13-Jul-18 SENSEX 36,541.63[ -6.78 ]Adani Ports 370.10 [ 0.75 ]Asian Paints 1,368.50 [ 11.25 ]Axis Bank 523.90 [ -13.35 ]Bajaj Auto 3,134.00 [ 32.10 ]Bharti Airtel 358.05 [ -3.75 ]Coal India 267.75 [ 2.55 ]H D F C 1,972.90 [ 11.15 ]HDFC Bank 2,180.70 [ 15.50 ]Hero Motocorp 3,460.60 [ -37.45 ]Hind. Unilever 1,741.15 [ 2.10 ]ICICI Bank 268.05 [ -4.35 ]IndusInd Bank 1,923.45 [ -11.95 ]Infosys 1,309.10 [ 14.50 ]ITC 270.40 [ -6.35 ]Kotak Mah. Bank 1,404.85 [ 11.25 ]Larsen & Toubro 1,294.10 [ -5.65 ]M & M 908.40 [ -9.15 ]Maruti Suzuki 9,434.30 [ 86.75 ]NTPC 152.70 [ -1.20 ]O N G C 154.60 [ -4.45 ]Power Grid Corpn 181.65 [ -1.15 ]Reliance Inds. 1,096.75 [ 14.55 ]St Bk of India 257.60 [ -5.15 ]Sun Pharma.Inds. 559.15 [ -4.55 ]Tata Motors 264.15 [ -2.35 ]Tata Motors-DVR 150.30 [ -2.00 ]Tata Steel 558.15 [ 1.85 ]TCS 1,981.25 [ 10.25 ]Vedanta 210.60 [ -0.75 ]Wipro 280.70 [ 1.20 ]Yes Bank 376.40 [ 1.60 ]
PROFIT & LOSS
BSE Code
500875
NSE Symbol
ITC
P/E
30.11
ISIN Demat
INE154A01025
Div & Yield %
1.9
EPS
8.98
Book Value
42.1058779
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
330088.43
Face Value
1
ITC Ltd  Industry :Cigarettes
Rs in Cr.
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover / Operating Income44,329.7755,448.4651,944.5750,389.0147,068.6642,105.51
Excise Duty3,702.2315,359.7815,361.9013,881.6113,830.0612,204.24
Net Sales40,627.5440,088.6836,582.6736,507.4033,238.6029,901.27
Other Income 2,542.741,985.911,769.261,543.131,107.14938.70
Stock Adjustments -1,041.85-644.17196.55214.53128.41246.35
Total Income 42,128.4341,430.4238,548.4838,265.0634,474.1531,086.32
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 14,748.1915,332.1313,646.5514,886.4913,284.7512,312.13
Power & Fuel Cost620.92550.32541.57581.65613.19550.11
Other Manufacturing Expenses 1,620.681,607.311,503.481,468.191,330.481,157.02
Employee Cost 2,487.462,444.312,356.971,780.041,608.371,387.01
Selling and Administration Exp. 3,571.093,789.333,883.043,536.733,071.663,322.71
Miscellaneous Expenses 973.421,120.691,135.57974.25983.04771.69
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.0025.380.000.000.00
Total Expenditure24,021.7624,844.0923,041.8023,227.3520,891.4919,500.67
Operating Profit18,106.6716,586.3315,506.6815,037.7113,582.6611,585.65
Interest 109.6045.3371.9378.4523.63105.91
Gross Profit17,997.0716,541.0015,434.7514,959.2613,559.0311,479.74
Depreciation1,145.371,038.041,000.68961.74899.92795.56
Profit Before Tax16,851.7015,502.9614,434.0713,997.5212,659.1110,684.18
Tax5,599.835,285.654,897.614,020.993,791.132,934.79
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.00-1.550.000.000.00
Deferred Tax28.6216.41209.64368.8082.77331.00
Reported Net Profit11,223.2510,200.909,328.379,607.738,785.217,418.39
Extraordinary Items 266.06130.43-23.78212.32217.42169.06
Adjusted Net Profit10,957.1910,070.479,352.159,395.418,567.797,249.33
Adjustment below Net Profit -1,057.46-1,358.44-35.2120.0928.680.61
P & L Balance brought forward17,576.8116,589.8914,257.636,139.093,788.101,972.59
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 5,751.367,855.546,960.906,999.566,462.905,603.49
P & L Balance carried down21,991.2417,576.8116,589.898,767.356,139.093,788.10
Equity Dividend0.000.005,009.705,009.704,771.914,148.46
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %515.00475.00850.00625.00600.00525.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)5.154.758.506.256.005.25
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr9.208.4010.3910.7110.038.50
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr9.208.406.937.146.695.67
Book Value-Unit Curr42.1237.3351.7738.2832.9528.14
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr42.1237.3334.5125.5221.9718.76
Branches  |  Site Map  |  Disclaimer  |  Margin Files  |  Careers  |  E-Contract Login  |  Fund Transfer
Back Office Login  
Useful Links :  NSE  |  BSE  |  CDSL  |  MCX  |  NCDEX  |  SEBI  |  RBI    
Existing customers can send in their Grievances to : investorgrievance@ssbpl.net '/ response@ssbpl.net
 Terms of Use  |  Rules & Regulations  |  Investor Protection  |  BSE Investor Complaints  |  Statutory Charges  |  PMLA / AML Policy  |  CDSL DP Charges
BSE: Cash Segment - INB011057438 | BSE: Derivative Segment - INF011057438 | Inter Connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd.: INB241057430
NSE: Cash Segment - INB231057432 | NSE: Derivative Segment - INF231057432 | NSE: Currency Derivative - INE231057432 |
Research Analyst Registration No.: INH000000776
© Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved.Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)