26-Sep-18 SENSEX 36,542.27[ -109.79 ]Adani Ports 338.30 [ -0.40 ]Asian Paints 1,280.55 [ -10.40 ]Axis Bank 615.90 [ 0.65 ]Bajaj Auto 2,775.70 [ -12.25 ]Bharti Airtel 360.90 [ 0.80 ]Coal India 272.50 [ -2.70 ]H D F C 1,766.20 [ -5.55 ]HDFC Bank 1,967.35 [ 15.65 ]Hero Motocorp 3,104.50 [ -3.20 ]Hind. Unilever 1,610.70 [ -23.60 ]ICICI Bank 312.50 [ 2.35 ]IndusInd Bank 1,700.60 [ 7.50 ]Infosys 717.80 [ -8.70 ]ITC 293.00 [ -8.05 ]Kotak Mah. Bank 1,169.75 [ -12.75 ]Larsen & Toubro 1,332.70 [ 13.85 ]M & M 890.95 [ -2.50 ]Maruti Suzuki 7,844.40 [ -158.90 ]NTPC 167.70 [ -2.10 ]O N G C 180.50 [ -1.50 ]Power Grid Corpn 193.00 [ 0.65 ]Reliance Inds. 1,251.75 [ 21.15 ]St Bk of India 264.00 [ -6.25 ]Sun Pharma.Inds. 639.85 [ 0.05 ]Tata Motors 233.30 [ -7.60 ]Tata Motors-DVR 123.30 [ -4.20 ]Tata Steel 609.05 [ 9.10 ]TCS 2,141.45 [ -41.65 ]Vedanta 241.55 [ 10.85 ]Wipro 319.90 [ -9.60 ]Yes Bank 223.65 [ 3.80 ]
PROFIT & LOSS
BSE Code
500247
NSE Symbol
KOTAKBANK
P/E
53.73
ISIN Demat
INE237A01028
Div & Yield %
0
EPS
22.01
Book Value
196.5707006
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
225479.9
Face Value
5
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd  Industry :Banks - Private Sector
Rs in Cr.
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :      
Interest Earned 19,748.5017,698.9316,384.189,719.878,767.128,042.49
Other Income 4,052.213,477.162,612.232,028.451,399.711,160.66
Total Income23,800.7121,176.0918,996.4111,748.3210,166.839,203.15
II. Expenditure      
Interest expended 10,216.819,572.789,483.815,496.135,047.074,836.82
Payments to/Provisions for Employees2,950.232,768.532,816.971,466.681,172.161,075.14
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 2,455.752,054.131,928.031,353.621,027.73872.69
Depreciation 302.69290.66287.38193.00165.18132.53
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies1,657.001,341.931,356.65405.98482.29313.95
Provision for Tax 2,080.601,800.311,036.12895.97741.78632.89
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax 53.32-63.74-2.3270.9528.11-21.58
Total Expenditure19,716.4017,764.5916,906.649,882.348,664.317,842.44
III. Profit & Loss      
Reported Net Profit4,084.303,411.502,089.781,865.981,502.521,360.72
Extraordinary Items 30.047.972.018.900.770.77
Adjusted Net Profit4,054.263,403.532,087.771,857.081,501.751,359.95
Prior Year Adjustments -21.700.681,674.710.000.000.00
Profit brought forward10,756.298,214.125,095.264,005.293,016.602,162.79
IV. Appropriations      
Transfer to Statutory Reserve1,021.08852.88522.45466.50375.63340.18
Transfer to Other Reserves 79.0017.0612.64213.8666.43107.06
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 114.210.07110.5495.6571.7759.67
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet13,604.6010,756.298,214.125,095.264,005.293,016.60
Equity Dividend %14.0012.0010.0018.0016.0014.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)0.700.600.500.900.800.70
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr21.4318.5311.2923.9819.3918.13
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr21.4318.5311.2911.999.709.07
Book Value-Unit Curr196.69150.01130.61183.09159.35126.53
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr196.69150.01130.6191.5579.6863.27
Branches  |  Site Map  |  Disclaimer  |  Margin Files  |  Careers  |  E-Contract Login  |  Fund Transfer
Back Office Login  
Useful Links :  NSE  |  BSE  |  CDSL  |  MCX  |  NCDEX  |  SEBI  |  RBI    
Existing customers can send in their Grievances to : investorgrievance@ssbpl.net '/ response@ssbpl.net
 Terms of Use  |  Rules & Regulations  |  Investor Protection  |  BSE Investor Complaints  |  Statutory Charges  |  PMLA / AML Policy  |  CDSL DP Charges
BSE: Cash Segment - INB011057438 | BSE: Derivative Segment - INF011057438 | Inter Connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd.: INB241057430
NSE: Cash Segment - INB231057432 | NSE: Derivative Segment - INF231057432 | NSE: Currency Derivative - INE231057432 |
Research Analyst Registration No.: INH000000776
© Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved.Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)