17-Jul-18 SENSEX 36,519.96[ 196.19 ]Adani Ports 367.15 [ 7.00 ]Asian Paints 1,377.90 [ 19.30 ]Axis Bank 538.05 [ 14.95 ]Bajaj Auto 3,095.25 [ -6.50 ]Bharti Airtel 342.25 [ -3.95 ]Coal India 264.70 [ 3.15 ]H D F C 1,990.05 [ -1.50 ]HDFC Bank 2,176.70 [ 7.35 ]Hero Motocorp 3,479.55 [ 55.70 ]Hind. Unilever 1,683.75 [ -70.10 ]ICICI Bank 266.30 [ 7.00 ]IndusInd Bank 1,905.15 [ -18.15 ]Infosys 1,327.40 [ -5.65 ]ITC 269.80 [ -1.70 ]Kotak Mah. Bank 1,402.70 [ -5.65 ]Larsen & Toubro 1,288.05 [ 5.45 ]M & M 921.10 [ 20.70 ]Maruti Suzuki 9,451.20 [ 73.30 ]NTPC 155.35 [ -0.35 ]O N G C 156.10 [ 2.20 ]Power Grid Corpn 181.30 [ -0.05 ]Reliance Inds. 1,091.70 [ 15.55 ]St Bk of India 259.25 [ 7.50 ]Sun Pharma.Inds. 548.80 [ 15.85 ]Tata Motors 257.60 [ 6.05 ]Tata Motors-DVR 143.55 [ 0.80 ]Tata Steel 532.50 [ 13.20 ]TCS 1,997.85 [ 9.05 ]Vedanta 210.15 [ 4.35 ]Wipro 284.15 [ 1.05 ]Yes Bank 380.75 [ 1.75 ]
PROFIT & LOSS
BSE Code
500510
NSE Symbol
LT
P/E
35.58
ISIN Demat
INE018A01030
Div & Yield %
1.24
EPS
36.2
Book Value
350.8122797
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
180549.52
Face Value
2
Larsen & Toubro Ltd  Industry :Engineering - Turnkey Services
Rs in Cr.
 Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover / Operating Income66,301.3563,812.6557,558.0757,163.8552,195.7053,737.78
Excise Duty577.49635.39540.66564.93584.74567.26
Net Sales65,723.8663,177.2657,017.4156,598.9251,610.9653,170.52
Other Income 2,865.822,901.322,640.532,469.392,179.691,393.28
Stock Adjustments -131.59-76.57215.61-110.031,090.87539.77
Total Income 68,458.0966,002.0159,873.5558,958.2854,881.5255,103.57
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 27,254.7227,331.7025,220.3724,031.7523,565.1624,988.94
Power & Fuel Cost1,100.75977.38685.60656.73615.14687.89
Other Manufacturing Expenses 21,930.3820,191.6517,502.3317,462.7515,732.1414,111.81
Employee Cost 5,146.474,974.804,162.464,656.903,898.983,666.09
Selling and Administration Exp. 2,315.322,322.742,355.092,394.892,642.702,928.63
Miscellaneous Expenses 1,211.791,269.93673.82495.56198.91961.86
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised1.515.5314.968.9513.6018.75
Total Expenditure58,957.9257,062.6750,584.7149,689.6346,639.4347,326.47
Operating Profit9,500.178,939.349,288.849,268.658,242.097,777.10
Interest 1,527.141,686.321,579.471,208.321,055.90767.31
Gross Profit7,973.037,253.027,709.378,060.337,186.197,009.79
Depreciation1,215.19997.401,008.15792.42727.74699.46
Profit Before Tax6,757.846,255.626,701.227,267.916,458.456,310.33
Tax1,675.201,530.011,628.741,686.531,412.011,814.13
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-371.10-273.9716.3088.25135.7939.70
Reported Net Profit5,453.744,999.585,056.185,493.134,910.654,456.50
Extraordinary Items 635.71599.55598.32613.04954.73134.80
Adjusted Net Profit4,818.034,400.034,457.864,880.093,955.924,321.70
Adjustment below Net Profit -1,850.73-1,655.46-57.27-0.40-0.38-0.54
P & L Balance brought forward7,710.274,522.65333.45285.75152.39105.68
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 87.75156.501,903.255,445.034,776.914,409.25
P & L Balance carried down11,225.537,710.273,429.11333.45285.75152.39
Equity Dividend0.000.001,510.541,320.851,138.471,010.46
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %1,050.00912.50812.50712.50925.00825.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)21.0018.2516.2514.2518.5016.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr58.4653.6752.9558.4278.4071.11
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr38.9735.7835.3038.9534.8431.60
Book Value-Unit Curr493.20452.34398.78362.96473.23411.53
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr328.80301.56265.86241.97210.33182.90
Branches  |  Site Map  |  Disclaimer  |  Margin Files  |  Careers  |  E-Contract Login  |  Fund Transfer
Back Office Login  
Useful Links :  NSE  |  BSE  |  CDSL  |  MCX  |  NCDEX  |  SEBI  |  RBI    
Existing customers can send in their Grievances to : investorgrievance@ssbpl.net '/ response@ssbpl.net
 Terms of Use  |  Rules & Regulations  |  Investor Protection  |  BSE Investor Complaints  |  Statutory Charges  |  PMLA / AML Policy  |  CDSL DP Charges
BSE: Cash Segment - INB011057438 | BSE: Derivative Segment - INF011057438 | Inter Connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd.: INB241057430
NSE: Cash Segment - INB231057432 | NSE: Derivative Segment - INF231057432 | NSE: Currency Derivative - INE231057432 |
Research Analyst Registration No.: INH000000776
© Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved.Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)