24-Jan-19 SENSEX 36,195.10[ 86.63 ]Asian Paints 1,400.25 [ 4.20 ]Axis Bank 663.95 [ 2.55 ]Bajaj Auto 2,647.80 [ -29.60 ]Bajaj Fin. 2,631.50 [ -1.55 ]Bharti Airtel 301.60 [ -2.45 ]Coal India 223.85 [ -2.15 ]H D F C 1,969.05 [ 11.40 ]HCL Technologies 947.20 [ 2.30 ]HDFC Bank 2,101.90 [ -7.85 ]Hero Motocorp 2,788.00 [ -3.10 ]Hind. Unilever 1,758.75 [ -6.95 ]ICICI Bank 365.00 [ -2.65 ]IndusInd Bank 1,489.30 [ -4.30 ]Infosys 732.80 [ 1.35 ]ITC 278.90 [ 1.20 ]Kotak Mah. Bank 1,267.95 [ -8.25 ]Larsen & Toubro 1,296.60 [ -4.40 ]M & M 696.75 [ 0.35 ]Maruti Suzuki 7,037.40 [ -4.75 ]NTPC 140.00 [ -0.55 ]O N G C 142.00 [ -1.20 ]Power Grid Corpn 186.35 [ 0.25 ]Reliance Inds. 1,245.40 [ 19.70 ]St Bk of India 287.95 [ 1.45 ]Sun Pharma.Inds. 422.50 [ -8.25 ]Tata Motors 175.35 [ -4.90 ]Tata Motors-DVR 92.85 [ -2.80 ]Tata Steel 460.80 [ -3.00 ]TCS 1,901.75 [ 22.00 ]Vedanta 193.25 [ 0.40 ]Yes Bank 213.85 [ 16.55 ]
PROFIT & LOSS
BSE Code
500209
NSE Symbol
INFY
P/E
22.88
ISIN Demat
INE009A01021
Div & Yield %
2.97
EPS
32.03
Book Value
144.0567549
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
320134.52
Face Value
5
Infosys Ltd  Industry :Computers - Software - Large
Rs in Cr.
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover / Operating Income61,941.0059,289.0053,983.0047,300.0044,341.0036,765.00
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales61,941.0059,289.0053,983.0047,300.0044,341.0036,765.00
Other Income 4,019.003,062.003,006.003,749.002,576.002,298.00
Stock Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Income 65,960.0062,351.0056,989.0051,049.0046,917.0039,063.00
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Power & Fuel Cost162.00180.00179.00185.00181.00180.00
Other Manufacturing Expenses 7,688.007,148.006,367.004,561.003,708.002,634.00
Employee Cost 32,472.0030,944.0028,207.0025,115.0024,350.0019,932.00
Selling and Administration Exp. 3,386.003,282.003,292.002,552.002,791.002,798.00
Miscellaneous Expenses 936.00528.00229.00917.00778.00203.00
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure44,644.0042,082.0038,274.0033,330.0031,808.0025,747.00
Operating Profit21,316.0020,269.0018,715.0017,719.0015,109.0013,316.00
Interest 0.000.000.008.006.003.00
Gross Profit21,316.0020,269.0018,715.0017,711.0015,103.0013,313.00
Depreciation1,408.001,331.001,115.00913.001,101.00956.00
Profit Before Tax19,908.0018,938.0017,600.0016,798.0014,002.0012,357.00
Tax4,003.005,068.004,898.004,537.004,063.003,361.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-250.0052.009.0097.00-255.00-120.00
Reported Net Profit16,155.0013,818.0012,693.0012,164.0010,194.009,116.00
Extraordinary Items 362.71161.980.00305.580.0060.42
Adjusted Net Profit15,792.2913,656.0212,693.0011,858.4210,194.009,055.58
Adjustment below Net Profit -1,272.66-666.000.00-42.0069.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward49,957.0044,698.0040,065.0030,392.0025,383.0019,993.00
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 9,168.347,893.008,060.007,362.005,254.003,726.00
P & L Balance carried down55,671.0049,957.0044,698.0035,152.0030,392.0025,383.00
Equity Dividend2,839.353,041.005,570.005,111.003,618.002,412.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %870.00515.00485.001,190.001,260.00840.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)43.5025.7524.2559.5063.0042.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr73.9760.1849.7496.95167.47151.79
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr36.9930.0924.8724.2420.9318.97
Book Value-Unit Curr290.76296.24266.04418.71735.87628.21
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr145.38148.12133.02104.6891.9878.53
Branches  |  Site Map  |  Disclaimer  |  Margin Files  |  Careers  |  E-Contract Login  |  Fund Transfer
Back Office Login  
Useful Links :  NSE  |  BSE  |  CDSL  |  MCX  |  NCDEX  |  SEBI  |  RBI  |  SCORES: [Register/Login to lodge complaints]    
Existing customers can send in their Grievances to : investorgrievance@ssbpl.net '/ response@ssbpl.net
 Terms of Use  |  Rules & Regulations  |  Investor Protection  |  BSE Investor Complaints  |  Statutory Charges  |  PMLA / AML Policy  |  CDSL DP Charges
BSE: Cash Segment - INB011057438 | BSE: Derivative Segment - INF011057438 | Inter Connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd.: INB241057430
NSE: Cash Segment - INB231057432 | NSE: Derivative Segment - INF231057432 | NSE: Currency Derivative - INE231057432 |
Research Analyst Registration No.: INH000000776
© Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved.Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)