13-Nov-18 SENSEX 35,144.49[ 331.50 ]Adani Ports 334.00 [ 5.40 ]Asian Paints 1,284.80 [ 9.25 ]Axis Bank 618.60 [ 12.40 ]Bajaj Auto 2,663.35 [ 16.35 ]Bharti Airtel 297.45 [ 2.10 ]Coal India 265.40 [ 1.35 ]H D F C 1,824.05 [ 29.00 ]HDFC Bank 1,929.20 [ 5.85 ]Hero Motocorp 2,873.45 [ 35.95 ]Hind. Unilever 1,672.15 [ 18.30 ]ICICI Bank 360.90 [ 8.60 ]IndusInd Bank 1,484.40 [ -7.25 ]Infosys 665.70 [ 1.25 ]ITC 276.90 [ 3.05 ]Kotak Mah. Bank 1,165.00 [ 9.10 ]Larsen & Toubro 1,391.15 [ 24.15 ]M & M 791.15 [ 10.85 ]Maruti Suzuki 7,146.40 [ 72.50 ]NTPC 156.40 [ 3.60 ]O N G C 156.50 [ 0.50 ]Power Grid Corpn 184.25 [ -1.75 ]Reliance Inds. 1,099.55 [ 20.80 ]St Bk of India 278.15 [ 0.40 ]Sun Pharma.Inds. 561.70 [ -27.85 ]Tata Motors 179.80 [ -6.15 ]Tata Motors-DVR 98.35 [ -2.25 ]Tata Steel 589.15 [ 6.25 ]TCS 1,935.80 [ 19.90 ]Vedanta 205.85 [ 2.40 ]Wipro 326.05 [ 2.25 ]Yes Bank 225.60 [ 2.85 ]
PROFIT & LOSS
BSE Code
500325
NSE Symbol
RELIANCE
P/E
20.01
ISIN Demat
INE002A01018
Div & Yield %
0.51
EPS
54.95
Book Value
513.3743182
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
696952.36
Face Value
10
Reliance Industries Ltd  Industry :Refineries
Rs in Cr.
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover / Operating Income315,357.00265,041.00251,241.00340,814.00401,302.00371,119.00
Excise Duty25,315.0023,016.0018,083.0011,738.0011,185.0010,822.00
Net Sales290,042.00242,025.00233,158.00329,076.00390,117.00360,297.00
Other Income 8,220.008,709.007,821.008,721.008,936.007,998.00
Stock Adjustments 3,232.004,839.00-4,171.00-1,943.00-412.003,317.00
Total Income 301,494.00255,573.00236,808.00335,854.00398,641.00371,612.00
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 205,297.00169,411.00157,010.00263,132.00329,837.00306,629.00
Power & Fuel Cost13,565.0010,150.009,809.0012,299.0010,153.007,166.00
Other Manufacturing Expenses 8,508.008,415.007,835.007,661.006,668.006,359.00
Employee Cost 4,740.004,434.004,262.003,686.003,370.003,354.00
Selling and Administration Exp. 10,708.0012,436.0012,518.009,100.008,547.008,755.00
Miscellaneous Expenses 807.00723.00713.001,226.00968.00662.00
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised2,092.001,961.002,507.001,573.00715.0098.00
Total Expenditure241,533.00203,608.00189,640.00295,531.00358,828.00332,827.00
Operating Profit59,961.0051,965.0047,168.0040,323.0039,813.0038,785.00
Interest 4,656.002,723.002,562.002,367.003,206.003,036.00
Gross Profit55,305.0049,242.0044,606.0037,956.0036,607.0035,749.00
Depreciation9,580.008,465.008,590.008,488.008,789.009,465.00
Profit Before Tax45,725.0040,777.0036,016.0029,468.0027,818.0026,284.00
Tax8,953.008,333.007,801.006,124.005,812.005,244.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax3,160.001,019.00831.00625.0022.0037.00
Reported Net Profit33,612.0031,425.0027,384.0022,719.0021,984.0021,003.00
Extraordinary Items 2,520.623,118.84-28.13962.171,810.531,286.52
Adjusted Net Profit31,091.3828,306.1627,412.1321,756.8320,173.4719,716.48
Adjustment below Net Profit -661.000.00-615.00-318.000.001,116.00
P & L Balance brought forward29,485.0022,850.0024,725.009,326.008,610.007,609.00
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 32,385.0024,790.0028,644.0021,559.0021,268.0021,118.00
P & L Balance carried down30,051.0029,485.0022,850.0010,168.009,326.008,610.00
Equity Dividend0.000.003,095.002,944.002,793.002,628.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %60.00110.00105.00100.0095.0090.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)6.0011.0010.5010.009.509.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr53.0696.6682.6568.3166.5563.66
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr53.0648.3341.3334.1633.2831.83
Book Value-Unit Curr496.66886.83783.92667.98609.76554.17
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr496.66443.42391.96333.99304.88277.09
Branches  |  Site Map  |  Disclaimer  |  Margin Files  |  Careers  |  E-Contract Login  |  Fund Transfer
Back Office Login  
Useful Links :  NSE  |  BSE  |  CDSL  |  MCX  |  NCDEX  |  SEBI  |  RBI  |  SCORES: [Register/Login to lodge complaints]    
Existing customers can send in their Grievances to : investorgrievance@ssbpl.net '/ response@ssbpl.net
 Terms of Use  |  Rules & Regulations  |  Investor Protection  |  BSE Investor Complaints  |  Statutory Charges  |  PMLA / AML Policy  |  CDSL DP Charges
BSE: Cash Segment - INB011057438 | BSE: Derivative Segment - INF011057438 | Inter Connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd.: INB241057430
NSE: Cash Segment - INB231057432 | NSE: Derivative Segment - INF231057432 | NSE: Currency Derivative - INE231057432 |
Research Analyst Registration No.: INH000000776
© Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved.Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)