24-Jan-19 SENSEX 36,195.10[ 86.63 ]Asian Paints 1,400.25 [ 4.20 ]Axis Bank 663.95 [ 2.55 ]Bajaj Auto 2,647.80 [ -29.60 ]Bajaj Fin. 2,631.50 [ -1.55 ]Bharti Airtel 301.60 [ -2.45 ]Coal India 223.85 [ -2.15 ]H D F C 1,969.05 [ 11.40 ]HCL Technologies 947.20 [ 2.30 ]HDFC Bank 2,101.90 [ -7.85 ]Hero Motocorp 2,788.00 [ -3.10 ]Hind. Unilever 1,758.75 [ -6.95 ]ICICI Bank 365.00 [ -2.65 ]IndusInd Bank 1,489.30 [ -4.30 ]Infosys 732.80 [ 1.35 ]ITC 278.90 [ 1.20 ]Kotak Mah. Bank 1,267.95 [ -8.25 ]Larsen & Toubro 1,296.60 [ -4.40 ]M & M 696.75 [ 0.35 ]Maruti Suzuki 7,037.40 [ -4.75 ]NTPC 140.00 [ -0.55 ]O N G C 142.00 [ -1.20 ]Power Grid Corpn 186.35 [ 0.25 ]Reliance Inds. 1,245.40 [ 19.70 ]St Bk of India 287.95 [ 1.45 ]Sun Pharma.Inds. 422.50 [ -8.25 ]Tata Motors 175.35 [ -4.90 ]Tata Motors-DVR 92.85 [ -2.80 ]Tata Steel 460.80 [ -3.00 ]TCS 1,901.75 [ 22.00 ]Vedanta 193.25 [ 0.40 ]Yes Bank 213.85 [ 16.55 ]
PROFIT & LOSS
BSE Code
500520
NSE Symbol
M&M
P/E
18.44
ISIN Demat
INE101A01026
Div & Yield %
1.08
EPS
37.78
Book Value
259.1456684
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
86619.44
Face Value
5
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd  Industry :Automobiles - Passenger Cars
Rs in Cr.
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover / Operating Income49,444.9947,383.7443,638.9040,632.5243,120.1843,412.65
Excise Duty759.443,330.242,763.832,187.692,611.682,971.49
Net Sales48,685.5544,053.5040,875.0738,444.8340,508.5040,441.16
Other Income 1,469.972,115.92918.671,184.66770.78639.79
Stock Adjustments -194.87-57.87257.97-323.63274.6778.03
Total Income 49,960.6546,111.5542,051.7139,305.8641,553.9541,158.98
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 33,939.7832,023.2829,774.1427,631.8529,707.0030,502.55
Power & Fuel Cost247.13230.33230.82222.41221.35206.39
Other Manufacturing Expenses 569.14512.13511.39485.35469.07417.47
Employee Cost 2,840.892,714.432,348.722,316.932,163.721,866.45
Selling and Administration Exp. 3,228.582,704.632,278.461,624.912,013.731,598.24
Miscellaneous Expenses 1,569.601,655.241,448.831,767.311,590.131,301.91
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised128.46137.0779.26100.99103.0483.12
Total Expenditure42,266.6639,702.9736,513.1033,947.7736,061.9635,809.89
Operating Profit7,693.996,408.585,538.615,358.095,491.995,349.09
Interest 112.20159.59186.05214.30259.22191.19
Gross Profit7,581.796,248.995,352.565,143.795,232.775,157.90
Depreciation1,479.421,526.381,068.10974.90863.34710.81
Profit Before Tax6,102.374,722.614,284.464,168.894,369.434,447.09
Tax1,211.23973.67857.65743.20349.80933.21
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax535.13105.55222.24104.58261.28161.06
Reported Net Profit4,356.013,643.393,204.573,321.113,758.353,352.82
Extraordinary Items 310.56423.1288.30264.5041.08123.22
Adjusted Net Profit4,045.453,220.273,116.273,056.613,717.273,229.60
Adjustment below Net Profit -109.76992.69-840.02-32.63-2.480.00
P & L Balance brought forward21,781.3717,904.6715,442.6112,324.719,951.927,904.54
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 821.80759.38-97.51863.681,383.081,305.44
P & L Balance carried down25,205.8221,781.3717,904.6714,749.5112,324.719,951.92
Equity Dividend0.000.000.00745.31862.25798.17
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %150.00260.00240.00240.00280.00260.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)7.5013.0012.0012.0014.0013.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr35.0458.6654.0754.4461.9055.22
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr35.0429.3327.0427.2230.9527.61
Book Value-Unit Curr243.89431.48378.36325.40284.26248.14
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr243.89215.74189.18162.70142.13124.07
Branches  |  Site Map  |  Disclaimer  |  Margin Files  |  Careers  |  E-Contract Login  |  Fund Transfer
Back Office Login  
Useful Links :  NSE  |  BSE  |  CDSL  |  MCX  |  NCDEX  |  SEBI  |  RBI  |  SCORES: [Register/Login to lodge complaints]    
Existing customers can send in their Grievances to : investorgrievance@ssbpl.net '/ response@ssbpl.net
 Terms of Use  |  Rules & Regulations  |  Investor Protection  |  BSE Investor Complaints  |  Statutory Charges  |  PMLA / AML Policy  |  CDSL DP Charges
BSE: Cash Segment - INB011057438 | BSE: Derivative Segment - INF011057438 | Inter Connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd.: INB241057430
NSE: Cash Segment - INB231057432 | NSE: Derivative Segment - INF231057432 | NSE: Currency Derivative - INE231057432 |
Research Analyst Registration No.: INH000000776
© Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved.Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)