19-Jul-18 SENSEX 36,351.23[ -22.21 ]Adani Ports 369.15 [ 5.05 ]Asian Paints 1,399.45 [ 8.05 ]Axis Bank 527.30 [ 3.10 ]Bajaj Auto 3,112.80 [ 7.75 ]Bharti Airtel 345.05 [ 8.25 ]Coal India 261.50 [ -2.50 ]H D F C 1,989.30 [ -18.95 ]HDFC Bank 2,185.70 [ 9.65 ]Hero Motocorp 3,458.90 [ -42.60 ]Hind. Unilever 1,648.10 [ 4.30 ]ICICI Bank 261.20 [ -1.40 ]IndusInd Bank 1,889.05 [ -3.30 ]Infosys 1,316.55 [ -5.85 ]ITC 272.90 [ 4.60 ]Kotak Mah. Bank 1,350.25 [ -51.80 ]Larsen & Toubro 1,255.55 [ -33.60 ]M & M 910.65 [ 8.40 ]Maruti Suzuki 9,388.40 [ 19.70 ]NTPC 154.50 [ -0.60 ]O N G C 161.40 [ 1.10 ]Power Grid Corpn 177.25 [ -1.30 ]Reliance Inds. 1,103.90 [ 13.35 ]St Bk of India 260.15 [ 1.15 ]Sun Pharma.Inds. 545.10 [ -4.45 ]Tata Motors 252.45 [ 0.50 ]Tata Motors-DVR 139.65 [ 1.70 ]Tata Steel 499.75 [ -4.95 ]TCS 1,981.45 [ -15.85 ]Vedanta 208.30 [ 4.50 ]Wipro 285.25 [ 1.15 ]Yes Bank 391.20 [ 7.40 ]
PROFIT & LOSS
BSE Code
500520
NSE Symbol
M&M
P/E
27.99
ISIN Demat
INE101A01026
Div & Yield %
0.82
EPS
32.54
Book Value
243.893566
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
113211.33
Face Value
5
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd  Industry :Automobiles - Passenger Cars
Rs in Cr.
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover / Operating Income49,444.9947,383.7443,638.9040,632.5243,120.1843,412.65
Excise Duty759.443,330.242,763.832,187.692,611.682,971.49
Net Sales48,685.5544,053.5040,875.0738,444.8340,508.5040,441.16
Other Income 1,469.972,115.92918.671,184.66770.78639.79
Stock Adjustments -194.87-57.87257.97-323.63274.6778.03
Total Income 49,960.6546,111.5542,051.7139,305.8641,553.9541,158.98
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 33,939.7832,023.2829,774.1427,631.8529,707.0030,502.55
Power & Fuel Cost247.13230.33230.82222.41221.35206.39
Other Manufacturing Expenses 569.14512.13511.39485.35469.07417.47
Employee Cost 2,840.892,714.432,348.722,316.932,163.721,866.45
Selling and Administration Exp. 3,228.582,704.632,278.461,624.912,013.731,598.24
Miscellaneous Expenses 1,569.601,655.241,448.831,767.311,590.131,301.91
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised128.46137.0779.26100.99103.0483.12
Total Expenditure42,266.6639,702.9736,513.1033,947.7736,061.9635,809.89
Operating Profit7,693.996,408.585,538.615,358.095,491.995,349.09
Interest 112.20159.59186.05214.30259.22191.19
Gross Profit7,581.796,248.995,352.565,143.795,232.775,157.90
Depreciation1,479.421,526.381,068.10974.90863.34710.81
Profit Before Tax6,102.374,722.614,284.464,168.894,369.434,447.09
Tax1,211.23973.67857.65743.20349.80933.21
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax535.13105.55222.24104.58261.28161.06
Reported Net Profit4,356.013,643.393,204.573,321.113,758.353,352.82
Extraordinary Items 310.56423.1288.30264.5041.08123.22
Adjusted Net Profit4,045.453,220.273,116.273,056.613,717.273,229.60
Adjustment below Net Profit -109.76992.69-840.02-32.63-2.480.00
P & L Balance brought forward21,781.3717,904.6715,442.6112,324.719,951.927,904.54
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 821.80759.38-97.51863.681,383.081,305.44
P & L Balance carried down25,205.8221,781.3717,904.6714,749.5112,324.719,951.92
Equity Dividend0.000.000.00745.31862.25798.17
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %150.00260.00240.00240.00280.00260.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)7.5013.0012.0012.0014.0013.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr35.0458.6654.0754.4461.9055.22
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr35.0429.3327.0427.2230.9527.61
Book Value-Unit Curr243.89431.48378.36325.40284.26248.14
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr243.89215.74189.18162.70142.13124.07
Branches  |  Site Map  |  Disclaimer  |  Margin Files  |  Careers  |  E-Contract Login  |  Fund Transfer
Back Office Login  
Useful Links :  NSE  |  BSE  |  CDSL  |  MCX  |  NCDEX  |  SEBI  |  RBI    
Existing customers can send in their Grievances to : investorgrievance@ssbpl.net '/ response@ssbpl.net
 Terms of Use  |  Rules & Regulations  |  Investor Protection  |  BSE Investor Complaints  |  Statutory Charges  |  PMLA / AML Policy  |  CDSL DP Charges
BSE: Cash Segment - INB011057438 | BSE: Derivative Segment - INF011057438 | Inter Connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd.: INB241057430
NSE: Cash Segment - INB231057432 | NSE: Derivative Segment - INF231057432 | NSE: Currency Derivative - INE231057432 |
Research Analyst Registration No.: INH000000776
© Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved.Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)