23-Aug-19 SENSEX 36,701.16[ 228.23 ]Asian Paints 1,579.75 [ 9.40 ]Axis Bank 663.40 [ 2.50 ]Bajaj Auto 2,750.50 [ 8.95 ]Bajaj Fin. 3,175.35 [ 57.55 ]Bharti Airtel 356.70 [ 4.05 ]H D F C 2,041.25 [ 26.40 ]HCL Technologies 1,086.65 [ 8.20 ]HDFC Bank 2,163.25 [ -10.50 ]Hero Motocorp 2,640.25 [ 14.40 ]Hind. Unilever 1,859.35 [ -12.90 ]ICICI Bank 395.75 [ -3.40 ]IndusInd Bank 1,310.35 [ -25.35 ]Infosys 801.90 [ 6.00 ]ITC 236.00 [ -4.10 ]Kotak Mah. Bank 1,472.50 [ -4.80 ]Larsen & Toubro 1,287.00 [ -7.10 ]M & M 533.10 [ 20.95 ]Maruti Suzuki 6,255.15 [ 48.20 ]NTPC 118.50 [ 3.85 ]O N G C 122.30 [ 5.45 ]Power Grid Corpn 201.40 [ -1.40 ]Reliance Inds. 1,275.95 [ 29.45 ]St Bk of India 271.10 [ 2.70 ]Sun Pharma.Inds. 427.70 [ 13.20 ]Tata Motors 111.15 [ 3.50 ]Tata Motors-DVR 52.35 [ 1.50 ]Tata Steel 344.80 [ 11.45 ]TCS 2,247.55 [ 32.65 ]Tech Mahindra 683.20 [ 0.40 ]Vedanta 137.50 [ 8.45 ]Yes Bank 59.25 [ 2.95 ]
PROFIT & LOSS
BSE Code
500182
NSE Symbol
HEROMOTOCO
P/E
16.27
ISIN Demat
INE158A01026
Div & Yield %
3.3
EPS
162.27
Book Value
643.7348403
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
52732.89
Face Value
2
Hero MotoCorp Ltd  Industry :Automobiles - Motorcycles / Mopeds
Rs in Cr.
 Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover / Operating Income33,650.5432,871.8230,871.5930,700.8829,302.9427,155.82
Excise Duty0.00641.332,371.132,258.181,717.641,880.35
Net Sales33,650.5432,230.4928,500.4628,442.7027,585.3025,275.47
Other Income 691.25525.82522.43422.43492.74446.38
Stock Adjustments 28.3823.15-63.1711.8829.97-8.36
Total Income 34,370.1732,779.4628,959.7228,877.0128,108.0125,713.49
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 23,346.1021,857.7918,974.1119,321.7219,783.8818,221.53
Power & Fuel Cost157.48138.77112.62122.13158.47137.46
Other Manufacturing Expenses 250.64240.32204.61209.85245.40232.61
Employee Cost 1,730.241,540.131,396.011,315.931,172.87930.04
Selling and Administration Exp. 2,150.352,159.102,077.302,006.561,930.631,591.85
Miscellaneous Expenses 1,114.021,037.341,037.831,023.42936.88613.56
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure28,748.8326,973.4523,802.4823,999.6124,228.1321,727.05
Operating Profit5,621.345,806.015,157.244,877.403,879.883,986.44
Interest 8.606.256.054.8911.0911.82
Gross Profit5,612.745,799.765,151.194,872.513,868.793,974.62
Depreciation602.01555.60492.73437.64539.971,107.37
Profit Before Tax5,010.735,244.164,658.464,434.873,328.822,867.25
Tax1,601.021,446.951,082.08960.88898.91996.56
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax24.8499.85199.26313.8044.27-238.39
Reported Net Profit3,384.873,697.363,377.123,160.192,385.642,109.08
Extraordinary Items 93.40146.3093.68127.52102.25203.45
Adjusted Net Profit3,291.473,551.063,283.443,032.672,283.391,905.63
Adjustment below Net Profit -407.82-350.28-367.77-2.37-22.970.00
P & L Balance brought forward9,068.117,418.536,146.524,921.063,414.143,039.98
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 1,897.351,697.501,737.341,932.361,671.881,734.92
P & L Balance carried down10,147.819,068.117,418.536,146.524,104.933,414.14
Equity Dividend1,098.501,098.411,098.33599.061,198.121,299.13
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %4,350.004,750.004,250.003,600.003,000.003,250.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)87.0095.0085.0072.0060.0065.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr169.46185.15169.11144.00108.2694.56
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr169.46185.15169.11144.00108.2694.56
Book Value-Unit Curr643.66589.33506.32442.38327.56280.41
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr643.66589.33506.32442.38327.56280.41
Branches  |  Site Map  |  Disclaimer  |  Margin Files  |  Careers  |  E-Contract Login  |  Fund Transfer
Back Office Login  
Useful Links :  NSE  |  BSE  |  CDSL  |  MCX  |  NCDEX  |  SEBI  |  RBI  |  SCORES: [Register/Login to lodge complaints]    
Existing customers can send in their Grievances to : investorgrievance@ssbpl.net '/ response@ssbpl.net
 Terms of Use  |  Rules & Regulations  |  Investor Protection  |  BSE Investor Complaints  |  Statutory Charges  |  PMLA / AML Policy  |  CDSL DP Charges
BSE: Cash Segment - INB011057438 | BSE: Derivative Segment - INF011057438 | Inter Connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd.: INB241057430
NSE: Cash Segment - INB231057432 | NSE: Derivative Segment - INF231057432 | NSE: Currency Derivative - INE231057432 |
Research Analyst Registration No.: INH000000776
© Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved.Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)