profit5,387.305,453.744,999.585,056.185,493.134,910.65
Extraordinary Items 368.51690.68599.55598.32613.04554.67
Adjusted Net Profit5,018.794,763.064,400.034,457.864,880.094,355.98
Adjustment below Net Profit -315.43-149.22-1,655.46-57.27-0.40-0.38
P & L Balance brought forward11,225.537,710.274,522.65333.45285.75152.39
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 2,047.391,789.26156.501,903.255,445.034,776.91
P & L Balance carried down14,250.0111,225.537,710.273,429.11333.45285.75
Equity Dividend0.000.000.001,510.541,320.851,138.47
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %800.00700.00912.50812.50712.50925.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)16.0014.0018.2516.2514.2518.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr38.4458.4653.6752.9558.4278.40
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr38.4438.9735.7835.3038.9534.84
Book Value-Unit Curr349.79491.55452.34398.78362.96473.23
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr349.79327.70301.56265.86241.97210.33
Branches  |  Site Map  |  Disclaimer  |  Margin Files  |  Careers  |  E-Contract Login  |  Fund Transfer
Back Office Login  
Useful Links :  NSE  |  BSE  |  CDSL  |  MCX  |  NCDEX  |  SEBI  |  RBI  |  SCORES: [Register/Login to lodge complaints]    
Existing customers can send in their Grievances to : investorgrievance@ssbpl.net '/ response@ssbpl.net
 Terms of Use  |  Rules & Regulations  |  Investor Protection  |  BSE Investor Complaints  |  Statutory Charges  |  PMLA / AML Policy  |  CDSL DP Charges
BSE: Cash Segment - INB011057438 | BSE: Derivative Segment - INF011057438 | Inter Connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd.: INB241057430
NSE: Cash Segment - INB231057432 | NSE: Derivative Segment - INF231057432 | NSE: Currency Derivative - INE231057432 |
Research Analyst Registration No.: INH000000776
© Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved.Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)