15-Nov-18 SENSEX 35,260.54[ 118.55 ]Adani Ports 345.30 [ 13.90 ]Asian Paints 1,312.25 [ -7.65 ]Axis Bank 625.65 [ 12.90 ]Bajaj Auto 2,671.30 [ -10.40 ]Bharti Airtel 303.80 [ 2.55 ]Coal India 263.05 [ -2.55 ]H D F C 1,852.20 [ 13.75 ]HDFC Bank 1,974.05 [ 15.60 ]Hero Motocorp 2,917.20 [ 62.80 ]Hind. Unilever 1,705.60 [ -12.60 ]ICICI Bank 369.60 [ 3.00 ]IndusInd Bank 1,513.80 [ 0.45 ]Infosys 656.35 [ 2.90 ]ITC 274.45 [ -2.00 ]Kotak Mah. Bank 1,162.65 [ 33.10 ]Larsen & Toubro 1,397.35 [ 13.40 ]M & M 765.80 [ -4.60 ]Maruti Suzuki 7,482.85 [ 110.50 ]NTPC 153.90 [ -3.40 ]O N G C 158.90 [ -1.85 ]Power Grid Corpn 187.20 [ 1.20 ]Reliance Inds. 1,096.90 [ 0.80 ]St Bk of India 285.30 [ 1.60 ]Sun Pharma.Inds. 514.95 [ -5.40 ]Tata Motors 179.95 [ 3.15 ]Tata Motors-DVR 98.40 [ 1.35 ]Tata Steel 588.65 [ -0.30 ]TCS 1,865.50 [ -15.05 ]Vedanta 207.55 [ 3.35 ]Wipro 323.95 [ -0.75 ]Yes Bank 206.00 [ -16.50 ]
PROFIT & LOSS
BSE Code
524715
NSE Symbol
SUNPHARMA
P/E
159.92
ISIN Demat
INE044A01036
Div & Yield %
0.39
EPS
3.22
Book Value
77.6241026
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
123553.22
Face Value
1
Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Ltd  Industry :Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln
Rs in Cr.
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover / Operating Income7,947.607,793.207,863.698,168.742,928.252,518.49
Excise Duty23.76109.24144.27140.3099.4686.35
Net Sales7,923.847,683.967,719.428,028.442,828.792,432.14
Other Income 1,128.04515.08445.09211.58177.76236.61
Stock Adjustments -159.26167.8614.38-318.1014.5310.53
Total Income 8,892.628,366.908,178.897,921.923,021.082,679.28
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 3,333.513,464.953,008.313,195.331,079.66906.75
Power & Fuel Cost376.17349.23370.48382.52115.8093.40
Other Manufacturing Expenses 868.18868.26838.79737.72343.66296.51
Employee Cost 1,617.691,499.881,476.691,487.65279.63234.87
Selling and Administration Exp. 1,391.081,458.391,745.641,957.64491.22318.94
Miscellaneous Expenses 1,005.4397.14782.69508.103,391.8879.52
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure8,592.067,737.858,222.608,268.965,701.851,929.99
Operating Profit300.56629.05-43.71-347.04-2,680.77749.29
Interest 388.31223.57574.10551.2518.380.44
Gross Profit-87.75405.48-617.81-898.29-2,699.15748.85
Depreciation432.23422.28464.25660.68101.9485.82
Profit Before Tax-519.98-16.80-1,082.06-1,558.97-2,801.09663.03
Tax2.025.775.45108.000.00114.98
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-27.410.270.00-192.8427.4331.50
Reported Net Profit-494.59-22.84-1,087.51-1,474.13-2,828.52516.55
Extraordinary Items -811.33244.15262.3586.01-2,769.0123.47
Adjusted Net Profit316.74-266.99-1,349.86-1,560.14-59.51493.08
Adjustment below Net Profit 43.10114.93-173.6515,879.190.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward12,486.0012,635.3414,618.4516.063,208.053,349.29
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 797.74241.43721.95868.92363.47657.79
P & L Balance carried down11,236.7712,486.0012,635.3413,552.2016.063,208.05
Equity Dividend0.000.000.00721.95310.67517.79
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %200.00350.00100.00300.00150.00250.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.003.501.003.001.502.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr0.000.000.000.000.004.14
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr0.000.000.000.000.002.07
Book Value-Unit Curr82.4087.5890.96109.7835.7775.21
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr82.4087.5890.96109.7835.7737.61
Branches  |  Site Map  |  Disclaimer  |  Margin Files  |  Careers  |  E-Contract Login  |  Fund Transfer
Back Office Login  
Useful Links :  NSE  |  BSE  |  CDSL  |  MCX  |  NCDEX  |  SEBI  |  RBI  |  SCORES: [Register/Login to lodge complaints]    
Existing customers can send in their Grievances to : investorgrievance@ssbpl.net '/ response@ssbpl.net
 Terms of Use  |  Rules & Regulations  |  Investor Protection  |  BSE Investor Complaints  |  Statutory Charges  |  PMLA / AML Policy  |  CDSL DP Charges
BSE: Cash Segment - INB011057438 | BSE: Derivative Segment - INF011057438 | Inter Connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd.: INB241057430
NSE: Cash Segment - INB231057432 | NSE: Derivative Segment - INF231057432 | NSE: Currency Derivative - INE231057432 |
Research Analyst Registration No.: INH000000776
© Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved.Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)