17-Jul-18 SENSEX 36,519.96[ 196.19 ]Adani Ports 367.15 [ 7.00 ]Asian Paints 1,377.90 [ 19.30 ]Axis Bank 538.05 [ 14.95 ]Bajaj Auto 3,095.25 [ -6.50 ]Bharti Airtel 342.25 [ -3.95 ]Coal India 264.70 [ 3.15 ]H D F C 1,990.05 [ -1.50 ]HDFC Bank 2,176.70 [ 7.35 ]Hero Motocorp 3,479.55 [ 55.70 ]Hind. Unilever 1,683.75 [ -70.10 ]ICICI Bank 266.30 [ 7.00 ]IndusInd Bank 1,905.15 [ -18.15 ]Infosys 1,327.40 [ -5.65 ]ITC 269.80 [ -1.70 ]Kotak Mah. Bank 1,402.70 [ -5.65 ]Larsen & Toubro 1,288.05 [ 5.45 ]M & M 921.10 [ 20.70 ]Maruti Suzuki 9,451.20 [ 73.30 ]NTPC 155.35 [ -0.35 ]O N G C 156.10 [ 2.20 ]Power Grid Corpn 181.30 [ -0.05 ]Reliance Inds. 1,091.70 [ 15.55 ]St Bk of India 259.25 [ 7.50 ]Sun Pharma.Inds. 548.80 [ 15.85 ]Tata Motors 257.60 [ 6.05 ]Tata Motors-DVR 143.55 [ 0.80 ]Tata Steel 532.50 [ 13.20 ]TCS 1,997.85 [ 9.05 ]Vedanta 210.15 [ 4.35 ]Wipro 284.15 [ 1.05 ]Yes Bank 380.75 [ 1.75 ]
KEY FINANCIAL RATIOS
BSE Code
500312
NSE Symbol
ONGC
P/E
10.05
ISIN Demat
INE213A01029
Div & Yield %
4.23
EPS
15.54
Book Value
150.6905039
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
200326.8
Face Value
5
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd  Industry :Oil Drilling / Allied Services
YearsMar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.02
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio0.730.810.850.930.99
Fixed Assets0.760.560.470.520.58
Inventory12.2712.3012.9013.3814.25
Debtors13.098.187.6411.2112.76
Interest Cover Ratio21.6421.189,519.0090,089.721,106.08
PBIDTM (%)49.5850.3545.5251.1146.75
PBITM (%)33.9336.0731.9638.5236.70
PBDTM (%)48.0148.6545.5251.1146.72
CPM (%)38.6237.7634.9038.8435.17
APATM (%)22.9823.4821.3426.2425.12
ROCE (%)13.5415.7515.8520.8321.30
RONW (%)10.1911.7612.6116.9217.63
Branches  |  Site Map  |  Disclaimer  |  Margin Files  |  Careers  |  E-Contract Login  |  Fund Transfer
Back Office Login  
Useful Links :  NSE  |  BSE  |  CDSL  |  MCX  |  NCDEX  |  SEBI  |  RBI    
Existing customers can send in their Grievances to : investorgrievance@ssbpl.net '/ response@ssbpl.net
 Terms of Use  |  Rules & Regulations  |  Investor Protection  |  BSE Investor Complaints  |  Statutory Charges  |  PMLA / AML Policy  |  CDSL DP Charges
BSE: Cash Segment - INB011057438 | BSE: Derivative Segment - INF011057438 | Inter Connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd.: INB241057430
NSE: Cash Segment - INB231057432 | NSE: Derivative Segment - INF231057432 | NSE: Currency Derivative - INE231057432 |
Research Analyst Registration No.: INH000000776
© Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved.Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)