21-May-19 SENSEX 38,969.80[ -382.87 ]Asian Paints 1,358.55 [ -14.20 ]Axis Bank 773.10 [ -9.65 ]Bajaj Auto 2,980.75 [ -25.10 ]Bajaj Fin. 3,432.65 [ 25.95 ]Bharti Airtel 330.80 [ -9.05 ]Coal India 237.30 [ -0.95 ]H D F C 2,114.10 [ -3.25 ]HCL Technologies 1,056.95 [ -13.85 ]HDFC Bank 2,403.80 [ -29.15 ]Hero Motocorp 2,656.85 [ -53.25 ]Hind. Unilever 1,783.50 [ 10.95 ]ICICI Bank 400.35 [ -7.45 ]IndusInd Bank 1,447.55 [ -45.05 ]Infosys 709.20 [ -13.20 ]ITC 305.30 [ -1.70 ]Kotak Mah. Bank 1,487.20 [ -14.80 ]Larsen & Toubro 1,448.20 [ -2.85 ]M & M 638.80 [ -15.45 ]Maruti Suzuki 6,857.80 [ -230.55 ]NTPC 128.45 [ -0.70 ]O N G C 174.30 [ -1.75 ]Power Grid Corpn 184.00 [ -4.00 ]Reliance Inds. 1,339.75 [ 14.25 ]St Bk of India 337.55 [ -7.05 ]Sun Pharma.Inds. 408.70 [ -5.15 ]Tata Motors 176.60 [ -13.40 ]Tata Motors-DVR 83.10 [ -5.70 ]Tata Steel 473.50 [ -9.65 ]TCS 2,109.20 [ -30.10 ]Vedanta 165.45 [ -1.20 ]Yes Bank 141.00 [ -2.60 ]
PROFIT & LOSS
BSE Code
532648
NSE Symbol
YESBANK
P/E
19
ISIN Demat
INE528G01027
Div & Yield %
1.42
EPS
7.42
Book Value
116.1248879
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
32667.79
Face Value
2
Yes Bank Ltd  Industry :Banks - Private Sector
Rs in Cr.
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :      
Interest Earned 20,267.4216,424.6413,533.4411,572.019,981.358,294.00
Other Income 5,223.834,156.762,712.152,046.461,721.581,257.43
Total Income25,491.2520,581.4016,245.5913,618.4711,702.939,551.43
II. Expenditure      
Interest expended 12,530.3610,627.348,966.728,084.177,265.096,075.21
Payments to/Provisions for Employees2,188.921,805.041,296.80979.66784.40655.54
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 842.78703.14556.49471.94393.57297.78
Depreciation 230.97171.25110.5685.0463.1751.71
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies3,503.912,230.521,548.831,087.54870.42545.47
Provision for Tax 2,238.521,839.551,348.761,010.86778.41667.76
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax -268.78-125.53-122.01-106.11-69.91-42.71
Total Expenditure21,266.6817,251.3013,706.1511,613.1010,085.158,250.75
III. Profit & Loss      
Reported Net Profit4,224.563,330.102,539.452,005.361,617.781,300.68
Extraordinary Items -0.820.010.06-0.10-0.06-0.51
Adjusted Net Profit4,225.383,330.092,539.392,005.461,617.841,301.19
Prior Year Adjustments -111.74-0.100.000.000.000.00
Profit brought forward7,933.395,544.684,220.053,207.462,338.371,658.39
IV. Appropriations      
Transfer to Statutory Reserve0.000.00634.86501.34404.45325.17
Transfer to Other Reserves 1,122.11940.8273.4938.664.5844.58
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 548.810.47506.47452.77339.67250.96
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet10,375.307,933.395,544.684,220.053,207.462,338.37
Equity Dividend %135.00120.00100.0090.0080.0060.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.7012.0010.009.008.006.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr18.3472.9558.3546.1743.5035.29
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr18.3414.5911.679.238.707.06
Book Value-Unit Curr111.85483.13327.84279.60197.48161.94
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr111.8596.6365.5755.9239.5032.39
Branches  |  Site Map  |  Disclaimer  |  Margin Files  |  Careers  |  E-Contract Login  |  Fund Transfer
Back Office Login  
Useful Links :  NSE  |  BSE  |  CDSL  |  MCX  |  NCDEX  |  SEBI  |  RBI  |  SCORES: [Register/Login to lodge complaints]    
Existing customers can send in their Grievances to : investorgrievance@ssbpl.net '/ response@ssbpl.net
 Terms of Use  |  Rules & Regulations  |  Investor Protection  |  BSE Investor Complaints  |  Statutory Charges  |  PMLA / AML Policy  |  CDSL DP Charges
BSE: Cash Segment - INB011057438 | BSE: Derivative Segment - INF011057438 | Inter Connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd.: INB241057430
NSE: Cash Segment - INB231057432 | NSE: Derivative Segment - INF231057432 | NSE: Currency Derivative - INE231057432 |
Research Analyst Registration No.: INH000000776
© Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved.Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)