25-Mar-19 SENSEX 37,808.91[ -355.70 ]Asian Paints 1,456.60 [ -14.10 ]Axis Bank 743.85 [ -13.50 ]Bajaj Auto 2,958.10 [ 8.70 ]Bajaj Fin. 2,852.85 [ 16.00 ]Bharti Airtel 327.20 [ -3.95 ]Coal India 236.80 [ 4.85 ]H D F C 1,945.75 [ -38.60 ]HCL Technologies 1,016.20 [ -10.65 ]HDFC Bank 2,282.00 [ 7.15 ]Hero Motocorp 2,580.20 [ -25.05 ]Hind. Unilever 1,673.00 [ -5.55 ]ICICI Bank 383.50 [ -8.10 ]IndusInd Bank 1,684.45 [ -15.85 ]Infosys 735.80 [ -6.35 ]ITC 295.20 [ -2.50 ]Kotak Mah. Bank 1,308.80 [ -25.60 ]Larsen & Toubro 1,377.20 [ -16.80 ]M & M 664.30 [ -14.35 ]Maruti Suzuki 6,523.45 [ -34.55 ]NTPC 135.65 [ 1.60 ]O N G C 158.50 [ 5.95 ]Power Grid Corpn 201.90 [ 3.40 ]Reliance Inds. 1,325.25 [ -16.85 ]St Bk of India 293.80 [ -4.30 ]Sun Pharma.Inds. 464.20 [ -8.95 ]Tata Motors 171.35 [ -4.05 ]Tata Motors-DVR 85.10 [ -1.65 ]Tata Steel 515.65 [ -2.50 ]TCS 1,986.90 [ -17.75 ]Vedanta 168.25 [ -5.70 ]Yes Bank 247.00 [ -5.50 ]
PROFIT & LOSS
BSE Code
532215
NSE Symbol
AXISBANK
P/E
194.73
ISIN Demat
INE238A01034
Div & Yield %
0
EPS
3.82
Book Value
259.3862583
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
191272.48
Face Value
2
Axis Bank Ltd  Industry :Banks - Private Sector
Rs in Cr.
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :      
Interest Earned 45,780.3144,542.1640,988.0435,478.6030,641.1627,182.57
Other Income 10,967.0911,691.319,371.468,365.057,405.226,551.11
Total Income56,747.4056,233.4750,359.5043,843.6538,046.3833,733.68
II. Expenditure      
Interest expended 27,162.5826,449.0424,155.0721,254.4618,689.5217,516.31
Payments to/Provisions for Employees4,312.963,891.863,376.013,114.972,601.352,376.98
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 3,038.902,928.222,309.302,439.052,250.892,118.43
Depreciation 568.10508.80443.91405.67363.93351.73
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies21,543.2916,987.987,681.465,572.664,792.063,817.53
Provision for Tax 1,671.194,988.904,241.963,852.373,489.742,720.58
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax -1,825.30-3,200.62-71.87-153.36-358.78-347.32
Total Expenditure56,471.7252,554.1942,135.8436,485.8231,828.7128,554.24
III. Profit & Loss      
Reported Net Profit275.683,679.288,223.667,357.826,217.675,179.43
Extraordinary Items 238.80-0.314.08-2.34-8.92-2.86
Adjusted Net Profit36.883,679.598,219.587,360.166,226.595,182.29
Prior Year Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Profit brought forward24,448.3323,766.4617,623.4913,501.4510,029.267,329.45
IV. Appropriations      
Transfer to Statutory Reserve68.92919.822,055.921,839.461,554.421,294.86
Transfer to Other Reserves 206.76670.16-1,382.6487.3689.94197.52
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 1,405.281,407.431,407.421,308.961,101.13987.24
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet23,043.0524,448.3323,766.4617,623.4913,501.4510,029.26
Equity Dividend %0.00250.00250.00230.00200.00180.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)0.005.005.004.6020.0018.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr1.0715.3634.5130.1225.78107.59
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr1.0715.3634.5130.125.1621.52
Book Value-Unit Curr247.20232.83223.12188.47162.69707.50
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr247.20232.83223.12188.4732.54141.50
Branches  |  Site Map  |  Disclaimer  |  Margin Files  |  Careers  |  E-Contract Login  |  Fund Transfer
Back Office Login  
Useful Links :  NSE  |  BSE  |  CDSL  |  MCX  |  NCDEX  |  SEBI  |  RBI  |  SCORES: [Register/Login to lodge complaints]    
Existing customers can send in their Grievances to : investorgrievance@ssbpl.net '/ response@ssbpl.net
 Terms of Use  |  Rules & Regulations  |  Investor Protection  |  BSE Investor Complaints  |  Statutory Charges  |  PMLA / AML Policy  |  CDSL DP Charges
BSE: Cash Segment - INB011057438 | BSE: Derivative Segment - INF011057438 | Inter Connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd.: INB241057430
NSE: Cash Segment - INB231057432 | NSE: Derivative Segment - INF231057432 | NSE: Currency Derivative - INE231057432 |
Research Analyst Registration No.: INH000000776
© Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved.Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)