13-Jul-18 SENSEX 36,541.63[ -6.78 ]Adani Ports 370.10 [ 0.75 ]Asian Paints 1,368.50 [ 11.25 ]Axis Bank 523.90 [ -13.35 ]Bajaj Auto 3,134.00 [ 32.10 ]Bharti Airtel 358.05 [ -3.75 ]Coal India 267.75 [ 2.55 ]H D F C 1,972.90 [ 11.15 ]HDFC Bank 2,180.70 [ 15.50 ]Hero Motocorp 3,460.60 [ -37.45 ]Hind. Unilever 1,741.15 [ 2.10 ]ICICI Bank 268.05 [ -4.35 ]IndusInd Bank 1,923.45 [ -11.95 ]Infosys 1,309.10 [ 14.50 ]ITC 270.40 [ -6.35 ]Kotak Mah. Bank 1,404.85 [ 11.25 ]Larsen & Toubro 1,294.10 [ -5.65 ]M & M 908.40 [ -9.15 ]Maruti Suzuki 9,434.30 [ 86.75 ]NTPC 152.70 [ -1.20 ]O N G C 154.60 [ -4.45 ]Power Grid Corpn 181.65 [ -1.15 ]Reliance Inds. 1,096.75 [ 14.55 ]St Bk of India 257.60 [ -5.15 ]Sun Pharma.Inds. 559.15 [ -4.55 ]Tata Motors 264.15 [ -2.35 ]Tata Motors-DVR 150.30 [ -2.00 ]Tata Steel 558.15 [ 1.85 ]TCS 1,981.25 [ 10.25 ]Vedanta 210.60 [ -0.75 ]Wipro 280.70 [ 1.20 ]Yes Bank 376.40 [ 1.60 ]
PROFIT & LOSS
BSE Code
500325
NSE Symbol
RELIANCE
P/E
22.35
ISIN Demat
INE002A01018
Div & Yield %
0.51
EPS
49.07
Book Value
496.5407927
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
694956.6
Face Value
10
Reliance Industries Ltd  Industry :Refineries
Rs in Cr.
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover / Operating Income315,357.00265,041.00251,241.00340,814.00401,302.00371,119.00
Excise Duty25,315.0023,016.0018,083.0011,738.0011,185.0010,822.00
Net Sales290,042.00242,025.00233,158.00329,076.00390,117.00360,297.00
Other Income 8,220.008,709.007,821.008,721.008,936.007,998.00
Stock Adjustments 3,232.004,839.00-4,171.00-1,943.00-412.003,317.00
Total Income 301,494.00255,573.00236,808.00335,854.00398,641.00371,612.00
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 205,297.00169,411.00157,010.00263,132.00329,837.00306,629.00
Power & Fuel Cost13,565.0010,150.009,809.0012,299.0010,153.007,166.00
Other Manufacturing Expenses 8,508.008,415.007,835.007,661.006,668.006,359.00
Employee Cost 4,740.004,434.004,262.003,686.003,370.003,354.00
Selling and Administration Exp. 10,708.0012,436.0012,518.009,100.008,547.008,755.00
Miscellaneous Expenses 807.00723.00713.001,226.00968.00662.00
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised2,092.001,961.002,507.001,573.00715.0098.00
Total Expenditure241,533.00203,608.00189,640.00295,531.00358,828.00332,827.00
Operating Profit59,961.0051,965.0047,168.0040,323.0039,813.0038,785.00
Interest 4,656.002,723.002,562.002,367.003,206.003,036.00
Gross Profit55,305.0049,242.0044,606.0037,956.0036,607.0035,749.00
Depreciation9,580.008,465.008,590.008,488.008,789.009,465.00
Profit Before Tax45,725.0040,777.0036,016.0029,468.0027,818.0026,284.00
Tax8,953.008,333.007,801.006,124.005,812.005,244.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax3,160.001,019.00831.00625.0022.0037.00
Reported Net Profit33,612.0031,425.0027,384.0022,719.0021,984.0021,003.00
Extraordinary Items 2,520.623,118.84-28.13962.171,810.531,286.52
Adjusted Net Profit31,091.3828,306.1627,412.1321,756.8320,173.4719,716.48
Adjustment below Net Profit -661.000.00-615.00-318.000.001,116.00
P & L Balance brought forward29,485.0022,850.0024,725.009,326.008,610.007,609.00
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 32,385.0024,790.0028,644.0021,559.0021,268.0021,118.00
P & L Balance carried down30,051.0029,485.0022,850.0010,168.009,326.008,610.00
Equity Dividend0.000.003,095.002,944.002,793.002,628.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %60.00110.00105.00100.0095.0090.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)6.0011.0010.5010.009.509.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr53.0696.6682.6568.3166.5563.66
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr53.0648.3341.3334.1633.2831.83
Book Value-Unit Curr496.66886.83783.92667.98609.76554.17
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr496.66443.42391.96333.99304.88277.09
Branches  |  Site Map  |  Disclaimer  |  Margin Files  |  Careers  |  E-Contract Login  |  Fund Transfer
Back Office Login  
Useful Links :  NSE  |  BSE  |  CDSL  |  MCX  |  NCDEX  |  SEBI  |  RBI    
Existing customers can send in their Grievances to : investorgrievance@ssbpl.net '/ response@ssbpl.net
 Terms of Use  |  Rules & Regulations  |  Investor Protection  |  BSE Investor Complaints  |  Statutory Charges  |  PMLA / AML Policy  |  CDSL DP Charges
BSE: Cash Segment - INB011057438 | BSE: Derivative Segment - INF011057438 | Inter Connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd.: INB241057430
NSE: Cash Segment - INB231057432 | NSE: Derivative Segment - INF231057432 | NSE: Currency Derivative - INE231057432 |
Research Analyst Registration No.: INH000000776
© Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved.Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)