17-Jul-18 SENSEX 36,519.96[ 196.19 ]Adani Ports 367.15 [ 7.00 ]Asian Paints 1,377.90 [ 19.30 ]Axis Bank 538.05 [ 14.95 ]Bajaj Auto 3,095.25 [ -6.50 ]Bharti Airtel 342.25 [ -3.95 ]Coal India 264.70 [ 3.15 ]H D F C 1,990.05 [ -1.50 ]HDFC Bank 2,176.70 [ 7.35 ]Hero Motocorp 3,479.55 [ 55.70 ]Hind. Unilever 1,683.75 [ -70.10 ]ICICI Bank 266.30 [ 7.00 ]IndusInd Bank 1,905.15 [ -18.15 ]Infosys 1,327.40 [ -5.65 ]ITC 269.80 [ -1.70 ]Kotak Mah. Bank 1,402.70 [ -5.65 ]Larsen & Toubro 1,288.05 [ 5.45 ]M & M 921.10 [ 20.70 ]Maruti Suzuki 9,451.20 [ 73.30 ]NTPC 155.35 [ -0.35 ]O N G C 156.10 [ 2.20 ]Power Grid Corpn 181.30 [ -0.05 ]Reliance Inds. 1,091.70 [ 15.55 ]St Bk of India 259.25 [ 7.50 ]Sun Pharma.Inds. 548.80 [ 15.85 ]Tata Motors 257.60 [ 6.05 ]Tata Motors-DVR 143.55 [ 0.80 ]Tata Steel 532.50 [ 13.20 ]TCS 1,997.85 [ 9.05 ]Vedanta 210.15 [ 4.35 ]Wipro 284.15 [ 1.05 ]Yes Bank 380.75 [ 1.75 ]
PROFIT & LOSS
BSE Code
524715
NSE Symbol
SUNPHARMA
P/E
288.84
ISIN Demat
INE044A01036
Div & Yield %
0.36
EPS
1.9
Book Value
82.3986189
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
131674.93
Face Value
1
Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Ltd  Industry :Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln
Rs in Cr.
 Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover / Operating Income7,806.707,863.698,168.742,928.252,518.494,080.49
Excise Duty104.30144.27140.3099.4686.3564.93
Net Sales7,702.407,719.428,028.442,828.792,432.144,015.56
Other Income 514.41445.09211.58177.76236.61343.28
Stock Adjustments 162.7914.38-318.1014.5310.5381.73
Total Income 8,379.608,178.897,921.923,021.082,679.284,440.57
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 3,521.023,008.313,195.331,079.66906.751,139.19
Power & Fuel Cost345.17370.48382.52115.8093.4068.76
Other Manufacturing Expenses 866.57838.79737.72343.66296.51231.40
Employee Cost 1,486.171,476.691,487.65279.63234.87316.56
Selling and Administration Exp. 1,454.001,745.641,957.64491.22318.94505.28
Miscellaneous Expenses 96.99782.69508.103,391.8879.52377.40
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure7,769.928,222.608,268.965,701.851,929.992,638.59
Operating Profit609.68-43.71-347.04-2,680.77749.291,801.98
Interest 223.56574.10551.2518.380.440.43
Gross Profit386.12-617.81-898.29-2,699.15748.851,801.55
Depreciation418.56464.25660.68101.9485.8275.72
Profit Before Tax-32.44-1,082.06-1,558.97-2,801.09663.031,725.83
Tax2.515.45108.000.00114.9823.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00-0.06
Deferred Tax0.000.00-192.8427.4331.505.40
Reported Net Profit-34.95-1,087.51-1,474.13-2,828.52516.551,697.49
Extraordinary Items 247.88262.3586.01-2,769.0123.47-127.28
Adjusted Net Profit-282.83-1,349.86-1,560.14-59.51493.081,824.77
Adjustment below Net Profit -67.48-173.6515,879.190.000.0011.62
P & L Balance brought forward12,635.3414,618.4516.063,208.053,349.292,351.70
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 241.43721.95868.92363.47657.79711.52
P & L Balance carried down12,291.4812,635.3413,552.2016.063,208.053,349.29
Equity Dividend0.000.00721.95310.67517.79440.12
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %350.00100.00300.00150.00250.00425.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)3.501.003.001.502.504.25
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr0.000.000.000.004.1415.70
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr0.000.000.000.002.077.85
Book Value-Unit Curr86.9990.96109.7835.7775.2176.07
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr86.9990.96109.7835.7737.6138.04
Branches  |  Site Map  |  Disclaimer  |  Margin Files  |  Careers  |  E-Contract Login  |  Fund Transfer
Back Office Login  
Useful Links :  NSE  |  BSE  |  CDSL  |  MCX  |  NCDEX  |  SEBI  |  RBI    
Existing customers can send in their Grievances to : investorgrievance@ssbpl.net '/ response@ssbpl.net
 Terms of Use  |  Rules & Regulations  |  Investor Protection  |  BSE Investor Complaints  |  Statutory Charges  |  PMLA / AML Policy  |  CDSL DP Charges
BSE: Cash Segment - INB011057438 | BSE: Derivative Segment - INF011057438 | Inter Connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd.: INB241057430
NSE: Cash Segment - INB231057432 | NSE: Derivative Segment - INF231057432 | NSE: Currency Derivative - INE231057432 |
Research Analyst Registration No.: INH000000776
© Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved.Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)