26-Sep-18 SENSEX 36,542.27[ -109.79 ]Adani Ports 338.30 [ -0.40 ]Asian Paints 1,280.55 [ -10.40 ]Axis Bank 615.90 [ 0.65 ]Bajaj Auto 2,775.70 [ -12.25 ]Bharti Airtel 360.90 [ 0.80 ]Coal India 272.50 [ -2.70 ]H D F C 1,766.20 [ -5.55 ]HDFC Bank 1,967.35 [ 15.65 ]Hero Motocorp 3,104.50 [ -3.20 ]Hind. Unilever 1,610.70 [ -23.60 ]ICICI Bank 312.50 [ 2.35 ]IndusInd Bank 1,700.60 [ 7.50 ]Infosys 717.80 [ -8.70 ]ITC 293.00 [ -8.05 ]Kotak Mah. Bank 1,169.75 [ -12.75 ]Larsen & Toubro 1,332.70 [ 13.85 ]M & M 890.95 [ -2.50 ]Maruti Suzuki 7,844.40 [ -158.90 ]NTPC 167.70 [ -2.10 ]O N G C 180.50 [ -1.50 ]Power Grid Corpn 193.00 [ 0.65 ]Reliance Inds. 1,251.75 [ 21.15 ]St Bk of India 264.00 [ -6.25 ]Sun Pharma.Inds. 639.85 [ 0.05 ]Tata Motors 233.30 [ -7.60 ]Tata Motors-DVR 123.30 [ -4.20 ]Tata Steel 609.05 [ 9.10 ]TCS 2,141.45 [ -41.65 ]Vedanta 241.55 [ 10.85 ]Wipro 319.90 [ -9.60 ]Yes Bank 223.65 [ 3.80 ]
PROFIT & LOSS
BSE Code
500209
NSE Symbol
INFY
P/E
19.62
ISIN Demat
INE009A01021
Div & Yield %
2.99
EPS
37.02
Book Value
135.1463368
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
317363.02
Face Value
5
Infosys Ltd  Industry :Computers - Software - Large
Rs in Cr.
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover / Operating Income61,941.0059,289.0053,983.0047,300.0044,341.0036,765.00
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales61,941.0059,289.0053,983.0047,300.0044,341.0036,765.00
Other Income 4,019.003,062.003,006.003,749.002,576.002,298.00
Stock Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Income 65,960.0062,351.0056,989.0051,049.0046,917.0039,063.00
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Power & Fuel Cost162.00180.00179.00185.00181.00180.00
Other Manufacturing Expenses 7,688.007,148.006,367.004,561.003,708.002,634.00
Employee Cost 32,472.0030,944.0028,207.0025,115.0024,350.0019,932.00
Selling and Administration Exp. 3,386.003,282.003,292.002,552.002,791.002,798.00
Miscellaneous Expenses 936.00528.00229.00917.00778.00203.00
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure44,644.0042,082.0038,274.0033,330.0031,808.0025,747.00
Operating Profit21,316.0020,269.0018,715.0017,719.0015,109.0013,316.00
Interest 0.000.000.008.006.003.00
Gross Profit21,316.0020,269.0018,715.0017,711.0015,103.0013,313.00
Depreciation1,408.001,331.001,115.00913.001,101.00956.00
Profit Before Tax19,908.0018,938.0017,600.0016,798.0014,002.0012,357.00
Tax4,003.005,068.004,898.004,537.004,063.003,361.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-250.0052.009.0097.00-255.00-120.00
Reported Net Profit16,155.0013,818.0012,693.0012,164.0010,194.009,116.00
Extraordinary Items 362.71161.980.00305.580.0060.42
Adjusted Net Profit15,792.2913,656.0212,693.0011,858.4210,194.009,055.58
Adjustment below Net Profit -1,272.66-666.000.00-42.0069.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward49,957.0044,698.0040,065.0030,392.0025,383.0019,993.00
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 9,168.347,893.008,060.007,362.005,254.003,726.00
P & L Balance carried down55,671.0049,957.0044,698.0035,152.0030,392.0025,383.00
Equity Dividend2,839.353,041.005,570.005,111.003,618.002,412.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %870.00515.00485.001,190.001,260.00840.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)43.5025.7524.2559.5063.0042.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr73.9760.1849.7496.95167.47151.79
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr36.9930.0924.8724.2420.9318.97
Book Value-Unit Curr290.76296.24266.04418.71735.87628.21
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr145.38148.12133.02104.6891.9878.53
Branches  |  Site Map  |  Disclaimer  |  Margin Files  |  Careers  |  E-Contract Login  |  Fund Transfer
Back Office Login  
Useful Links :  NSE  |  BSE  |  CDSL  |  MCX  |  NCDEX  |  SEBI  |  RBI    
Existing customers can send in their Grievances to : investorgrievance@ssbpl.net '/ response@ssbpl.net
 Terms of Use  |  Rules & Regulations  |  Investor Protection  |  BSE Investor Complaints  |  Statutory Charges  |  PMLA / AML Policy  |  CDSL DP Charges
BSE: Cash Segment - INB011057438 | BSE: Derivative Segment - INF011057438 | Inter Connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd.: INB241057430
NSE: Cash Segment - INB231057432 | NSE: Derivative Segment - INF231057432 | NSE: Currency Derivative - INE231057432 |
Research Analyst Registration No.: INH000000776
© Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved.Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)