14-Nov-18 SENSEX 35,141.99[ -2.50 ]Adani Ports 331.40 [ -2.60 ]Asian Paints 1,319.90 [ 35.10 ]Axis Bank 612.75 [ -5.85 ]Bajaj Auto 2,681.70 [ 18.35 ]Bharti Airtel 301.25 [ 3.80 ]Coal India 265.60 [ 0.20 ]H D F C 1,838.45 [ 14.40 ]HDFC Bank 1,958.45 [ 29.25 ]Hero Motocorp 2,854.40 [ -19.05 ]Hind. Unilever 1,718.20 [ 46.05 ]ICICI Bank 366.60 [ 5.70 ]IndusInd Bank 1,513.35 [ 28.95 ]Infosys 653.45 [ -12.25 ]ITC 276.45 [ -0.45 ]Kotak Mah. Bank 1,129.55 [ -35.45 ]Larsen & Toubro 1,383.95 [ -7.20 ]M & M 770.40 [ -20.75 ]Maruti Suzuki 7,372.35 [ 225.95 ]NTPC 157.30 [ 0.90 ]O N G C 160.75 [ 4.25 ]Power Grid Corpn 186.00 [ 1.75 ]Reliance Inds. 1,096.10 [ -3.45 ]St Bk of India 283.70 [ 5.55 ]Sun Pharma.Inds. 520.35 [ -41.35 ]Tata Motors 176.80 [ -3.00 ]Tata Motors-DVR 97.05 [ -1.30 ]Tata Steel 588.95 [ -0.20 ]TCS 1,880.55 [ -55.25 ]Vedanta 204.20 [ -1.65 ]Wipro 324.70 [ -1.35 ]Yes Bank 222.50 [ -3.10 ]
PROFIT & LOSS
BSE Code
507685
NSE Symbol
WIPRO
P/E
20.72
ISIN Demat
INE075A01022
Div & Yield %
0.31
EPS
15.67
Book Value
99.8377957
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
146897.87
Face Value
2
Wipro Ltd  Industry :Computers - Software - Large
Rs in Cr.
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover / Operating Income44,710.0046,047.8044,680.8041,210.0038,765.1033,229.60
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.207.903.10
Net Sales44,710.0046,047.8044,680.8041,209.8038,757.2033,226.50
Other Income 2,479.602,645.902,710.602,499.001,611.201,325.30
Stock Adjustments -57.70-164.0053.10254.30-0.9018.20
Total Income 47,131.9048,529.7047,444.5043,963.1040,367.5034,570.00
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 1,469.602,186.902,656.202,799.802,491.102,701.40
Power & Fuel Cost0.000.000.00242.60246.80230.40
Other Manufacturing Expenses 7,862.307,461.400.005,352.204,983.10484.10
Employee Cost 21,756.2021,854.4021,267.1019,726.3018,337.5015,904.20
Selling and Administration Exp. 3,940.704,101.109,609.803,229.902,731.405,983.20
Miscellaneous Expenses 669.70723.101,891.90914.00858.001,007.90
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure35,698.5036,326.9035,425.0032,264.8029,647.9026,311.20
Operating Profit11,433.4012,202.8012,019.5011,698.3010,719.608,258.80
Interest 384.30468.00549.90362.90374.70352.40
Gross Profit11,049.1011,734.8011,469.6011,335.4010,344.907,906.40
Depreciation1,014.801,047.70875.40778.40736.70701.30
Profit Before Tax10,034.3010,687.1010,594.2010,557.009,608.207,205.10
Tax2,434.502,430.402,452.302,376.602,168.401,544.90
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-123.0095.00-58.60-12.7052.4010.00
Reported Net Profit7,722.808,161.708,200.508,193.107,387.405,650.20
Extraordinary Items 0.000.00202.43305.92118.17174.48
Adjusted Net Profit7,722.808,161.707,998.077,887.187,269.235,475.72
Adjustment below Net Profit -11,325.50-1,183.405.900.000.00-402.60
P & L Balance brought forward44,816.4038,567.2033,928.0012,176.907,837.105,168.40
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 452.50729.103,567.204,375.303,047.602,578.90
P & L Balance carried down40,761.2044,816.4038,567.2015,994.7012,176.907,837.10
Equity Dividend452.50482.003,567.202,963.601,973.601,724.70
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %50.00100.00300.00600.00400.00350.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)1.002.006.0012.008.007.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr17.0733.5833.1930.7928.6021.77
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr17.0716.7916.6015.4014.3010.89
Book Value-Unit Curr93.42192.16166.87140.25119.0498.37
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr93.4296.0883.4470.1359.5249.19
Branches  |  Site Map  |  Disclaimer  |  Margin Files  |  Careers  |  E-Contract Login  |  Fund Transfer
Back Office Login  
Useful Links :  NSE  |  BSE  |  CDSL  |  MCX  |  NCDEX  |  SEBI  |  RBI  |  SCORES: [Register/Login to lodge complaints]    
Existing customers can send in their Grievances to : investorgrievance@ssbpl.net '/ response@ssbpl.net
 Terms of Use  |  Rules & Regulations  |  Investor Protection  |  BSE Investor Complaints  |  Statutory Charges  |  PMLA / AML Policy  |  CDSL DP Charges
BSE: Cash Segment - INB011057438 | BSE: Derivative Segment - INF011057438 | Inter Connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd.: INB241057430
NSE: Cash Segment - INB231057432 | NSE: Derivative Segment - INF231057432 | NSE: Currency Derivative - INE231057432 |
Research Analyst Registration No.: INH000000776
© Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved.Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)