23-Aug-19 SENSEX 36,701.16[ 228.23 ]Asian Paints 1,579.75 [ 9.40 ]Axis Bank 663.40 [ 2.50 ]Bajaj Auto 2,750.50 [ 8.95 ]Bajaj Fin. 3,175.35 [ 57.55 ]Bharti Airtel 356.70 [ 4.05 ]H D F C 2,041.25 [ 26.40 ]HCL Technologies 1,086.65 [ 8.20 ]HDFC Bank 2,163.25 [ -10.50 ]Hero Motocorp 2,640.25 [ 14.40 ]Hind. Unilever 1,859.35 [ -12.90 ]ICICI Bank 395.75 [ -3.40 ]IndusInd Bank 1,310.35 [ -25.35 ]Infosys 801.90 [ 6.00 ]ITC 236.00 [ -4.10 ]Kotak Mah. Bank 1,472.50 [ -4.80 ]Larsen & Toubro 1,287.00 [ -7.10 ]M & M 533.10 [ 20.95 ]Maruti Suzuki 6,255.15 [ 48.20 ]NTPC 118.50 [ 3.85 ]O N G C 122.30 [ 5.45 ]Power Grid Corpn 201.40 [ -1.40 ]Reliance Inds. 1,275.95 [ 29.45 ]St Bk of India 271.10 [ 2.70 ]Sun Pharma.Inds. 427.70 [ 13.20 ]Tata Motors 111.15 [ 3.50 ]Tata Motors-DVR 52.35 [ 1.50 ]Tata Steel 344.80 [ 11.45 ]TCS 2,247.55 [ 32.65 ]Tech Mahindra 683.20 [ 0.40 ]Vedanta 137.50 [ 8.45 ]Yes Bank 59.25 [ 2.95 ]
PROFIT & LOSS
BSE Code
532648
NSE Symbol
YESBANK
P/E
26.33
ISIN Demat
INE528G01027
Div & Yield %
3.06
EPS
2.25
Book Value
113.0666701
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
15110.59
Face Value
2
Yes Bank Ltd  Industry :Banks - Private Sector
Rs in Cr.
 Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :      
Interest Earned 29,624.7520,267.4216,424.6413,533.4411,572.019,981.35
Other Income 4,590.155,223.834,156.762,712.152,046.461,721.58
Total Income34,214.9025,491.2520,581.4016,245.5913,618.4711,702.93
II. Expenditure      
Interest expended 19,815.7212,530.3610,627.348,966.728,084.177,265.09
Payments to/Provisions for Employees2,469.772,188.921,805.041,296.80979.66784.40
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 854.94842.78703.14556.49471.94393.57
Depreciation 301.54230.97171.25110.5685.0463.17
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies8,415.593,503.912,230.521,548.831,087.54870.42
Provision for Tax 2,298.222,238.521,839.551,348.761,010.86778.41
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax -1,661.16-268.78-125.53-122.01-106.11-69.91
Total Expenditure32,494.6121,266.6817,251.3013,706.1511,613.1010,085.15
III. Profit & Loss      
Reported Net Profit1,720.284,224.563,330.102,539.452,005.361,617.78
Extraordinary Items 0.01-0.820.010.06-0.10-0.06
Adjusted Net Profit1,720.274,225.383,330.092,539.392,005.461,617.84
Prior Year Adjustments 0.000.00-0.100.000.000.00
Profit brought forward10,375.307,933.395,544.684,220.053,207.462,338.37
IV. Appropriations      
Transfer to Statutory Reserve0.000.000.00634.86501.34404.45
Transfer to Other Reserves 585.651,122.10940.8273.4938.664.58
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 750.37660.550.47506.47452.77339.67
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet10,759.5610,375.307,933.395,544.684,220.053,207.46
Equity Dividend %100.00135.00120.00100.0090.0080.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.002.7012.0010.009.008.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr7.4318.3472.9558.3546.1743.50
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr7.4318.3414.5911.679.238.70
Book Value-Unit Curr116.22111.85483.13327.84279.60197.48
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr116.22111.8596.6365.5755.9239.50
Branches  |  Site Map  |  Disclaimer  |  Margin Files  |  Careers  |  E-Contract Login  |  Fund Transfer
Back Office Login  
Useful Links :  NSE  |  BSE  |  CDSL  |  MCX  |  NCDEX  |  SEBI  |  RBI  |  SCORES: [Register/Login to lodge complaints]    
Existing customers can send in their Grievances to : investorgrievance@ssbpl.net '/ response@ssbpl.net
 Terms of Use  |  Rules & Regulations  |  Investor Protection  |  BSE Investor Complaints  |  Statutory Charges  |  PMLA / AML Policy  |  CDSL DP Charges
BSE: Cash Segment - INB011057438 | BSE: Derivative Segment - INF011057438 | Inter Connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd.: INB241057430
NSE: Cash Segment - INB231057432 | NSE: Derivative Segment - INF231057432 | NSE: Currency Derivative - INE231057432 |
Research Analyst Registration No.: INH000000776
© Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved.Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)