23-Jan-19 SENSEX 36,108.47[ -336.17 ]Asian Paints 1,396.05 [ -10.50 ]Axis Bank 661.40 [ -0.40 ]Bajaj Auto 2,677.40 [ -6.55 ]Bajaj Fin. 2,633.05 [ 16.40 ]Bharti Airtel 304.05 [ -0.20 ]Coal India 226.00 [ -1.85 ]H D F C 1,957.65 [ -24.95 ]HCL Technologies 944.90 [ 3.30 ]HDFC Bank 2,109.75 [ -24.60 ]Hero Motocorp 2,791.10 [ -32.75 ]Hind. Unilever 1,765.70 [ 15.80 ]ICICI Bank 367.65 [ -1.35 ]IndusInd Bank 1,493.60 [ -7.85 ]Infosys 731.45 [ -12.90 ]ITC 277.70 [ -12.05 ]Kotak Mah. Bank 1,276.20 [ -15.40 ]Larsen & Toubro 1,301.00 [ 0.20 ]M & M 696.40 [ -11.65 ]Maruti Suzuki 7,042.15 [ -26.10 ]NTPC 140.55 [ -2.25 ]O N G C 143.20 [ -1.25 ]Power Grid Corpn 186.10 [ -3.50 ]Reliance Inds. 1,225.70 [ -9.05 ]St Bk of India 286.50 [ -3.80 ]Sun Pharma.Inds. 430.75 [ 12.70 ]Tata Motors 180.25 [ -0.20 ]Tata Motors-DVR 95.65 [ 0.10 ]Tata Steel 463.80 [ 7.00 ]TCS 1,879.75 [ -20.60 ]Vedanta 192.85 [ 1.40 ]Yes Bank 197.30 [ 5.20 ]
PROFIT & LOSS
BSE Code
500875
NSE Symbol
ITC
P/E
29.51
ISIN Demat
INE154A01025
Div & Yield %
1.85
EPS
9.41
Book Value
41.11249
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
340096.86
Face Value
1
ITC Ltd  Industry :Cigarettes
Rs in Cr.
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover / Operating Income44,329.7755,448.4651,944.5750,389.0147,068.6642,105.51
Excise Duty3,702.2315,359.7815,361.9013,881.6113,830.0612,204.24
Net Sales40,627.5440,088.6836,582.6736,507.4033,238.6029,901.27
Other Income 2,542.741,985.911,769.261,543.131,107.14938.70
Stock Adjustments -1,041.85-644.17196.55214.53128.41246.35
Total Income 42,128.4341,430.4238,548.4838,265.0634,474.1531,086.32
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 14,748.1915,332.1313,646.5514,886.4913,284.7512,312.13
Power & Fuel Cost620.92550.32541.57581.65613.19550.11
Other Manufacturing Expenses 1,620.681,607.311,503.481,468.191,330.481,157.02
Employee Cost 2,487.462,444.312,356.971,780.041,608.371,387.01
Selling and Administration Exp. 3,571.093,789.333,883.043,536.733,071.663,322.71
Miscellaneous Expenses 973.421,120.691,135.57974.25983.04771.69
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.0025.380.000.000.00
Total Expenditure24,021.7624,844.0923,041.8023,227.3520,891.4919,500.67
Operating Profit18,106.6716,586.3315,506.6815,037.7113,582.6611,585.65
Interest 109.6045.3371.9378.4523.63105.91
Gross Profit17,997.0716,541.0015,434.7514,959.2613,559.0311,479.74
Depreciation1,145.371,038.041,000.68961.74899.92795.56
Profit Before Tax16,851.7015,502.9614,434.0713,997.5212,659.1110,684.18
Tax5,599.835,285.654,897.614,020.993,791.132,934.79
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.00-1.550.000.000.00
Deferred Tax28.6216.41209.64368.8082.77331.00
Reported Net Profit11,223.2510,200.909,328.379,607.738,785.217,418.39
Extraordinary Items 266.06130.43-23.78212.32217.42169.06
Adjusted Net Profit10,957.1910,070.479,352.159,395.418,567.797,249.33
Adjustment below Net Profit -1,057.46-1,358.44-35.2120.0928.680.61
P & L Balance brought forward17,576.8116,589.8914,257.636,139.093,788.101,972.59
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 5,751.367,855.546,960.906,999.566,462.905,603.49
P & L Balance carried down21,991.2417,576.8116,589.898,767.356,139.093,788.10
Equity Dividend0.000.005,009.705,009.704,771.914,148.46
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %515.00475.00850.00625.00600.00525.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)5.154.758.506.256.005.25
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr9.208.4010.3910.7110.038.50
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr9.208.406.937.146.695.67
Book Value-Unit Curr42.1237.3351.7738.2832.9528.14
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr42.1237.3334.5125.5221.9718.76
Branches  |  Site Map  |  Disclaimer  |  Margin Files  |  Careers  |  E-Contract Login  |  Fund Transfer
Back Office Login  
Useful Links :  NSE  |  BSE  |  CDSL  |  MCX  |  NCDEX  |  SEBI  |  RBI  |  SCORES: [Register/Login to lodge complaints]    
Existing customers can send in their Grievances to : investorgrievance@ssbpl.net '/ response@ssbpl.net
 Terms of Use  |  Rules & Regulations  |  Investor Protection  |  BSE Investor Complaints  |  Statutory Charges  |  PMLA / AML Policy  |  CDSL DP Charges
BSE: Cash Segment - INB011057438 | BSE: Derivative Segment - INF011057438 | Inter Connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd.: INB241057430
NSE: Cash Segment - INB231057432 | NSE: Derivative Segment - INF231057432 | NSE: Currency Derivative - INE231057432 |
Research Analyst Registration No.: INH000000776
© Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved.Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)