15-Nov-18 SENSEX 35,260.54[ 118.55 ]Adani Ports 345.30 [ 13.90 ]Asian Paints 1,312.25 [ -7.65 ]Axis Bank 625.65 [ 12.90 ]Bajaj Auto 2,671.30 [ -10.40 ]Bharti Airtel 303.80 [ 2.55 ]Coal India 263.05 [ -2.55 ]H D F C 1,852.20 [ 13.75 ]HDFC Bank 1,974.05 [ 15.60 ]Hero Motocorp 2,917.20 [ 62.80 ]Hind. Unilever 1,705.60 [ -12.60 ]ICICI Bank 369.60 [ 3.00 ]IndusInd Bank 1,513.80 [ 0.45 ]Infosys 656.35 [ 2.90 ]ITC 274.45 [ -2.00 ]Kotak Mah. Bank 1,162.65 [ 33.10 ]Larsen & Toubro 1,397.35 [ 13.40 ]M & M 765.80 [ -4.60 ]Maruti Suzuki 7,482.85 [ 110.50 ]NTPC 153.90 [ -3.40 ]O N G C 158.90 [ -1.85 ]Power Grid Corpn 187.20 [ 1.20 ]Reliance Inds. 1,096.90 [ 0.80 ]St Bk of India 285.30 [ 1.60 ]Sun Pharma.Inds. 514.95 [ -5.40 ]Tata Motors 179.95 [ 3.15 ]Tata Motors-DVR 98.40 [ 1.35 ]Tata Steel 588.65 [ -0.30 ]TCS 1,865.50 [ -15.05 ]Vedanta 207.55 [ 3.35 ]Wipro 323.95 [ -0.75 ]Yes Bank 206.00 [ -16.50 ]
KEY FINANCIAL RATIOS
BSE Code
500312
NSE Symbol
ONGC
P/E
8.05
ISIN Demat
INE213A01029
Div & Yield %
4.15
EPS
19.74
Book Value
158.7089964
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
203920.11
Face Value
5
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd  Industry :Oil Drilling / Allied Services
YearsMar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
Debt-Equity Ratio0.070.000.000.000.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio0.460.730.810.850.93
Fixed Assets0.730.760.560.470.52
Inventory12.5112.2712.3012.9013.38
Debtors11.9313.098.187.6411.21
Interest Cover Ratio20.1521.6421.189,519.0090,089.72
PBIDTM (%)52.7949.5850.3545.5251.11
PBITM (%)35.7633.9336.0731.9638.52
PBDTM (%)51.0148.0148.6545.5251.11
CPM (%)40.4938.6237.7634.9038.84
APATM (%)23.4622.9823.4821.3426.24
ROCE (%)13.6013.5415.7515.8520.83
RONW (%)10.5310.1911.7612.6116.92
Branches  |  Site Map  |  Disclaimer  |  Margin Files  |  Careers  |  E-Contract Login  |  Fund Transfer
Back Office Login  
Useful Links :  NSE  |  BSE  |  CDSL  |  MCX  |  NCDEX  |  SEBI  |  RBI  |  SCORES: [Register/Login to lodge complaints]    
Existing customers can send in their Grievances to : investorgrievance@ssbpl.net '/ response@ssbpl.net
 Terms of Use  |  Rules & Regulations  |  Investor Protection  |  BSE Investor Complaints  |  Statutory Charges  |  PMLA / AML Policy  |  CDSL DP Charges
BSE: Cash Segment - INB011057438 | BSE: Derivative Segment - INF011057438 | Inter Connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd.: INB241057430
NSE: Cash Segment - INB231057432 | NSE: Derivative Segment - INF231057432 | NSE: Currency Derivative - INE231057432 |
Research Analyst Registration No.: INH000000776
© Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved.Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)