23-Apr-19 SENSEX 38,783.53[ 138.35 ]Asian Paints 1,433.00 [ -10.25 ]Axis Bank 757.80 [ 2.40 ]Bajaj Auto 3,054.80 [ 4.35 ]Bajaj Fin. 3,046.35 [ 54.90 ]Bharti Airtel 318.50 [ -2.66 ]Coal India 254.95 [ 3.25 ]H D F C 1,948.45 [ -6.60 ]HCL Technologies 1,105.10 [ 4.75 ]HDFC Bank 2,266.05 [ -2.20 ]Hero Motocorp 2,706.20 [ 22.50 ]Hind. Unilever 1,745.05 [ 5.30 ]ICICI Bank 399.10 [ 4.50 ]IndusInd Bank 1,682.45 [ -9.00 ]Infosys 729.00 [ 8.40 ]ITC 304.05 [ 2.35 ]Kotak Mah. Bank 1,364.00 [ 3.65 ]Larsen & Toubro 1,348.40 [ -10.45 ]M & M 665.75 [ -6.20 ]Maruti Suzuki 7,319.00 [ 13.55 ]NTPC 134.00 [ -1.75 ]O N G C 162.55 [ 4.80 ]Power Grid Corpn 192.55 [ -2.05 ]Reliance Inds. 1,368.05 [ 23.25 ]St Bk of India 310.45 [ 0.45 ]Sun Pharma.Inds. 470.60 [ 16.10 ]Tata Motors 235.00 [ 0.35 ]Tata Motors-DVR 113.35 [ 0.10 ]Tata Steel 528.50 [ -6.80 ]TCS 2,151.15 [ -13.20 ]Vedanta 175.30 [ 0.20 ]Yes Bank 238.10 [ -0.30 ]
PROFIT & LOSS
BSE Code
507685
NSE Symbol
WIPRO
P/E
22.84
ISIN Demat
INE075A01022
Div & Yield %
0.35
EPS
12.62
Book Value
81.8540497
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
173934.62
Face Value
2
Wipro Ltd  Industry :Computers - Software - Large
Rs in Cr.
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover / Operating Income44,710.0046,047.8044,680.8041,210.0038,765.1033,229.60
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.207.903.10
Net Sales44,710.0046,047.8044,680.8041,209.8038,757.2033,226.50
Other Income 2,479.602,645.902,710.602,499.001,611.201,325.30
Stock Adjustments -57.70-164.0053.10254.30-0.9018.20
Total Income 47,131.9048,529.7047,444.5043,963.1040,367.5034,570.00
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 1,469.602,186.902,656.202,799.802,491.102,701.40
Power & Fuel Cost0.000.000.00242.60246.80230.40
Other Manufacturing Expenses 7,862.307,461.400.005,352.204,983.10484.10
Employee Cost 21,756.2021,854.4021,267.1019,726.3018,337.5015,904.20
Selling and Administration Exp. 3,940.704,101.109,609.803,229.902,731.405,983.20
Miscellaneous Expenses 669.70723.101,891.90914.00858.001,007.90
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure35,698.5036,326.9035,425.0032,264.8029,647.9026,311.20
Operating Profit11,433.4012,202.8012,019.5011,698.3010,719.608,258.80
Interest 384.30468.00549.90362.90374.70352.40
Gross Profit11,049.1011,734.8011,469.6011,335.4010,344.907,906.40
Depreciation1,014.801,047.70875.40778.40736.70701.30
Profit Before Tax10,034.3010,687.1010,594.2010,557.009,608.207,205.10
Tax2,434.502,430.402,452.302,376.602,168.401,544.90
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-123.0095.00-58.60-12.7052.4010.00
Reported Net Profit7,722.808,161.708,200.508,193.107,387.405,650.20
Extraordinary Items 0.000.00202.43305.92118.17174.48
Adjusted Net Profit7,722.808,161.707,998.077,887.187,269.235,475.72
Adjustment below Net Profit -11,325.50-1,183.405.900.000.00-402.60
P & L Balance brought forward44,816.4038,567.2033,928.0012,176.907,837.105,168.40
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 452.50729.103,567.204,375.303,047.602,578.90
P & L Balance carried down40,761.2044,816.4038,567.2015,994.7012,176.907,837.10
Equity Dividend452.50482.003,567.202,963.601,973.601,724.70
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %50.00100.00300.00600.00400.00350.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)1.002.006.0012.008.007.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr17.0733.5833.1930.7928.6021.77
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr12.8012.5912.4511.5510.738.16
Book Value-Unit Curr93.42192.16166.87140.25119.0498.37
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr70.0772.0662.5852.5944.6436.89
Branches  |  Site Map  |  Disclaimer  |  Margin Files  |  Careers  |  E-Contract Login  |  Fund Transfer
Back Office Login  
Useful Links :  NSE  |  BSE  |  CDSL  |  MCX  |  NCDEX  |  SEBI  |  RBI  |  SCORES: [Register/Login to lodge complaints]    
Existing customers can send in their Grievances to : investorgrievance@ssbpl.net '/ response@ssbpl.net
 Terms of Use  |  Rules & Regulations  |  Investor Protection  |  BSE Investor Complaints  |  Statutory Charges  |  PMLA / AML Policy  |  CDSL DP Charges
BSE: Cash Segment - INB011057438 | BSE: Derivative Segment - INF011057438 | Inter Connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd.: INB241057430
NSE: Cash Segment - INB231057432 | NSE: Derivative Segment - INF231057432 | NSE: Currency Derivative - INE231057432 |
Research Analyst Registration No.: INH000000776
© Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved.Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)