24-Sep-18 SENSEX 36,305.02[ -536.58 ]Adani Ports 345.75 [ -16.25 ]Asian Paints 1,265.85 [ -37.25 ]Axis Bank 597.55 [ -1.85 ]Bajaj Auto 2,756.35 [ -39.30 ]Bharti Airtel 357.50 [ -14.90 ]Coal India 281.45 [ 5.80 ]H D F C 1,721.05 [ -114.20 ]HDFC Bank 1,926.25 [ -42.60 ]Hero Motocorp 3,105.60 [ -60.10 ]Hind. Unilever 1,591.00 [ -30.65 ]ICICI Bank 308.75 [ -9.05 ]IndusInd Bank 1,674.65 [ -87.05 ]Infosys 717.30 [ 11.00 ]ITC 297.90 [ -5.85 ]Kotak Mah. Bank 1,149.40 [ -30.25 ]Larsen & Toubro 1,318.40 [ -13.35 ]M & M 895.40 [ -61.80 ]Maruti Suzuki 7,795.85 [ -243.70 ]NTPC 168.30 [ 0.95 ]O N G C 180.10 [ 0.00 ]Power Grid Corpn 198.45 [ -1.75 ]Reliance Inds. 1,232.30 [ 15.45 ]St Bk of India 264.55 [ -5.50 ]Sun Pharma.Inds. 623.70 [ -11.80 ]Tata Motors 240.25 [ -9.95 ]Tata Motors-DVR 128.05 [ -3.80 ]Tata Steel 606.60 [ -17.95 ]TCS 2,198.70 [ 94.90 ]Vedanta 229.65 [ -0.05 ]Wipro 332.60 [ -4.75 ]Yes Bank 226.25 [ -0.80 ]
PROFIT & LOSS
BSE Code
500875
NSE Symbol
ITC
P/E
33.16
ISIN Demat
INE154A01025
Div & Yield %
1.69
EPS
9.16
Book Value
42.0110566
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
371657.47
Face Value
1
ITC Ltd  Industry :Cigarettes
Rs in Cr.
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover / Operating Income44,329.7755,448.4651,944.5750,389.0147,068.6642,105.51
Excise Duty3,702.2315,359.7815,361.9013,881.6113,830.0612,204.24
Net Sales40,627.5440,088.6836,582.6736,507.4033,238.6029,901.27
Other Income 2,542.741,985.911,769.261,543.131,107.14938.70
Stock Adjustments -1,041.85-644.17196.55214.53128.41246.35
Total Income 42,128.4341,430.4238,548.4838,265.0634,474.1531,086.32
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 14,748.1915,332.1313,646.5514,886.4913,284.7512,312.13
Power & Fuel Cost620.92550.32541.57581.65613.19550.11
Other Manufacturing Expenses 1,620.681,607.311,503.481,468.191,330.481,157.02
Employee Cost 2,487.462,444.312,356.971,780.041,608.371,387.01
Selling and Administration Exp. 3,571.093,789.333,883.043,536.733,071.663,322.71
Miscellaneous Expenses 973.421,120.691,135.57974.25983.04771.69
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.0025.380.000.000.00
Total Expenditure24,021.7624,844.0923,041.8023,227.3520,891.4919,500.67
Operating Profit18,106.6716,586.3315,506.6815,037.7113,582.6611,585.65
Interest 109.6045.3371.9378.4523.63105.91
Gross Profit17,997.0716,541.0015,434.7514,959.2613,559.0311,479.74
Depreciation1,145.371,038.041,000.68961.74899.92795.56
Profit Before Tax16,851.7015,502.9614,434.0713,997.5212,659.1110,684.18
Tax5,599.835,285.654,897.614,020.993,791.132,934.79
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.00-1.550.000.000.00
Deferred Tax28.6216.41209.64368.8082.77331.00
Reported Net Profit11,223.2510,200.909,328.379,607.738,785.217,418.39
Extraordinary Items 266.06130.43-23.78212.32217.42169.06
Adjusted Net Profit10,957.1910,070.479,352.159,395.418,567.797,249.33
Adjustment below Net Profit -1,057.46-1,358.44-35.2120.0928.680.61
P & L Balance brought forward17,576.8116,589.8914,257.636,139.093,788.101,972.59
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 5,751.367,855.546,960.906,999.566,462.905,603.49
P & L Balance carried down21,991.2417,576.8116,589.898,767.356,139.093,788.10
Equity Dividend0.000.005,009.705,009.704,771.914,148.46
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %515.00475.00850.00625.00600.00525.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)5.154.758.506.256.005.25
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr9.208.4010.3910.7110.038.50
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr9.208.406.937.146.695.67
Book Value-Unit Curr42.1237.3351.7738.2832.9528.14
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr42.1237.3334.5125.5221.9718.76
Branches  |  Site Map  |  Disclaimer  |  Margin Files  |  Careers  |  E-Contract Login  |  Fund Transfer
Back Office Login  
Useful Links :  NSE  |  BSE  |  CDSL  |  MCX  |  NCDEX  |  SEBI  |  RBI    
Existing customers can send in their Grievances to : investorgrievance@ssbpl.net '/ response@ssbpl.net
 Terms of Use  |  Rules & Regulations  |  Investor Protection  |  BSE Investor Complaints  |  Statutory Charges  |  PMLA / AML Policy  |  CDSL DP Charges
BSE: Cash Segment - INB011057438 | BSE: Derivative Segment - INF011057438 | Inter Connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd.: INB241057430
NSE: Cash Segment - INB231057432 | NSE: Derivative Segment - INF231057432 | NSE: Currency Derivative - INE231057432 |
Research Analyst Registration No.: INH000000776
© Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved.Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)