25-Mar-19 SENSEX 37,808.91[ -355.70 ]Asian Paints 1,456.60 [ -14.10 ]Axis Bank 743.85 [ -13.50 ]Bajaj Auto 2,958.10 [ 8.70 ]Bajaj Fin. 2,852.85 [ 16.00 ]Bharti Airtel 327.20 [ -3.95 ]Coal India 236.80 [ 4.85 ]H D F C 1,945.75 [ -38.60 ]HCL Technologies 1,016.20 [ -10.65 ]HDFC Bank 2,282.00 [ 7.15 ]Hero Motocorp 2,580.20 [ -25.05 ]Hind. Unilever 1,673.00 [ -5.55 ]ICICI Bank 383.50 [ -8.10 ]IndusInd Bank 1,684.45 [ -15.85 ]Infosys 735.80 [ -6.35 ]ITC 295.20 [ -2.50 ]Kotak Mah. Bank 1,308.80 [ -25.60 ]Larsen & Toubro 1,377.20 [ -16.80 ]M & M 664.30 [ -14.35 ]Maruti Suzuki 6,523.45 [ -34.55 ]NTPC 135.65 [ 1.60 ]O N G C 158.50 [ 5.95 ]Power Grid Corpn 201.90 [ 3.40 ]Reliance Inds. 1,325.25 [ -16.85 ]St Bk of India 293.80 [ -4.30 ]Sun Pharma.Inds. 464.20 [ -8.95 ]Tata Motors 171.35 [ -4.05 ]Tata Motors-DVR 85.10 [ -1.65 ]Tata Steel 515.65 [ -2.50 ]TCS 1,986.90 [ -17.75 ]Vedanta 168.25 [ -5.70 ]Yes Bank 247.00 [ -5.50 ]
PROFIT & LOSS
BSE Code
500182
NSE Symbol
HEROMOTOCO
P/E
14.23
ISIN Demat
INE158A01026
Div & Yield %
3.68
EPS
181.35
Book Value
635.136098
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
51533.53
Face Value
2
Hero MotoCorp Ltd  Industry :Automobiles - Motorcycles / Mopeds
Rs in Cr.
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover / Operating Income32,871.8230,871.5930,700.8829,302.9427,155.8225,659.91
Excise Duty641.332,371.132,258.181,717.641,880.351,891.80
Net Sales32,230.4928,500.4628,442.7027,585.3025,275.4723,768.11
Other Income 525.82522.43422.43492.74446.38398.38
Stock Adjustments 23.15-63.1711.8829.97-8.36-32.80
Total Income 32,779.4628,959.7228,877.0128,108.0125,713.4924,133.69
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 21,857.7918,974.1119,321.7219,783.8818,221.5317,364.86
Power & Fuel Cost138.77112.62122.13158.47137.46129.18
Other Manufacturing Expenses 240.32204.61209.85245.40232.61213.96
Employee Cost 1,540.131,396.011,315.931,172.87930.04820.92
Selling and Administration Exp. 2,159.102,077.302,006.561,930.631,591.851,392.12
Miscellaneous Expenses 1,037.341,037.831,023.42936.88613.56529.79
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure26,973.4523,802.4823,999.6124,228.1321,727.0520,450.83
Operating Profit5,806.015,157.244,877.403,879.883,986.443,682.86
Interest 6.256.054.8911.0911.8211.91
Gross Profit5,799.765,151.194,872.513,868.793,974.623,670.95
Depreciation555.60492.73437.64539.971,107.371,141.75
Profit Before Tax5,244.164,658.464,434.873,328.822,867.252,529.20
Tax1,446.951,082.08960.88898.91996.56486.89
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax99.85199.26313.8044.27-238.39-75.85
Reported Net Profit3,697.363,377.123,160.192,385.642,109.082,118.16
Extraordinary Items 146.3093.68127.52102.25203.45226.02
Adjusted Net Profit3,551.063,283.443,032.672,283.391,905.631,892.14
Adjustment below Net Profit -350.28-367.77-2.37-22.970.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward7,418.536,146.524,921.063,414.143,039.982,538.57
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 1,697.501,737.341,932.361,671.881,734.921,616.75
P & L Balance carried down9,068.117,418.536,146.524,104.933,414.143,039.98
Equity Dividend1,098.411,098.33599.061,198.121,299.131,198.13
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %4,750.004,250.003,600.003,000.003,250.003,000.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)95.0085.0072.0060.0065.0060.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr185.15169.11144.00108.2694.5695.87
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr185.15169.11144.00108.2694.5695.87
Book Value-Unit Curr589.33506.32442.38327.56280.41250.69
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr589.33506.32442.38327.56280.41250.69
Branches  |  Site Map  |  Disclaimer  |  Margin Files  |  Careers  |  E-Contract Login  |  Fund Transfer
Back Office Login  
Useful Links :  NSE  |  BSE  |  CDSL  |  MCX  |  NCDEX  |  SEBI  |  RBI  |  SCORES: [Register/Login to lodge complaints]    
Existing customers can send in their Grievances to : investorgrievance@ssbpl.net '/ response@ssbpl.net
 Terms of Use  |  Rules & Regulations  |  Investor Protection  |  BSE Investor Complaints  |  Statutory Charges  |  PMLA / AML Policy  |  CDSL DP Charges
BSE: Cash Segment - INB011057438 | BSE: Derivative Segment - INF011057438 | Inter Connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd.: INB241057430
NSE: Cash Segment - INB231057432 | NSE: Derivative Segment - INF231057432 | NSE: Currency Derivative - INE231057432 |
Research Analyst Registration No.: INH000000776
© Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved.Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)