24-Sep-18 SENSEX 36,305.02[ -536.58 ]Adani Ports 345.75 [ -16.25 ]Asian Paints 1,265.85 [ -37.25 ]Axis Bank 597.55 [ -1.85 ]Bajaj Auto 2,756.35 [ -39.30 ]Bharti Airtel 357.50 [ -14.90 ]Coal India 281.45 [ 5.80 ]H D F C 1,721.05 [ -114.20 ]HDFC Bank 1,926.25 [ -42.60 ]Hero Motocorp 3,105.60 [ -60.10 ]Hind. Unilever 1,591.00 [ -30.65 ]ICICI Bank 308.75 [ -9.05 ]IndusInd Bank 1,674.65 [ -87.05 ]Infosys 717.30 [ 11.00 ]ITC 297.90 [ -5.85 ]Kotak Mah. Bank 1,149.40 [ -30.25 ]Larsen & Toubro 1,318.40 [ -13.35 ]M & M 895.40 [ -61.80 ]Maruti Suzuki 7,795.85 [ -243.70 ]NTPC 168.30 [ 0.95 ]O N G C 180.10 [ 0.00 ]Power Grid Corpn 198.45 [ -1.75 ]Reliance Inds. 1,232.30 [ 15.45 ]St Bk of India 264.55 [ -5.50 ]Sun Pharma.Inds. 623.70 [ -11.80 ]Tata Motors 240.25 [ -9.95 ]Tata Motors-DVR 128.05 [ -3.80 ]Tata Steel 606.60 [ -17.95 ]TCS 2,198.70 [ 94.90 ]Vedanta 229.65 [ -0.05 ]Wipro 332.60 [ -4.75 ]Yes Bank 226.25 [ -0.80 ]
PROFIT & LOSS
BSE Code
524715
NSE Symbol
SUNPHARMA
P/E
144.76
ISIN Demat
INE044A01036
Div & Yield %
0.31
EPS
4.39
Book Value
82.3986127
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
152477.08
Face Value
1
Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Ltd  Industry :Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln
Rs in Cr.
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover / Operating Income7,947.607,793.207,863.698,168.742,928.252,518.49
Excise Duty23.76109.24144.27140.3099.4686.35
Net Sales7,923.847,683.967,719.428,028.442,828.792,432.14
Other Income 1,128.04515.08445.09211.58177.76236.61
Stock Adjustments -159.26167.8614.38-318.1014.5310.53
Total Income 8,892.628,366.908,178.897,921.923,021.082,679.28
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 3,333.513,464.953,008.313,195.331,079.66906.75
Power & Fuel Cost376.17349.23370.48382.52115.8093.40
Other Manufacturing Expenses 868.18868.26838.79737.72343.66296.51
Employee Cost 1,617.691,499.881,476.691,487.65279.63234.87
Selling and Administration Exp. 1,391.081,458.391,745.641,957.64491.22318.94
Miscellaneous Expenses 1,005.4397.14782.69508.103,391.8879.52
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure8,592.067,737.858,222.608,268.965,701.851,929.99
Operating Profit300.56629.05-43.71-347.04-2,680.77749.29
Interest 388.31223.57574.10551.2518.380.44
Gross Profit-87.75405.48-617.81-898.29-2,699.15748.85
Depreciation432.23422.28464.25660.68101.9485.82
Profit Before Tax-519.98-16.80-1,082.06-1,558.97-2,801.09663.03
Tax2.025.775.45108.000.00114.98
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-27.410.270.00-192.8427.4331.50
Reported Net Profit-494.59-22.84-1,087.51-1,474.13-2,828.52516.55
Extraordinary Items -811.33244.15262.3586.01-2,769.0123.47
Adjusted Net Profit316.74-266.99-1,349.86-1,560.14-59.51493.08
Adjustment below Net Profit 43.10114.93-173.6515,879.190.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward12,486.0012,635.3414,618.4516.063,208.053,349.29
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 797.74241.43721.95868.92363.47657.79
P & L Balance carried down11,236.7712,486.0012,635.3413,552.2016.063,208.05
Equity Dividend0.000.000.00721.95310.67517.79
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %200.00350.00100.00300.00150.00250.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.003.501.003.001.502.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr0.000.000.000.000.004.14
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr0.000.000.000.000.002.07
Book Value-Unit Curr82.4087.5890.96109.7835.7775.21
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr82.4087.5890.96109.7835.7737.61
Branches  |  Site Map  |  Disclaimer  |  Margin Files  |  Careers  |  E-Contract Login  |  Fund Transfer
Back Office Login  
Useful Links :  NSE  |  BSE  |  CDSL  |  MCX  |  NCDEX  |  SEBI  |  RBI    
Existing customers can send in their Grievances to : investorgrievance@ssbpl.net '/ response@ssbpl.net
 Terms of Use  |  Rules & Regulations  |  Investor Protection  |  BSE Investor Complaints  |  Statutory Charges  |  PMLA / AML Policy  |  CDSL DP Charges
BSE: Cash Segment - INB011057438 | BSE: Derivative Segment - INF011057438 | Inter Connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd.: INB241057430
NSE: Cash Segment - INB231057432 | NSE: Derivative Segment - INF231057432 | NSE: Currency Derivative - INE231057432 |
Research Analyst Registration No.: INH000000776
© Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved.Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)