13-Nov-18 SENSEX 35,144.49[ 331.50 ]Adani Ports 334.00 [ 5.40 ]Asian Paints 1,284.80 [ 9.25 ]Axis Bank 618.60 [ 12.40 ]Bajaj Auto 2,663.35 [ 16.35 ]Bharti Airtel 297.45 [ 2.10 ]Coal India 265.40 [ 1.35 ]H D F C 1,824.05 [ 29.00 ]HDFC Bank 1,929.20 [ 5.85 ]Hero Motocorp 2,873.45 [ 35.95 ]Hind. Unilever 1,672.15 [ 18.30 ]ICICI Bank 360.90 [ 8.60 ]IndusInd Bank 1,484.40 [ -7.25 ]Infosys 665.70 [ 1.25 ]ITC 276.90 [ 3.05 ]Kotak Mah. Bank 1,165.00 [ 9.10 ]Larsen & Toubro 1,391.15 [ 24.15 ]M & M 791.15 [ 10.85 ]Maruti Suzuki 7,146.40 [ 72.50 ]NTPC 156.40 [ 3.60 ]O N G C 156.50 [ 0.50 ]Power Grid Corpn 184.25 [ -1.75 ]Reliance Inds. 1,099.55 [ 20.80 ]St Bk of India 278.15 [ 0.40 ]Sun Pharma.Inds. 561.70 [ -27.85 ]Tata Motors 179.80 [ -6.15 ]Tata Motors-DVR 98.35 [ -2.25 ]Tata Steel 589.15 [ 6.25 ]TCS 1,935.80 [ 19.90 ]Vedanta 205.85 [ 2.40 ]Wipro 326.05 [ 2.25 ]Yes Bank 225.60 [ 2.85 ]
PROFIT & LOSS
BSE Code
532648
NSE Symbol
YESBANK
P/E
11.63
ISIN Demat
INE528G01027
Div & Yield %
1.19
EPS
19.39
Book Value
118.2583382
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
52139.75
Face Value
2
Yes Bank Ltd  Industry :Banks - Private Sector
Rs in Cr.
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :      
Interest Earned 20,267.4216,424.6413,533.4411,572.019,981.358,294.00
Other Income 5,223.834,156.762,712.152,046.461,721.581,257.43
Total Income25,491.2520,581.4016,245.5913,618.4711,702.939,551.43
II. Expenditure      
Interest expended 12,530.3610,627.348,966.728,084.177,265.096,075.21
Payments to/Provisions for Employees2,188.921,805.041,296.80979.66784.40655.54
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 842.78703.14556.49471.94393.57297.78
Depreciation 230.97171.25110.5685.0463.1751.71
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies3,503.912,230.521,548.831,087.54870.42545.47
Provision for Tax 2,238.521,839.551,348.761,010.86778.41667.76
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax -268.78-125.53-122.01-106.11-69.91-42.71
Total Expenditure21,266.6817,251.3013,706.1511,613.1010,085.158,250.75
III. Profit & Loss      
Reported Net Profit4,224.563,330.102,539.452,005.361,617.781,300.68
Extraordinary Items -0.820.010.06-0.10-0.06-0.51
Adjusted Net Profit4,225.383,330.092,539.392,005.461,617.841,301.19
Prior Year Adjustments -111.74-0.100.000.000.000.00
Profit brought forward7,933.395,544.684,220.053,207.462,338.371,658.39
IV. Appropriations      
Transfer to Statutory Reserve0.000.00634.86501.34404.45325.17
Transfer to Other Reserves 1,122.11940.8273.4938.664.5844.58
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 548.810.47506.47452.77339.67250.96
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet10,375.307,933.395,544.684,220.053,207.462,338.37
Equity Dividend %135.00120.00100.0090.0080.0060.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.7012.0010.009.008.006.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr18.3472.9558.3546.1743.5035.29
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr18.3414.5911.679.238.707.06
Book Value-Unit Curr111.85483.13327.84279.60197.48161.94
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr111.8596.6365.5755.9239.5032.39
Branches  |  Site Map  |  Disclaimer  |  Margin Files  |  Careers  |  E-Contract Login  |  Fund Transfer
Back Office Login  
Useful Links :  NSE  |  BSE  |  CDSL  |  MCX  |  NCDEX  |  SEBI  |  RBI  |  SCORES: [Register/Login to lodge complaints]    
Existing customers can send in their Grievances to : investorgrievance@ssbpl.net '/ response@ssbpl.net
 Terms of Use  |  Rules & Regulations  |  Investor Protection  |  BSE Investor Complaints  |  Statutory Charges  |  PMLA / AML Policy  |  CDSL DP Charges
BSE: Cash Segment - INB011057438 | BSE: Derivative Segment - INF011057438 | Inter Connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd.: INB241057430
NSE: Cash Segment - INB231057432 | NSE: Derivative Segment - INF231057432 | NSE: Currency Derivative - INE231057432 |
Research Analyst Registration No.: INH000000776
© Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved.Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)