24-Sep-18 SENSEX 36,305.02[ -536.58 ]Adani Ports 345.75 [ -16.25 ]Asian Paints 1,265.85 [ -37.25 ]Axis Bank 597.55 [ -1.85 ]Bajaj Auto 2,756.35 [ -39.30 ]Bharti Airtel 357.50 [ -14.90 ]Coal India 281.45 [ 5.80 ]H D F C 1,721.05 [ -114.20 ]HDFC Bank 1,926.25 [ -42.60 ]Hero Motocorp 3,105.60 [ -60.10 ]Hind. Unilever 1,591.00 [ -30.65 ]ICICI Bank 308.75 [ -9.05 ]IndusInd Bank 1,674.65 [ -87.05 ]Infosys 717.30 [ 11.00 ]ITC 297.90 [ -5.85 ]Kotak Mah. Bank 1,149.40 [ -30.25 ]Larsen & Toubro 1,318.40 [ -13.35 ]M & M 895.40 [ -61.80 ]Maruti Suzuki 7,795.85 [ -243.70 ]NTPC 168.30 [ 0.95 ]O N G C 180.10 [ 0.00 ]Power Grid Corpn 198.45 [ -1.75 ]Reliance Inds. 1,232.30 [ 15.45 ]St Bk of India 264.55 [ -5.50 ]Sun Pharma.Inds. 623.70 [ -11.80 ]Tata Motors 240.25 [ -9.95 ]Tata Motors-DVR 128.05 [ -3.80 ]Tata Steel 606.60 [ -17.95 ]TCS 2,198.70 [ 94.90 ]Vedanta 229.65 [ -0.05 ]Wipro 332.60 [ -4.75 ]Yes Bank 226.25 [ -0.80 ]
PROFIT & LOSS
BSE Code
532215
NSE Symbol
AXISBANK
P/E
0
ISIN Demat
INE238A01034
Div & Yield %
0
EPS
0
Book Value
249.8457635
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
153512.89
Face Value
2
Axis Bank Ltd  Industry :Banks - Private Sector
Rs in Cr.
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :      
Interest Earned 45,780.3144,542.1640,988.0435,478.6030,641.1627,182.57
Other Income 10,967.0911,691.319,371.468,365.057,405.226,551.11
Total Income56,747.4056,233.4750,359.5043,843.6538,046.3833,733.68
II. Expenditure      
Interest expended 27,162.5826,449.0424,155.0721,254.4618,689.5217,516.31
Payments to/Provisions for Employees4,312.963,891.863,376.013,114.972,601.352,376.98
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 3,038.902,928.222,309.302,439.052,250.892,118.43
Depreciation 568.10508.80443.91405.67363.93351.73
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies21,543.2916,987.987,681.465,572.664,792.063,817.53
Provision for Tax 1,671.194,988.904,241.963,852.373,489.742,720.58
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax -1,825.30-3,200.62-71.87-153.36-358.78-347.32
Total Expenditure56,471.7252,554.1942,135.8436,485.8231,828.7128,554.24
III. Profit & Loss      
Reported Net Profit275.683,679.288,223.667,357.826,217.675,179.43
Extraordinary Items 208.80-0.314.08-2.34-8.92-2.86
Adjusted Net Profit66.883,679.598,219.587,360.166,226.595,182.29
Prior Year Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Profit brought forward24,448.3323,766.4617,623.4913,501.4510,029.267,329.45
IV. Appropriations      
Transfer to Statutory Reserve68.92919.822,055.921,839.461,554.421,294.86
Transfer to Other Reserves 206.76670.16-1,382.6487.3689.94197.52
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 1,405.281,407.431,407.421,308.961,101.13987.24
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet23,043.0524,448.3323,766.4617,623.4913,501.4510,029.26
Equity Dividend %0.00250.00250.00230.00200.00180.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)0.005.005.004.6020.0018.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr1.0715.3634.5130.1225.78107.59
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr1.0715.3634.5130.125.1621.52
Book Value-Unit Curr247.20232.83223.12188.47162.69707.50
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr247.20232.83223.12188.4732.54141.50
Branches  |  Site Map  |  Disclaimer  |  Margin Files  |  Careers  |  E-Contract Login  |  Fund Transfer
Back Office Login  
Useful Links :  NSE  |  BSE  |  CDSL  |  MCX  |  NCDEX  |  SEBI  |  RBI    
Existing customers can send in their Grievances to : investorgrievance@ssbpl.net '/ response@ssbpl.net
 Terms of Use  |  Rules & Regulations  |  Investor Protection  |  BSE Investor Complaints  |  Statutory Charges  |  PMLA / AML Policy  |  CDSL DP Charges
BSE: Cash Segment - INB011057438 | BSE: Derivative Segment - INF011057438 | Inter Connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd.: INB241057430
NSE: Cash Segment - INB231057432 | NSE: Derivative Segment - INF231057432 | NSE: Currency Derivative - INE231057432 |
Research Analyst Registration No.: INH000000776
© Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved.Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)