11-Dec-19 SENSEX 40,293.63[ 53.75 ]Asian Paints 1,736.55 [ 23.15 ]Axis Bank 713.75 [ -1.60 ]Bajaj Auto 3,258.10 [ 25.00 ]Bajaj Fin. 4,037.75 [ 50.40 ]Bharti Airtel 444.20 [ -2.85 ]H D F C 2,315.50 [ 20.80 ]HCL Technologies 541.65 [ -2.65 ]HDFC Bank 1,246.45 [ -3.30 ]Hero Motocorp 2,286.00 [ -44.40 ]Hind. Unilever 2,000.05 [ -24.95 ]ICICI Bank 533.00 [ 3.85 ]IndusInd Bank 1,407.00 [ -4.35 ]Infosys 717.00 [ 2.75 ]ITC 238.00 [ 2.60 ]Kotak Mah. Bank 1,680.00 [ 20.90 ]Larsen & Toubro 1,257.40 [ -21.70 ]M & M 504.95 [ -0.85 ]Maruti Suzuki 6,985.00 [ 19.00 ]NTPC 112.30 [ 2.35 ]O N G C 125.50 [ 0.35 ]Power Grid Corpn 181.60 [ -1.15 ]Reliance Inds. 1,555.50 [ -6.70 ]St Bk of India 312.65 [ -0.80 ]Sun Pharma.Inds. 428.95 [ 1.45 ]Tata Motors 159.25 [ -0.40 ]Tata Motors-DVR 64.55 [ -0.85 ]Tata Steel 403.35 [ 1.15 ]TCS 2,038.35 [ 25.85 ]Tech Mahindra 755.45 [ 10.20 ]Vedanta 137.55 [ -3.35 ]Yes Bank 42.15 [ -8.40 ]
PROFIT & LOSS
BSE Code
500520
NSE Symbol
M&M
P/E
14.17
ISIN Demat
INE101A01026
Div & Yield %
1.61
EPS
35.69
Book Value
294.61443
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
62880.68
Face Value
5
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd  Industry :Automobiles - Passenger Cars
Rs in Cr.
 Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover / Operating Income53,614.0049,444.9947,383.7443,638.9040,632.5243,120.18
Excise Duty0.00759.443,330.242,763.832,187.692,611.68
Net Sales53,614.0048,685.5544,053.5040,875.0738,444.8340,508.50
Other Income 2,287.261,469.972,115.92918.671,184.66770.78
Stock Adjustments 950.19-194.87-57.87257.97-323.63274.67
Total Income 56,851.4549,960.6546,111.5542,051.7139,305.8641,553.95
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 39,206.6833,939.7832,023.2829,774.1427,631.8529,707.00
Power & Fuel Cost264.19247.13230.33230.82222.41221.35
Other Manufacturing Expenses 585.40569.14512.13511.39485.35469.07
Employee Cost 2,980.222,840.892,714.432,348.722,316.932,163.72
Selling and Administration Exp. 3,436.353,224.052,704.632,278.461,624.912,013.73
Miscellaneous Expenses 2,209.311,574.131,655.241,448.831,767.311,590.13
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised129.50128.46137.0779.26100.99103.04
Total Expenditure48,552.6542,266.6639,702.9736,513.1033,947.7736,061.96
Operating Profit8,298.807,693.996,408.585,538.615,358.095,491.99
Interest 113.39112.20159.59186.05214.30259.22
Gross Profit8,185.417,581.796,248.995,352.565,143.795,232.77
Depreciation1,860.401,479.421,526.381,068.10974.90863.34
Profit Before Tax6,325.016,102.374,722.614,284.464,168.894,369.43
Tax1,179.121,211.23973.67857.65743.20349.80
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax349.85535.13105.55222.24104.58261.28
Reported Net Profit4,796.044,356.013,643.393,204.573,321.113,758.35
Extraordinary Items -21.18310.56423.1288.30264.5041.08
Adjusted Net Profit4,817.224,045.453,220.273,116.273,056.613,717.27
Adjustment below Net Profit -8.858.07992.69-840.02-32.63-2.48
P & L Balance brought forward25,205.8221,781.3717,904.6715,442.6112,324.719,951.92
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 1,026.30939.63759.38-97.51863.681,383.08
P & L Balance carried down28,966.7125,205.8221,781.3717,904.6714,749.5112,324.71
Equity Dividend0.000.000.000.00745.31862.25
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %170.00150.00260.00240.00240.00280.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)8.507.5013.0012.0012.0014.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr40.2536.6158.6654.0754.4461.90
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr40.2536.6129.3327.0427.2230.95
Book Value-Unit Curr287.09254.58431.48378.36325.40284.26
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr287.09254.58215.74189.18162.70142.13
Branches  |  Site Map  |  Disclaimer  |  Margin Files  |  Careers  |  E-Contract Login  |  Fund Transfer
Back Office Login  
Useful Links :  NSE  |  BSE  |  CDSL  |  MCX  |  NCDEX  |  SEBI  |  RBI  |  SCORES: [Register/Login to lodge complaints]    
Existing customers can send in their Grievances to : investorgrievance@ssbpl.net '/ response@ssbpl.net
 Terms of Use  |  Rules & Regulations  |  Investor Protection  |  BSE Investor Complaints  |  Statutory Charges  |  PMLA / AML Policy  |  CDSL DP Charges
BSE: Cash Segment - INB011057438 | BSE: Derivative Segment - INF011057438 | Inter Connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd.: INB241057430
NSE: Cash Segment - INB231057432 | NSE: Derivative Segment - INF231057432 | NSE: Currency Derivative - INE231057432 |
Research Analyst Registration No.: INH000000776
© Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved.Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)