18-Apr-19 SENSEX 39,140.28[ -135.36 ]Asian Paints 1,465.35 [ 9.50 ]Axis Bank 771.20 [ 0.55 ]Bajaj Auto 3,063.00 [ -6.40 ]Bajaj Fin. 3,013.80 [ -17.60 ]Bharti Airtel 346.75 [ -1.90 ]Coal India 251.75 [ 0.55 ]H D F C 2,003.90 [ -23.50 ]HCL Technologies 1,100.35 [ -6.35 ]HDFC Bank 2,290.15 [ -14.60 ]Hero Motocorp 2,739.30 [ 5.45 ]Hind. Unilever 1,737.45 [ -0.95 ]ICICI Bank 404.90 [ -1.90 ]IndusInd Bank 1,764.00 [ -51.85 ]Infosys 716.40 [ -7.45 ]ITC 304.35 [ -2.70 ]Kotak Mah. Bank 1,376.70 [ -9.25 ]Larsen & Toubro 1,360.75 [ -21.75 ]M & M 683.40 [ -3.85 ]Maruti Suzuki 7,441.10 [ -23.25 ]NTPC 135.40 [ -2.00 ]O N G C 160.20 [ -0.25 ]Power Grid Corpn 194.20 [ -2.65 ]Reliance Inds. 1,382.90 [ 37.60 ]St Bk of India 310.90 [ -4.90 ]Sun Pharma.Inds. 462.10 [ -0.20 ]Tata Motors 235.90 [ 5.35 ]Tata Motors-DVR 113.65 [ 2.45 ]Tata Steel 542.85 [ -9.80 ]TCS 2,145.50 [ 13.05 ]Vedanta 178.70 [ -6.50 ]Yes Bank 255.30 [ -11.15 ]
PROFIT & LOSS
BSE Code
500209
NSE Symbol
INFY
P/E
21.47
ISIN Demat
INE009A01021
Div & Yield %
2.99
EPS
33.36
Book Value
143.55333
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
312990.25
Face Value
5
Infosys Ltd  Industry :Computers - Software - Large
Rs in Cr.
 Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover / Operating Income73,107.0061,941.0059,289.0053,983.0047,300.0044,341.00
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales73,107.0061,941.0059,289.0053,983.0047,300.0044,341.00
Other Income 2,852.004,019.003,062.003,006.003,749.002,576.00
Stock Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Income 75,959.0065,960.0062,351.0056,989.0051,049.0046,917.00
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Power & Fuel Cost171.00162.00180.00179.00185.00181.00
Other Manufacturing Expenses 10,376.007,688.007,148.006,367.004,561.003,708.00
Employee Cost 38,296.0032,472.0030,944.0028,207.0025,115.0024,350.00
Selling and Administration Exp. 4,263.003,386.003,282.003,090.002,552.002,791.00
Miscellaneous Expenses 1,327.00936.00528.00431.00917.00778.00
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure54,433.0044,644.0042,082.0038,274.0033,330.0031,808.00
Operating Profit21,526.0021,316.0020,269.0018,715.0017,719.0015,109.00
Interest 0.000.000.000.008.006.00
Gross Profit21,526.0021,316.0020,269.0018,715.0017,711.0015,103.00
Depreciation1,599.001,408.001,331.001,115.00913.001,101.00
Profit Before Tax19,927.0019,908.0018,938.0017,600.0016,798.0014,002.00
Tax5,189.004,003.005,068.004,898.004,537.004,063.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax36.00-250.0052.009.0097.00-255.00
Reported Net Profit14,702.0016,155.0013,818.0012,693.0012,164.0010,194.00
Extraordinary Items 129.11181.36161.980.00305.580.00
Adjusted Net Profit14,572.8915,973.6413,656.0212,693.0011,858.4210,194.00
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.000.00-666.000.00-42.0069.00
P & L Balance brought forward55,671.0049,957.0044,698.0040,065.0030,392.0025,383.00
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 16,303.0010,441.007,893.008,060.007,362.005,254.00
P & L Balance carried down54,070.0055,671.0049,957.0044,698.0035,152.0030,392.00
Equity Dividend0.000.003,041.005,570.005,111.003,618.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %430.00870.00515.00485.001,190.001,260.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)21.5043.5025.7524.2559.5063.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr33.7573.9760.1849.7496.95167.47
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr33.7536.9930.0924.8724.2420.93
Book Value-Unit Curr143.96290.76296.24266.04418.71735.87
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr143.96145.38148.12133.02104.6891.98
Branches  |  Site Map  |  Disclaimer  |  Margin Files  |  Careers  |  E-Contract Login  |  Fund Transfer
Back Office Login  
Useful Links :  NSE  |  BSE  |  CDSL  |  MCX  |  NCDEX  |  SEBI  |  RBI  |  SCORES: [Register/Login to lodge complaints]    
Existing customers can send in their Grievances to : investorgrievance@ssbpl.net '/ response@ssbpl.net
 Terms of Use  |  Rules & Regulations  |  Investor Protection  |  BSE Investor Complaints  |  Statutory Charges  |  PMLA / AML Policy  |  CDSL DP Charges
BSE: Cash Segment - INB011057438 | BSE: Derivative Segment - INF011057438 | Inter Connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd.: INB241057430
NSE: Cash Segment - INB231057432 | NSE: Derivative Segment - INF231057432 | NSE: Currency Derivative - INE231057432 |
Research Analyst Registration No.: INH000000776
© Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved.Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)