24-Sep-18 SENSEX 36,305.02[ -536.58 ]Adani Ports 345.75 [ -16.25 ]Asian Paints 1,265.85 [ -37.25 ]Axis Bank 597.55 [ -1.85 ]Bajaj Auto 2,756.35 [ -39.30 ]Bharti Airtel 357.50 [ -14.90 ]Coal India 281.45 [ 5.80 ]H D F C 1,721.05 [ -114.20 ]HDFC Bank 1,926.25 [ -42.60 ]Hero Motocorp 3,105.60 [ -60.10 ]Hind. Unilever 1,591.00 [ -30.65 ]ICICI Bank 308.75 [ -9.05 ]IndusInd Bank 1,674.65 [ -87.05 ]Infosys 717.30 [ 11.00 ]ITC 297.90 [ -5.85 ]Kotak Mah. Bank 1,149.40 [ -30.25 ]Larsen & Toubro 1,318.40 [ -13.35 ]M & M 895.40 [ -61.80 ]Maruti Suzuki 7,795.85 [ -243.70 ]NTPC 168.30 [ 0.95 ]O N G C 180.10 [ 0.00 ]Power Grid Corpn 198.45 [ -1.75 ]Reliance Inds. 1,232.30 [ 15.45 ]St Bk of India 264.55 [ -5.50 ]Sun Pharma.Inds. 623.70 [ -11.80 ]Tata Motors 240.25 [ -9.95 ]Tata Motors-DVR 128.05 [ -3.80 ]Tata Steel 606.60 [ -17.95 ]TCS 2,198.70 [ 94.90 ]Vedanta 229.65 [ -0.05 ]Wipro 332.60 [ -4.75 ]Yes Bank 226.25 [ -0.80 ]
PROFIT & LOSS
BSE Code
507685
NSE Symbol
WIPRO
P/E
20.03
ISIN Demat
INE075A01022
Div & Yield %
0.3
EPS
16.84
Book Value
93.4170491
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
152619.82
Face Value
2
Wipro Ltd  Industry :Computers - Software - Large
Rs in Cr.
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover / Operating Income44,710.0046,047.8044,680.8041,210.0038,765.1033,229.60
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.207.903.10
Net Sales44,710.0046,047.8044,680.8041,209.8038,757.2033,226.50
Other Income 2,479.602,645.902,710.602,499.001,611.201,325.30
Stock Adjustments -57.70-164.0053.10254.30-0.9018.20
Total Income 47,131.9048,529.7047,444.5043,963.1040,367.5034,570.00
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 1,469.602,186.902,656.202,799.802,491.102,701.40
Power & Fuel Cost0.000.000.00242.60246.80230.40
Other Manufacturing Expenses 7,862.307,461.400.005,352.204,983.10484.10
Employee Cost 21,756.2021,854.4021,267.1019,726.3018,337.5015,904.20
Selling and Administration Exp. 3,940.704,101.109,609.803,229.902,731.405,983.20
Miscellaneous Expenses 669.70723.101,891.90914.00858.001,007.90
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure35,698.5036,326.9035,425.0032,264.8029,647.9026,311.20
Operating Profit11,433.4012,202.8012,019.5011,698.3010,719.608,258.80
Interest 384.30468.00549.90362.90374.70352.40
Gross Profit11,049.1011,734.8011,469.6011,335.4010,344.907,906.40
Depreciation1,014.801,047.70875.40778.40736.70701.30
Profit Before Tax10,034.3010,687.1010,594.2010,557.009,608.207,205.10
Tax2,434.502,430.402,452.302,376.602,168.401,544.90
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-123.0095.00-58.60-12.7052.4010.00
Reported Net Profit7,722.808,161.708,200.508,193.107,387.405,650.20
Extraordinary Items 0.000.00202.43305.92118.17174.48
Adjusted Net Profit7,722.808,161.707,998.077,887.187,269.235,475.72
Adjustment below Net Profit -11,325.50-1,183.405.900.000.00-402.60
P & L Balance brought forward44,816.4038,567.2033,928.0012,176.907,837.105,168.40
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 452.50729.103,567.204,375.303,047.602,578.90
P & L Balance carried down40,761.2044,816.4038,567.2015,994.7012,176.907,837.10
Equity Dividend452.50482.003,567.202,963.601,973.601,724.70
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %50.00100.00300.00600.00400.00350.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)1.002.006.0012.008.007.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr17.0733.5833.1930.7928.6021.77
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr17.0716.7916.6015.4014.3010.89
Book Value-Unit Curr93.42192.16166.87140.25119.0498.37
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr93.4296.0883.4470.1359.5249.19
Branches  |  Site Map  |  Disclaimer  |  Margin Files  |  Careers  |  E-Contract Login  |  Fund Transfer
Back Office Login  
Useful Links :  NSE  |  BSE  |  CDSL  |  MCX  |  NCDEX  |  SEBI  |  RBI    
Existing customers can send in their Grievances to : investorgrievance@ssbpl.net '/ response@ssbpl.net
 Terms of Use  |  Rules & Regulations  |  Investor Protection  |  BSE Investor Complaints  |  Statutory Charges  |  PMLA / AML Policy  |  CDSL DP Charges
BSE: Cash Segment - INB011057438 | BSE: Derivative Segment - INF011057438 | Inter Connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd.: INB241057430
NSE: Cash Segment - INB231057432 | NSE: Derivative Segment - INF231057432 | NSE: Currency Derivative - INE231057432 |
Research Analyst Registration No.: INH000000776
© Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved.Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)