23-Aug-19 SENSEX 36,701.16[ 228.23 ]Asian Paints 1,579.75 [ 9.40 ]Axis Bank 663.40 [ 2.50 ]Bajaj Auto 2,750.50 [ 8.95 ]Bajaj Fin. 3,175.35 [ 57.55 ]Bharti Airtel 356.70 [ 4.05 ]H D F C 2,041.25 [ 26.40 ]HCL Technologies 1,086.65 [ 8.20 ]HDFC Bank 2,163.25 [ -10.50 ]Hero Motocorp 2,640.25 [ 14.40 ]Hind. Unilever 1,859.35 [ -12.90 ]ICICI Bank 395.75 [ -3.40 ]IndusInd Bank 1,310.35 [ -25.35 ]Infosys 801.90 [ 6.00 ]ITC 236.00 [ -4.10 ]Kotak Mah. Bank 1,472.50 [ -4.80 ]Larsen & Toubro 1,287.00 [ -7.10 ]M & M 533.10 [ 20.95 ]Maruti Suzuki 6,255.15 [ 48.20 ]NTPC 118.50 [ 3.85 ]O N G C 122.30 [ 5.45 ]Power Grid Corpn 201.40 [ -1.40 ]Reliance Inds. 1,275.95 [ 29.45 ]St Bk of India 271.10 [ 2.70 ]Sun Pharma.Inds. 427.70 [ 13.20 ]Tata Motors 111.15 [ 3.50 ]Tata Motors-DVR 52.35 [ 1.50 ]Tata Steel 344.80 [ 11.45 ]TCS 2,247.55 [ 32.65 ]Tech Mahindra 683.20 [ 0.40 ]Vedanta 137.50 [ 8.45 ]Yes Bank 59.25 [ 2.95 ]
PROFIT & LOSS
BSE Code
500875
NSE Symbol
ITC
P/E
22.61
ISIN Demat
INE154A01025
Div & Yield %
2.43
EPS
10.44
Book Value
47.2028717
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
289740.59
Face Value
1
ITC Ltd  Industry :Cigarettes
Rs in Cr.
 Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover / Operating Income45,784.3944,329.7755,448.4651,944.5750,389.0147,068.66
Excise Duty788.743,702.2315,359.7815,361.9013,881.6113,830.06
Net Sales44,995.6540,627.5440,088.6836,582.6736,507.4033,238.60
Other Income 2,484.542,542.741,985.911,769.261,543.131,107.14
Stock Adjustments 180.14-1,041.85-644.17196.55214.53128.41
Total Income 47,660.3342,128.4341,430.4238,548.4838,265.0634,474.15
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 17,485.2914,748.1915,332.1313,646.5514,886.4913,284.75
Power & Fuel Cost714.88620.92550.32541.57581.65613.19
Other Manufacturing Expenses 1,788.281,620.681,607.311,503.481,468.191,330.48
Employee Cost 2,728.442,487.462,444.312,356.971,780.041,608.37
Selling and Administration Exp. 4,045.763,571.093,789.333,883.043,536.733,071.66
Miscellaneous Expenses 1,083.78973.421,120.691,135.57974.25983.04
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.0025.380.000.00
Total Expenditure27,846.4324,021.7624,844.0923,041.8023,227.3520,891.49
Operating Profit19,813.9018,106.6716,586.3315,506.6815,037.7113,582.66
Interest 58.04109.6045.3371.9378.4523.63
Gross Profit19,755.8617,997.0716,541.0015,434.7514,959.2613,559.03
Depreciation1,311.701,145.371,038.041,000.68961.74899.92
Profit Before Tax18,444.1616,851.7015,502.9614,434.0713,997.5212,659.11
Tax5,849.245,599.835,285.654,897.614,020.993,791.13
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.00-1.550.000.00
Deferred Tax130.6028.6216.41209.64368.8082.77
Reported Net Profit12,464.3211,223.2510,200.909,328.379,607.738,785.21
Extraordinary Items -62.14266.06130.43-23.78212.32217.42
Adjusted Net Profit12,526.4610,957.1910,070.479,352.159,395.418,567.79
Adjustment below Net Profit -1,196.10-1,057.46-1,358.44-35.2120.0928.68
P & L Balance brought forward21,991.2417,576.8116,589.8914,257.636,139.093,788.10
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 6,281.335,751.367,855.546,960.906,999.566,462.90
P & L Balance carried down26,978.1321,991.2417,576.8116,589.898,767.356,139.09
Equity Dividend0.000.000.005,009.705,009.704,771.91
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %575.00515.00475.00850.00625.00600.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)5.755.154.758.506.256.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr10.179.208.4010.3910.7110.03
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr10.179.208.406.937.146.69
Book Value-Unit Curr47.2742.1237.3351.7738.2832.95
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr47.2742.1237.3334.5125.5221.97
Branches  |  Site Map  |  Disclaimer  |  Margin Files  |  Careers  |  E-Contract Login  |  Fund Transfer
Back Office Login  
Useful Links :  NSE  |  BSE  |  CDSL  |  MCX  |  NCDEX  |  SEBI  |  RBI  |  SCORES: [Register/Login to lodge complaints]    
Existing customers can send in their Grievances to : investorgrievance@ssbpl.net '/ response@ssbpl.net
 Terms of Use  |  Rules & Regulations  |  Investor Protection  |  BSE Investor Complaints  |  Statutory Charges  |  PMLA / AML Policy  |  CDSL DP Charges
BSE: Cash Segment - INB011057438 | BSE: Derivative Segment - INF011057438 | Inter Connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd.: INB241057430
NSE: Cash Segment - INB231057432 | NSE: Derivative Segment - INF231057432 | NSE: Currency Derivative - INE231057432 |
Research Analyst Registration No.: INH000000776
© Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved.Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)