24-May-22 SENSEX 54,052.61[ -236.00 ]Asian Paints 3,086.50 [ -87.50 ]Axis Bank 664.00 [ -11.15 ]Bajaj Finance 5,799.00 [ 5.70 ]Bajaj Finserv 12,359.75 [ -213.90 ]Bharti Airtel 678.80 [ -6.90 ]Dr Reddy's Labs 4,351.10 [ 76.85 ]H D F C 2,207.55 [ 35.35 ]HCL Technologies 991.95 [ -26.20 ]HDFC Bank 1,318.95 [ 16.05 ]Hind. Unilever 2,309.05 [ -71.00 ]ICICI Bank 708.10 [ -2.95 ]IndusInd Bank 898.45 [ -4.10 ]Infosys 1,441.20 [ -27.50 ]ITC 270.90 [ -3.65 ]Kotak Mah. Bank 1,880.85 [ 25.10 ]Larsen & Toubro 1,625.85 [ -19.80 ]M & M 946.75 [ 4.70 ]Maruti Suzuki 7,799.70 [ -96.50 ]Nestle India 17,187.75 [ 199.15 ]NTPC 147.00 [ -3.15 ]Power Grid Corpn 227.00 [ 2.45 ]Reliance Industr 2,616.00 [ 10.05 ]St Bk of India 462.35 [ 1.40 ]Sun Pharma.Inds. 910.20 [ -11.25 ]Tata Steel 1,006.20 [ -17.40 ]TCS 3,288.05 [ -32.90 ]Tech Mahindra 1,098.05 [ -44.75 ]Titan Company 2,140.10 [ -9.75 ]UltraTech Cem. 5,868.90 [ -50.35 ]Wipro 460.05 [ -5.65 ]
PROFIT & LOSS
BSE Code
500510
NSE Symbol
LT
P/E
29.76
ISIN Demat
INE018A01030
Div & Yield %
1.35
EPS
54.63
Book Value
477.6308387
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
228455.54
Face Value
2
Larsen & Toubro Ltd  Industry :Engineering - Turnkey Services
Rs in Cr.
 Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover / Operating Income73,315.5982,383.6582,287.4274,611.6566,301.3563,812.65
Excise Duty0.000.000.00149.10577.49635.39
Net Sales73,315.5982,383.6582,287.4274,462.5565,723.8663,177.26
Other Income 12,085.924,072.634,896.602,337.953,851.772,901.32
Stock Adjustments -342.5364.011,126.171,047.41-131.59-76.57
Total Income 85,058.9886,520.2988,310.1977,847.9169,444.0466,002.01
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 29,347.0034,974.6536,101.6831,710.8127,254.7227,331.70
Power & Fuel Cost1,381.011,755.521,735.161,014.921,100.75977.38
Other Manufacturing Expenses 26,762.6829,985.1029,704.5026,741.0022,871.1920,191.65
Employee Cost 5,485.385,955.985,732.605,614.745,147.384,974.80
Selling & Administrative Expenses 1,396.411,757.691,784.541,616.501,534.502,322.74
Miscellaneous Expenses 4,084.081,079.09612.831,327.502,189.721,269.93
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.005.191.515.53
Total Expenditure68,456.5675,508.0375,671.3168,020.2860,096.7557,062.67
Operating Profit16,602.4211,012.2612,638.889,827.639,347.298,939.34
Interest 2,488.552,368.071,876.811,515.791,374.261,686.32
Gross Profit14,113.878,644.1910,762.078,311.847,973.037,253.02
Depreciation1,025.621,020.51999.551,049.461,215.19997.40
Profit Before Tax13,088.257,623.689,762.527,262.386,757.846,255.62
Tax1,434.271,508.922,409.731,974.071,675.201,530.01
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax317.01-564.45-138.60-98.99-371.10-273.97
Reported Net Profit11,336.976,679.217,491.395,387.305,453.744,999.58
Extraordinary Items -2,399.32464.711,258.12368.51690.68599.55
Adjusted Net Profit13,736.296,214.506,233.275,018.794,763.064,400.03
Adjustment below Net Profit 32.04-360.01-373.972.50-149.22-1,655.46
P & L Balance brought forward16,957.1715,043.0210,254.0711,225.537,710.274,522.65
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 3,650.894,405.052,324.502,365.321,789.26156.50
P & L Balance carried down24,675.2916,957.1715,046.9914,250.0111,225.537,710.27
Dividend2,527.661,403.890.002,242.191,960.761,701.51
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %1,800.00900.00900.00800.00700.00912.50
Dividend Per Share(Rs)36.0018.0018.0016.0014.0018.25
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr80.7247.5853.4138.4458.4653.67
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr80.7247.5853.4138.4438.9735.78
Book Value-Unit Curr430.13371.65355.70349.79491.55452.34
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr430.13371.65355.70349.79327.70301.56
Branches  |  Site Map  |  Disclaimer  |  Margin Files  |  Careers  |  E-Contract Login  |  Fund Transfer
Back Office Login  
Useful Links :  NSE  |  BSE  |  CDSL  |  MCX  |   Scores  |  Investor Charter    
Existing customers can send in their Grievances to : investorgrievance@ssbpl.net '/ response@ssbpl.net
 Terms of Use  |  Rules & Regulations  |  Investor Protection  |  BSE Investor Complaints  |  Statutory Charges  |  PMLA / AML Policy  |  CDSL DP Charges  |  Defaulter Client List  |  Advisory for Investors
SEBI Registration Details:

Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.: INZ000201636 | Shikago Trade Pvt. Ltd.: INZ000042135

© Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved.Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)